TV Movie | 2009 | SAT.1 [de] | Tragicomedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting11/08/2009
End of shooting11/09/2009
LocationsBerlin und Dortmund

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Rebecca ImmanuelMonika [L]
Rüdiger KlinkFrank [L]
Jan Gregor KrempGeorg [L]
Ingo NaujoksHelmut [L]
Nadja PetriNicole [SR]
Dagmar SachseSabine [SR]
Hans BrücknerGynäkologe [SR]
Katja FrenzelJanina [SR]
Erdal KacarGerichtsvollzieher [SR]
Julia Kathinka PhilippiMagdalena [SR]
Marko Pustisek
Slatko [SR]
Monika SchubertKontoführerin [SR]
Constanze WächterJenny [SR]
Katja BläsiKassiererin [BP]
Alma RehbergAngestellte [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantKay Wiedemann
Digital film compositorMax Marvin KuperCine Chromatix
Digital film compositorTobias Wiedmer
Telecine operatorGoran Mikic
ColoristClaudia GittelLead Colorist
Director of photographyFrank Lamm
2nd unit dopLars Petersen
Scuba dopAndrés Lizana PradoBerlin - 16mm Scubacam
Camera operatorDirk SchlobohmB-Cam Zusatz
1st assistant cameraAndrés Lizana Prado16mm
2nd assistant cameraYoshua BerkowitzARRI SR III - 16mm
Still photographerOliver Vaccaro
Casting directorUwe Bünker
Assistant costume designerNora Sayuri Nüssner
Costume interpreterChristian KratzertKostüme für R.Immanuel
DirectorHeiko Schier
1st AD (local system)Rüdiger Sass
Script supervisorSylvia Gülle
EditorUte Astrid Rall
Online editorMatthias Albrecht
Assistant editorStephan Lentzsch
Key/dolly gripHannes TrögerKey Grip
Grip assistantSebastian Brademann
GafferMatthias Reisser
Best boyTilman Hautsch
Additional electricianHannes Höber
Makeup artist / hair stylistDörte EbenChefmaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnja DrewermannZusatz
ProducerChristian Rohde
ProducerJean-Young Kwak
Production designerOlaf SchiefnerSzenenbild
Construction coordinatorRemo Stecher
Prop masterSven Kuhnleineingesprungen ab 15. DT
Location scoutMichael Miki RubenNRW
Location scoutJochen BroodRuhrgebiet
Location scoutUli Menzel
Location scoutGernot ZeglienBerlin
Production managerJörn Kasbohm
Assistant production managerHeike Söllig
Unit managerMichael Brodhuhn
Location managerUli Menzelauch Location Scout
Set manager/ floor managerLars Rieken
Assistant set/floor managerTina Rehmann
ScreenwriterHeiko Schier
Dubbing script writerMarcus Hinkel
Production sound mixerWolfgang Widmer
Boom operatorSebastian Luka
Sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
Sound designerAndreas Hintzsch
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Editorial assistantClaudia Anzenberger

Production companies

CompanyComment
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
UFA Fictionals Teamworx

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingUwe Bünker Casting GbR [de]
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Zimelon
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesSilent Running Catering
DecorationMovie ConstructionBaubühne
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
Makeup and HairLumme FilmserviceMaskenmobil
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Image (VFX)Cine Chromatix KGVFX Produktion
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1 [de]Tuesday, 19/04/2011