Director | Wolfgang Groos |
---|---|
Written by | Thomas Bahmann, Ralf Hertwig |
Production | Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de], Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Distributor | Constantin Film [de] |
Start of shooting | 06/07/2010 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 25/08/2010 |
Number of shooting days | 37 |
Locations | Köln / Hückelhoven / Recklinghausen / Bochum |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Aspect ratio | Widescreen USA (1 : 1,85) |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Nick Romeo Reimann | Hannes [L] | |
Fabian Halbig | Kai [L] | |
Leonie Tepe | Maria [L] | |
Manuel Steitz | Oli [L] | |
David Hürten | Frank [L] | |
Javidan Imani | Jorgo [L] | |
Robin Walter | Peter [L] | |
Nora Tschirner | Mutter von Hannes [L] | |
Nicolas Schinseck | Elvis [L] | |
Michael 'Smudo' Schmidt | Vater Kai [L] | |
Maria Schrader | Kais Mutter [L] | |
Ella-Maria Gollmer | Jenny [SR] | |
Joyce Ilg | Tina [SR] | |
Thomas Kautenburger | Wärter Kremers [SR] | |
Michael Kessler | Chef [SR] | |
Axel Stein | Kevin [SR] | |
Jürgen Rißmann | Pförtner [SR] | |
Jacob Matschenz | Dennis [SR] | |
Koray Ucar | Häftling [SR] | |
Yasin Islek | Prisoner [BP] | |
Deniz Karaipek | Häftling [BP] | |
Detlef Zwitzers | Wirt [BP] | |
Oliver Ewy | Erik | |
Jana Vijayakumaran | Komparsin Strandbesucherin | |
Benjamin Bara | Häftling | |
Can Macit Ertugrul | Häftling |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Andreas Schumann in Köln | in Köln |
Assistant production accountant | Régine Libam | |
Motion graphics designer | Dörthe Domann Abspann | Abspann |
3d artist | Erik Lehmann [1] @ Pictorion Das Werk | @ Pictorion Das Werk |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Jens Liebscher | |
Director of photography | Bernhard Jasper | |
Camera operator | Benjamin Treplin B-camera | B-camera |
Steadicam operator | Benjamin Treplin B-camera | B-camera |
1st assistant camera | Moritz Müller b-cam, D-21 / MSCOPE w. HAWK 1.3x | b-cam, D-21 / MSCOPE w. HAWK 1.3x |
1st assistant camera | Tobias Klauke A-Cam Vertretung D21-MScope | A-Cam Vertretung D21-MScope |
1st assistant camera | Rolf Rosendahl Zusatz 2DT ARRI D21 | Zusatz 2DT ARRI D21 |
1st assistant camera | Tobias Linsel Focus B-Cam | Focus B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Snezana Anastasijevic A-Kamera, D21 / Mscope | A-Kamera, D21 / Mscope |
2nd assistant camera | Stephanie Dahlhaus | |
2nd assistant camera | Felix Jost D-21, 3 Tage Zusatz | D-21, 3 Tage Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Jaro Spana | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Daniel Pieper D-21 / MSCOPE w. HAWK 1.3x | D-21 / MSCOPE w. HAWK 1.3x |
Video assist/playback operator | Dinh Tran | |
Video assist/playback operator | Mario Lang + DIT, Zusatz 6 DT | + DIT, Zusatz 6 DT |
Still photographer | Tom Trambow SF + Postershooting | SF + Postershooting |
Camera trainee | Luisa Bäde Making-Of Kamera | Making-Of Kamera |
Camera trainee | Stefan Hinze | |
Extras/bit player casting | Angi Peters A Casting | A Casting |
Costume designer | Caroline Sattler | |
Assistant costume designer | Anna Lam | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anne Jacobi | |
Director | Wolfgang Groos | |
1st AD (local system) | Daniel Lukoschus | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Verena Boy | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Mario von Grumbkow | |
Script continuity | Daniela Lapp | |
Storyboard artist | Thorsten Klein | |
Editor | Martin Wolf | |
Editor | Luisa Bäde Behind the Scenes | Behind the Scenes |
Assistant editor | Anne Braun erstes Drittel | erstes Drittel |
VFX editor | Nico Schlegel für Pictorion - Das Werk | für Pictorion - Das Werk |
Key grip | Bernd Mayer | |
Grip | Oliver Kellmann Zusatz 3DT | Zusatz 3DT |
Grip | Sonja Münten Zusatz 6 DT | Zusatz 6 DT |
Grip | Anne Lisken | |
Crane operator | Stefan Hase GF16 ein paar tage mit bernd | GF16 ein paar tage mit bernd |
Camera car driver | Falk Wenzel für sfx-nrw+Quad-Rigg | für sfx-nrw+Quad-Rigg |
Gaffer | Jochen Kratzheller | |
Best boy electric | Ivan Smolcic | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Winfried Kircher | |
Additional electrician | Lars Ostermann | |
Additional electrician | Gunnar Jacobsen | |
Additional electrician | Patrick Kohlmeier Diverse Tage | Diverse Tage |
Lighting assistant | Tim Harlinghausen | |
Lighting assistant | Felix Stöckigt Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting trainee | Yanick Wohlgemuth | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Mirjam Himmelsberger | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Charlotte Chang | |
Additional make up artist | Sarah Micucci 11 DT | 11 DT |
Composer | Christoph Zirngibl | |
Composer | Heiko Maile | |
Music supervisor | Michael Beckmann | |
