TV Series | 2011 | SAT.1 [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting03.01.2011
End of shooting28.06.2011
LocationsStrausberg-Nord/Berlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Sonja BertramCaro Eichkamp [SS]
 Kasia Borek
Emma Müller [SS]
Hendrik BorgmannFrank Peters [SS]
 Kim-Sarah BrandtsHelena Schmidt-Heisig [SS]
 Franciska Friede
Sophie Klein [SS]
 Frederic HeidornRonnie Peters [SS]
 Sebastian HölzJulian Götting [SS]
 Andreas JanckeMichael Heisig [SS]
 Matthias KoflerSebastian Heisig [SS]
 Verena Mundhenke
Alexandra Lohhmann [SS]
 Selina Shirin MüllerLuzi Beschenko [SS]
 Amelie Plaas-Link
Lara Vogel [SS]
 Lucy SchererJennifer Hartmann [SS]
 Dennis SchigiolHotte Horstfeld [SS]
 Barbara SotelsekKarin Beschenko [SS]
 Rocco StarkTimo Ozgül [SS]
 Vanessa Jung
Bea Vogel [L]
 Christopher KohnBen Bergmann [L]
Eugen FlittnerGastrolle [LE]
 Tetje MierendorfTetje Mierendorf [LE]
 Michael StarklJens Mirbach [LE]
 Manfred BreitensteinGeschäftsführer Müller [SSR]
 Ulrich Drewes
Stefan Bergmann [SSR]
 Tatiani KatrantziSonja Teufel [SSR]
 Michèl KellerRolf Hartmann [SSR]
 Thomas BartholomäusWuchert [SR]
 Matthias HorbeltKriminalbeamter Schröder [SR]
 Peer KusmagkCampleiter John [SR]
 Christoph SchulenbergerLeon [SR]
 Carolin BoltzChristine Hartmann [SRE]
 Achim LangerDr. Damian Strausberg [SRE]
 Pero RadicicFred Pfennig [SRE]
 Werner BraunschädelNachtwächter [BP]
 Oktavia Mercedes FriedlBetty [BP]
 Michael FriesPolizist Kolb [BP]
 Ruth HornemannSchwester Katrin [BP]
 Michael KampKommissar David Büttner [BP]
 Martina MannWahrsagerin [BP]
 Jean Denis RömerPolizist Huber [BP]
 Wencke SynakVicky [BP]
 Sina WichmannPolizistin HANKE [BP]
 Andy ArndtTänzer / dancer

