TV Series | 2011 | SAT.1 [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting03.01.2011
End of shooting28.06.2011
LocationsStrausberg-Nord/Berlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Sonja BertramCaro Eichkamp [SS]
 Kasia Borek
Emma Müller [SS]
Hendrik BorgmannFrank Peters [SS]
 Kim-Sarah BrandtsHelena Schmidt-Heisig [SS]
 Franciska Friede
Sophie Klein [SS]
 Frederic HeidornRonnie Peters [SS]
 Sebastian HölzJulian Götting [SS]
 Andreas JanckeMichael Heisig [SS]
 Matthias KoflerSebastian Heisig [SS]
 Verena Mundhenke
Alexandra Lohhmann [SS]
 Selina Shirin MüllerLuzi Beschenko [SS]
 Amelie Plaas-Link
Lara Vogel [SS]
 Lucy SchererJennifer Hartmann [SS]
 Dennis SchigiolHotte Horstfeld [SS]
 Barbara SotelsekKarin Beschenko [SS]
 Rocco StarkTimo Ozgül [SS]
 Vanessa Jung
Bea Vogel [L]
 Christopher KohnBen Bergmann [L]
Eugen FlittnerGastrolle [LE]
 Tetje MierendorfTetje Mierendorf [LE]
 Michael StarklJens Mirbach [LE]
 Manfred BreitensteinGeschäftsführer Müller [SSR]
 Ulrich Drewes
Stefan Bergmann [SSR]
 Tatiani KatrantziSonja Teufel [SSR]
 Michèl KellerRolf Hartmann [SSR]
 Thomas BartholomäusWuchert [SR]
 Matthias HorbeltKriminalbeamter Schröder [SR]
 Peer KusmagkCampleiter John [SR]
 Christoph SchulenbergerLeon [SR]
 Carolin BoltzChristine Hartmann [SRE]
 Achim LangerDr. Damian Strausberg [SRE]
 Pero RadicicFred Pfennig [SRE]
 Werner BraunschädelNachtwächter [BP]
 Oktavia Mercedes FriedlBetty [BP]
 Michael FriesPolizist Kolb [BP]
 Ruth HornemannSchwester Katrin [BP]
 Michael KampKommissar David Büttner [BP]
 Martina MannWahrsagerin [BP]
 Jean Denis RömerPolizist Huber [BP]
 Wencke SynakVicky [BP]
 Sina WichmannPolizistin HANKE [BP]
 Andy ArndtTänzer / dancer