Producer | Christian Becker | |
Producer | Lena Schömann | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Christina Christ | |
Production designer | Thorsten Sabel | |
Art department assistant | Christine Pflanz | |
Prop master | Ben Sidon | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Anna-Maria Otte | |
Standby props | Ingo Pfennig | |
Set dresser | Nora Martin Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set dresser | Heike Steen Grafik-Design | Grafik-Design |
Assistant stand by props | Manuela Elsner | |
Location scout | Pia Esten | |
Set builder | Olaf Beckert Vorbau - JVA | Vorbau - JVA |
Lead painter | Silke Putz | |
Scenic painter | Marion Seul unter Chefpat. Silke Putz, Plast. Arbei | unter Chefpat. Silke Putz, Plast. Arbei |
Scenic painter | Andrea Wehrheim | |
Line producer | Oliver Nommsen | |
Assistant to line producer | Lothar Hellinger | |
Production manager | Peter Schiller | |
Production coordinator | Vera Weißenberger | |
Production coordinator | Sara Pieper | |
Unit manager (local system) | Tina Bockeloh | |
Location manager (local system) | Thomas Uecker Vorbereitung Köln (19.07-30.07) | Vorbereitung Köln (19.07-30.07) |
Location manager (local system) | Jan Beek | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Arne Regul Ruhrgebiet | Ruhrgebiet |
Set manager/ floor manager | Dorothee Leuck 1 Woche Vertretung | 1 Woche Vertretung |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sebastian Kowalke 1DT 2nd Unit | 1DT 2nd Unit |
Assistant set/floor manager | Oliver Odenthal + Kostümmobil gefahren Reiseproduktion | + Kostümmobil gefahren Reiseproduktion |
Assistant set/floor manager | Micha Reglin | |
Production driver | Dominik Leurs | |
Production driver | Detlev Nocke NRW | NRW |
Production driver | Peter Corovic 2 DT | 2 DT |
Production driver | Ralph Hundt | |
PA intern | Veronika Binder Fahrerin in der Vorbereitungszeit | Fahrerin in der Vorbereitungszeit |
Set runner | Lea Weirich | |
Screenwriter | Ralf Hertwig | |
Screenwriter | Thomas Bahmann | |
Script reader | Simon Hauschild | |
Script translator | Collin McMahon | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Wölki | |
Boom operator | Georg Müller | |
Foley artist | Wilmont Schulze | |
Stunt coordinator | Matthias Werner Stuntkoordination | Stuntkoordination |
Stunt dept. coordinator | Mac Steinmeier Stunt Department Coordinator | Stunt Department Coordinator |
Stuntman/woman | Scarlet Richter Double: Nick Romeo Reimann | Double: Nick Romeo Reimann |
Child supervisor | Marc Reimann | |
Child supervisor | Ellen Treuer MPF | MPF |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] | |
Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Constantin Film [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | OK-Eventservice | |
Extras/Bit Player | A Casting [de] | |
Extras/Bit Player | cologne casting pool Thomas Müller div. Doubles & Kompa | div. Doubles & Kompa |
Stunts | StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunts und Stunt-Coordination | Stunts und Stunt-Coordination |
Finance/Law/Insurance | DFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft Filmversicherung | Filmversicherung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Franz Gossler Versicherungsvermittlung GmbH Versicherung | Versicherung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen | Absperrmaßnahmen |
Production Services | Film & Sicherheitsservice Andermann Absperrung&Shuttle | Absperrung&Shuttle |
Production Services | Filmobil Maskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile | Maskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | Filmservice Andermann HVZ & Blocker & LKW-Umsetzung | HVZ & Blocker & LKW-Umsetzung |
Production Services | Ingo Hahnen. Setkoch für Film & TV Produktionen Ingo Hahnen Mietkoch / Catering | Ingo Hahnen Mietkoch / Catering |
Production Services | Setlounge GmbH Aufenthaltshänger | Aufenthaltshänger |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | polizeiteam.de Uniformen | Uniformen |
Decoration | fake - filmconstruction GmbH | |
Props | Cinefake [de] | |
Special Effects | Insight -Out GmbH Seilrutsche | Seilrutsche |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Fire & Medical Service RTW & med. Fachkomp.; Med. Setbetreuung | RTW & med. Fachkomp.; Med. Setbetreuung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung | Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung |
Video/Computer Playback | Monitoranimation | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Toruspost + Bildschnittplatz,Mix Falk Möller | + Bildschnittplatz,Mix Falk Möller |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wolfgang Groos | 2012 | Goldener Spatz 2012 Kino-/Fernsehfilm | Kino-/Fernsehfilm | Nominated |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 20/01/2011 |