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountant Kay Wiedemann
assistant production accountant Konstantin Geisel
assistant production accountant Tobias LauterbergBlock 17 bis 29
video engineerDirk EubelSystemadministrator
technical director Peter Zender
director of photography Thomas MerkerDoP Vertretung
director of photography Marc Christian WeberDoP
director of photography Marc Sill
director of photography Christian Göcke
director of photography Björn BehrensDP - Sony HDXCAM 600
director of photography Daniel BlaumD.o.P.
camera operator Vernon DolanB Kam / aussendreh
camera operator Toralf Poese
camera operator Bendix Knackstedt
camera operator Martin RothVertretung
camera operator Thomas Merker
camera operator Andreas Denker
1st assistant camera David Hillmer
1st assistant camera Attila KissHD - Cam
1st assistant camera Frederik SchulzXDCAM HD
1st assistant camera Robert Nickolaus07.01. - 29.03. Team A, Sony XDCam
1st assistant camera Daniela RomHamburgdreh - Zusatz, Kran
1st assistant cameraKatja KolodziejVertretung
2nd assistant camera Peter ZenderSony PDW 700 XDCAM
2nd assistant cameraMichael Kaczmarek [1]
2nd assistant camera Jens KoetschauSONY PDW 700 01.01. - 25.03.
2nd assistant camera Alexander SuerAdditional, 16mm
2nd assistant cameraDennis Heiden
still photographer Christoph Assmann
still photographerDavid Saretzki
camera traineeRoman Gutschow
costume designer Tin Viot
wardrobe Caroline Zinn
wardrobe Rene Seibold
wardrobeTeresa Nawka
wardrobe Katarina Schremmer
wardrobe Bettina von AuwMärz/April/Mai
wardrobe Lisa Schrimpf
director Joris Hermans
directorOlaf Götz3 Blöcke
director Martina FaustBlock 23 und 27 (Jan-März 11)
director Kai Meyer-Ricks
director Nina WolfrumSerie Sat.1
directorMira Thiel
director Tobias Stille5 Folgen
directorNico Zavelbergdiverse Episoden
1st assistant directorElena Semlerdiverse Blöcke
1st assistant director Michael Dudek
1st assistant directorEvelina Bojkova-Honig
1st assistant director Daniel Atzorn18 Folgen
script supervisorDana Buhler
script supervisor Constanze Westhoven
script supervisor Melanie Rausch
script supervisor Manuela Breitwieser5 Folgen
editor Jan-Timo Sonnemann4 Folgen
editor Ulrike ZimmermannAvid
editor Daniela Boch
editor Claudia Fröhlich
editorKristine Langner
editor Julia Dupuis
editor Charlie Lézin
gafferMartin Grothe
best boy Sven Trebus
electrician Christian Mansmann
makeup artist / hair stylist Sarah Wentzel
makeup artist / hair stylist Cornelia PalitzschZusatz und Krankenvertretung
makeup artist / hair stylist Oleg DimitrovMaskenbildner
additional make up artist Christina WagnerKrankheitsvertretung
additional make up artistElisabeth BigalkeFantag 07.05.2011
key makeup artistDenise Irmschler
key makeup artistSabrina Nitzsche
music consultantSabine Wildemann
assistant-/ junior-producerJulia Desch
production designer Axel NockerStudioerweiterung
production designer Pandora Michèle LorenzWahrsagerzelt Mai 2015
set decorator Ludwig Schlepegrell
assistant set decorator Julia WieduwiltBlock 1- 21
assistant set decorator Nancy Altube2 Monate Urlaubsvertretung
prop masterJens Klemke
prop master Stephanie Riedel
standby propsJens Klemke
standby props Julia Hirsch-HoffmannJanuar - Juli
standby props Matthias Kerstenbis Block 32
set dresser Solveigh SprengelStudiobau Plattenlabel
set dresser Saga FerminStudiobau Plattenlabel
scenic painter Thomas Pilzecker
scenic painterSandra Markgraf
graphic artistMaxi Genthe
property driver Jens RufaKV
art department traineeZora NeumannDaily
line producer Olav Mann
unit production managerKonstantin 'Conner' EhrlichEventdreh und Studiobau
unit production manager Monika Praefke
production coordinator Betty HellwigProduktionsleitung: Monika Praefke
Post Production Coordinator Alexander Neubert
assistant production manager Betty Hellwig
unit managerMatze KrohseDisposition 01/11 - 08/11
unit manager Barbara Ella Nehring
unit manager Joachim von Bülow01/11-03/11
location managerMike Bistritz& Location Scout
location manager Marion Aha
set manager / 3rd AD Jasmin Riedel
set manager / 3rd AD Matthias Harmet
set manager / 3rd AD Tobias KrisaKV
set manager / 3rd ADJulia Frings
4th AD / Additional ADPaul Scharfdrei Monate Praktikum
production driverJan Recht
production driver Oliver KujasCast + Produktion
production driverAlicja Niemczuk
production driver Sven Mickeleit
production driver Frank Buchfelder
production driver Jens RufaZusatz Feb./März
screenwriter Hanna LeviDialogautor
screenwriter Ulrich A. KaiserDialogautor
screenwriter Manuel Meimberg
script doctor Katrin BirknerAutor vom Dienst bis Ende Jan
production sound mixer Tobias Kropp
production sound mixer Uwe Thalmann
boom operator Daniel Altenburg
boom operator Julian Dech5 wochen
boom operator Johannes BlascheDurchgehend, +Tonmeister Vertretung
boom operator Manuel NeieVertretungen & Castingdreh
sound supervisor Ray Glandien
sound re-recording mixer Ray Glandien
sound editor Paul Wilke
supervising sound editorAnthony OetzmannFantag Kinofolge 151
dialogue editorPhilip Lieberkühn+Sound Design, Sound Editing
special effects supervisor Michael BouterweckPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
special effects technicianDavid Bronke
stunt coordinator Antje ´Angie´ Rau
stuntman/womanAlexandra Nazahn
stuntman/woman Antje ´Angie´ Rau
stuntman/woman Oliver FritscheHeadRigger
stuntman/woman Jan Boehme

Production companies

CompanyComment
 Producers at Work GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Player Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum2 Tage Hamburg
Extras/Bit PlayerExtras Berlin, Janna Schultzund kleine Rollen
Stunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Production Services astRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbHCrew Trailer
Production Services Dr. med. Susanne von der Heydtmed. Setberatung
Production Services Star`s Dinner Express GmbHCatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationKlinke Trans GmbHRequisitentransporte
Decoration Pandora Michèle LorenzWahrsagerzelt - Mai
Props new wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
Special EffectsPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbHAutoexplosion, Feuer
Vehicles and aircrafts movie vehicles Sven FielitzFahrzeuge