TV Series | 1999 | RTL [de] | Action | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Armin Dillenberger
Hauschild [LE]
Sven MartinekDer Clown [L]
Alexander von der Groeben
Jürgen Kress [L]
Silvia de LeonardisJournalistin Eva Jung [SRE]
Erdal KacarPaolo [SRE]
Dierk PrawdzikNero [SRE]
Burkhard Wolf
Elmar [SRE]
Matthias GallEntführer [SR]
Thomas GumpertOberst [SR]
Frank HoelzEmil [SR]
Wolfgang Ivens
Page Tim Merz [SR]
Markus Andreas KlaukPfleger Sven [SR]
Johnny MüllerMan in Black (Vatertag) [SR]
Samir OsmanGauner [SR]
Nina RothemundEpiHauptrolle [SR]
Matthias SchendelSerbischer Waffenschieber [SR]
Detlef SchulzeFlughafenterrorist [SR]
Axel SieferIII. Auftraggeber [SR]
Errol Trotman-HarewoodDer Fremde [SR]
Elischeba WildeBlondine (Stirb langsam) [SR]
Ulrich Schmissat
Kommissar Schöne

Crew

ActivityNameComment
2d artistMarius KuberczykVFX Compositing
2d artistBoris T. Duepré
2d artistDanny WinterVFX Operator
Digital film compositorDenis Cesek
Director of photographyRandolf ScherrausRegie. Sven Severin
Director of photographyHelge Peyker2 Folgen
Director of photographyClaus Peter Hildenbrand
2nd unit dopMarcus Schwemin
Camera operatorWolfram Grötzner
Camera operatorFrank Theisejansdiverse
Steadicam operatorRoman Zednicek
Steadicam operatorThomas Korda
1st assistant cameraDaniel Blaum
1st assistant cameraChristina Hilden2. Unit
2nd assistant cameraStephan Schruffdiv folgen
2nd assistant cameraJulia Baumann [1]2nd Unit div. Einsatztage
2nd assistant cameraDavid HofmannFolgen 17, 18, 25, 26, 27, 28
Still photographerGordon Muehle
Camera traineeMarco Erdmann2. Unit - diverse Einsatztage
Casting directorClemens Erbach
Costume designerKarin Breul
WardrobeMinsun Kim
DirectorSigi Rothemund
DirectorSven Severin
DirectorCarmen Kurz
2nd unit directorHenrike Wöbking
1st AD (local system)Jürgen Rauemehrere Folgen
1st AD (local system)Cecile Heisler-Zigulla
1st AD (local system)Alexander Stahl
1st AD (local system)Henrike Wöbking
Storyboard artistJohannes Habig
Script supervisor traineeDiana Schwieger
EditorHanka Knipper
EditorIrene Abel2 Folgen
EditorAchim SeidelDir: Michael Wenning
EditorDarius Simaifar
EditorSteffen Wimmers2nd Unit div. Folgen
Key gripOsée Bechstedt
GafferBabu Haugg1 Folge
GafferTopper Thomas Schmidt2nd unit
GafferFrank May
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Kreis
Additional electricianAndreas WainusDreh im Hangar
Makeup artist / hair stylistTatjana Gluska
Makeup artist / hair stylistSascha KolmikowMaskenbildner / SFX Maske
ComposerHelmut Zerlett
Production designerBjörn NowakRTL, Folgen 23,24,30,31
Production designerPierre PfundtFolge: 25/26/28/29
Production designerWolfgang Arens6 Folgen
Assistant production designerMarion SeulBaubühne Folge 25/26,28/29
Prop masterDennis Duis
Prop masterUschi BrennmaehlFolgen 19 + 20
Prop masterMichaela Nolte
Prop masterHeike Holfeldin Dominikanische Republik
Standby propsDennis Duis
Location scoutStefan Möller
Set builderNico Schilling
Property driverVolker von Reth
Assistant to production managerJan Wenner
Unit managerNatalie ClausenRegie Sigi Rothemund/Sven Severien
Unit managerLena Reuter6 Fo: Köln, Portugal, Dom.Rep.
Location manager (local system)Deniz MerayFolgen 16-24
Location manager (local system)José António Pires Fernandes
Location manager (local system)Ralf KnüppelFolgen 27 u. 28
Location manager (local system)Torsten Junkerdiv. Regisseure
Location manager (local system)Eddie DeckersFolge: 25/26/28/29 + Location
Set manager/ floor managerSebastian Stürmer
Set manager/ floor managerAlex Roth
Set manager/ floor managerJosé António Pires Fernandes
Production assistantDavid Dörre [1]
Assistant set/floor managerLars Bieroth
Set runnerManfred Schreiber(div. Stunt-Drehs)
Production driverDiana Schwieger
Production driverAlex Roth
Production driverGuido Stein4 Folgen
ScreenwriterMichel Birbæk
Production sound mixerChristoph Butenschön2.UNIT
Production sound mixerVolker HenkelsFolge 27-29
Boom operatorDouglas PetrieAngler 4 Folgen
Boom operatorFlorian Ersfeld
Sound designerJörg Klaußner
Sound designerChristoph Hundt
Dialogue editorJörg Klaußner
Special effects supervisorHolger VehWeapons & Police Supervisor
Special effects technicianGregor Winter
Stunt coordinatorSteve Szigetihorsemaster + stuntpferde
Stuntman/womanMatthias SchendelSEK, Actionkomparse, Kleinrollen
Stuntman/womanHakan Haslaman
Stuntman/womanWolfram HuberSEK, Actionkomparse
Stuntman/womanSilke Winter-LeyerHauptdouble (Diana Frank)
Stuntman/womanThomas Heinz
Stuntman/womanAlain Courtois

Production companies

CompanyComment
Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingOutcast
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesAFS Brandschutz FeuerwehrdiensteBrandschutz Wet-Down
Production ServicesFilm & Sicherheitsservice AndermannAbsperrung NRW
Production ServicesFilmservice AndermannHVZ & Blocker
Locations and StudiosZeitRaumRechercheLocation
Special EffectsAFS FeuerwehrdiensteBrandschutz,Wet-Down