Crew

DepartmentActivityNameComment
Accounting Dept.production accountant Kay Wiedemann
Accounting Dept.assistant production accountant Konstantin Geisel
Accounting Dept.assistant production accountant Tobias LauterbergBlock 17 bis 29
Broadcast Engineeringvideo engineerDirk EubelSystemadministrator
Broadcast Engineeringtechnical director Peter Zender
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Thomas MerkerDoP Vertretung
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Marc Christian WeberDoP
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Marc Sill
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Christian Göcke
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Björn BehrensDP - Sony HDXCAM 600
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Daniel BlaumD.o.P.
Camera Departmentcamera operator Toralf Poese
Camera Departmentcamera operator Bendix Knackstedt
Camera Departmentcamera operator Martin RothVertretung
Camera Departmentcamera operator Thomas Merker
Camera Departmentcamera operator Andreas Denker
Camera Departmentcamera operator Vernon DolanB Kam / aussendreh
Camera Department1st assistant camera Attila KissHD - Cam
Camera Department1st assistant camera Frederik SchulzXDCAM HD
Camera Department1st assistant camera Robert Nickolaus07.01. - 29.03. Team A, Sony XDCam
Camera Department1st assistant camera Daniela RomHamburgdreh - Zusatz, Kran
Camera Department1st assistant cameraKatja KolodziejVertretung
Camera Department1st assistant camera David Hillmer
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Peter ZenderSony PDW 700 XDCAM
Camera Department2nd assistant cameraMichael Kaczmarek [1]
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Jens KoetschauSONY PDW 700 01.01. - 25.03.
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Alexander SuerAdditional, 16mm
Camera Department2nd assistant cameraDennis Heiden
Camera Departmentstill photographer Christoph Assmann
Camera Departmentstill photographerDavid Saretzki
Camera Departmentcamera traineeRoman Gutschow
Costume Departmentcostume designer Tin Viot
Costume Departmentwardrobe Caroline Zinn
Costume Departmentwardrobe Rene Seibold
Costume DepartmentwardrobeTeresa Nawka
Costume Departmentwardrobe Katarina Schremmer
Costume Departmentwardrobe Bettina von AuwMärz/April/Mai
Costume Departmentwardrobe Lisa Schrimpf
Director's Departmentdirector Joris Hermans
Director's DepartmentdirectorOlaf Götz3 Blöcke
Director's Departmentdirector Martina FaustBlock 23 und 27 (Jan-März 11)
Director's Departmentdirector Kai Meyer-Ricks
Director's Departmentdirector Nina C. WolfrumSerie Sat.1
Director's DepartmentdirectorMira Thiel
Director's Departmentdirector Tobias Stille5 Folgen
Director's DepartmentdirectorNico Zavelbergdiverse Episoden
Director's Department1st assistant director Michael Dudek
Director's Department1st assistant directorEvelina Bojkova-Honig
Director's Department1st assistant director Daniel Atzorn18 Folgen
Director's Department1st assistant directorElena Semlerdiverse Blöcke
Director's Departmentscript supervisorDana Buhler
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Constanze Westhoven
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Melanie Rausch
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Manuela Breitwieser5 Folgen
Editingeditor Jan-Timo Sonnemann4 Folgen
Editingeditor Ulrike ZimmermannAvid
Editingeditor Daniela Boch
Editingeditor Claudia Fröhlich
EditingeditorKristine Langner
Editingeditor Julia Dupuis
Editingeditor Charlie Lézin
LightinggafferMartin Grothe
Lightingbest boy Sven Trebus
Lightingelectrician Christian Mansmann
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Sarah Wentzel
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Cornelia PalitzschZusatz und Krankenvertretung
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Oleg DimitrovMaskenbildner
Makeup Departmentadditional make up artist Christina WagnerKrankheitsvertretung
Makeup Departmentadditional make up artistElisabeth BigalkeFantag 07.05.2011
Makeup Departmentkey makeup artistDenise Irmschler
Makeup Departmentkey makeup artistSabrina Nitzsche
Musicmusic consultantSabine Wildemann
Producerassistant-/ junior-producerJulia Desch
Production Designproduction designer Pandora Michèle LorenzWahrsagerzelt Mai 2015
Production Designproduction designer Axel NockerStudioerweiterung
Production Designset decorator Ludwig Schlepegrell
Production Designassistant set decorator Julia WieduwiltBlock 1- 21
Production Designassistant set decorator Nancy Altube2 Monate Urlaubsvertretung
Production Designprop masterJens Klemke
Production Designprop master Stephanie Riedel
Production Designstandby propsJens Klemke
Production Designstandby props Julia Hirsch-HoffmannJanuar - Juli
Production Designstandby props Matthias Kerstenbis Block 32
Production Designset dresser Solveigh SprengelStudiobau Plattenlabel
Production Designset dresser Saga FerminStudiobau Plattenlabel
Production Designscenic painter Thomas Pilzecker
Production Designscenic painterSandra Markgraf
Production Designgraphic artistMaxi Genthe
Production Designproperty driver Jens RufaKV
Production Designart department traineeZora NeumannDaily
Production Mgt.line producer Olav Mann
Production Mgt.unit production managerKonstantin 'Conner' EhrlichEventdreh und Studiobau
Production Mgt.unit production manager Monika Praefke
Production Mgt.production coordinator Betty HellwigProduktionsleitung: Monika Praefke
Production Mgt.Post Production Coordinator Alexander Neubert
Production Mgt.assistant production manager Betty Hellwig
Production Mgt.unit managerMatze KrohseDisposition 01/11 - 08/11
Production Mgt.unit manager Barbara Ella Nehring
Production Mgt.unit manager Joachim von Bülow01/11-03/11
Production Mgt.location managerMike Bistritz& Location Scout
Production Mgt.location manager Marion Aha
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Jasmin Riedel
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Matthias Harmet
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Tobias KrisaKV
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd ADJulia Frings
Production Mgt.4th AD / Additional ADPaul Scharfdrei Monate Praktikum
Production Mgt.production driver Oliver KujasCast + Produktion
Production Mgt.production driverAlicja Niemczuk
Production Mgt.production driver Sven Mickeleit
Production Mgt.production driver Frank Buchfelder
Production Mgt.production driver Jens RufaZusatz Feb./März
Production Mgt.production driverJan Recht
Screenplayscreenwriter Hanna LeviDialogautor
Screenplayscreenwriter Ulrich A. KaiserDialogautor
Screenplayscreenwriter Manuel Meimberg
Screenplayscript doctor Katrin BirknerAutor vom Dienst bis Ende Jan
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Tobias Kropp
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Uwe Thalmann
Sound Departmentboom operator Daniel Altenburg
Sound Departmentboom operator Julian Dech5 wochen
Sound Departmentboom operator Johannes BlascheDurchgehend, +Tonmeister Vertretung
Sound Departmentboom operator Manuel NeieVertretungen & Castingdreh
Sound Post Productionsound supervisor Ray Glandien
Sound Post Productionsound re-recording mixer Ray Glandien
Sound Post Productionsound editor Paul Wilke
Sound Post Productionsupervising sound editorAnthony OetzmannFantag Kinofolge 151
Sound Post Productiondialogue editorPhilip Lieberkühn+Sound Design, Sound Editing
Special Effectsspecial effects supervisor Michael BouterweckPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
Special Effectsspecial effects technicianDavid Bronke
Stuntsstunt coordinator Antje ´Angie´ Rau
Stuntsstuntman/womanAlexandra Nazahn
Stuntsstuntman/woman Antje ´Angie´ Rau
Stuntsstuntman/woman Oliver FritscheHeadRigger
Stuntsstuntman/woman Jan Boehme

Production companies

CompanyComment
 Producers at Work GmbH

Facilities

Department CompanyComment
In Front of the CameraExtras/Bit Player Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum2 Tage Hamburg
In Front of the CameraExtras/Bit PlayerExtras Berlin, Janna Schultzund kleine Rollen
In Front of the CameraStunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. KG
ProductionProduction Services astRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
ProductionProduction Services bloc inc filmservice GmbHCrew Trailer
ProductionProduction Services Dr. med. Susanne von der Heydtmed. Setberatung
ProductionProduction Services Star`s Dinner Express GmbHCatering
ProductionTransportation, Travel and AccomodationKlinke Trans GmbHRequisitentransporte
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairDecoration Pandora Michèle LorenzWahrsagerzelt - Mai
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairProps new wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairSpecial EffectsPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbHAutoexplosion, Feuer
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairVehicles and aircrafts movie vehicles Sven FielitzFahrzeuge