Mathis Schrader | © Torsten Krüger (2017) | 09/2017
  • actor
Born 1946 (72 Years)

Agency

ContactJulia Krüger
Phone+49 30 46993471
Mobile+49 163 1584132

Projects as actor

YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2015Vitasprint - Herausforderungen meisternCommercialOliver JuliusTänzer [L]
2013Mit Burnout durch den WaldTV Movie, Degeto [de] Michael RowitzCherarzt [SR]
2010Das unheimliche Tal / The Uncanny ValleyFeature FilmAndreas DeinertChristian Schwarz [L]
2009Unter UnsTV Series, RTLMultipleDr. Günther Kauf [SR]
2009LuziShort Feature Film Sarah PaarPolizist [SR]
1995Immer wieder SonntagTV Series, ZDF [de]Vera LoebnerSyrus [SR]
1993WeltmeisterTV MovieZoran SolomunSabines Vater [SR]
1986With Body And SoulFeature FilmBernhard StephanKulturobmann [SR]
1985Das Haus am FlussFeature FilmRoland GräfFerdinand Belz [SR]

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2017 - TodayDie Jagd vom schwarzen MoorButler----KrimiDinnerEntertainment
2017 - TodayDer Teufel der Rennbahn---Christian QuietschkeKrimiDinnerEntertainment
2008Familie Schroffenstein (Kleist)Rupert v. Schroffenstein--Theater für Niedersachsen Hildesheim
2007Familie Schroffenstein (Kleist)Rupert v. Schroffenstein--Theater für Niedersachsen Hildesheim
2006Baumeister Solness (Ibsen)Dr. Herdal--Stadttheater Fürth
2004Nora (Ibsen)Dr. Rank--Stadttheater Pforzheim
2004Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen (Kesselring)Mr. Gibbs--Stadttheater Pforzheim
2004Medea (Euripides)Aigeus--Theater 89 Berlin
2003Diener zweier Herren (Goldoni)Pantalone--Stadttheater Pforzheim
2003Maria Stuart (Schiller)Talbot / Shrewsberry--Stadttheater Pforzheim
2003Der Räuber Hotzenplotz (O.Preußler)Räuber Hotzenplotz--Stadttheater Pforzheim
2002Hokuspokus (K.Goetz)Staatsanwalt--Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
2002Pippi Langstrumpf (Lindgren)Käptn Langstrumpf--Stadttheater Pforzheim
2002Was ihr wollt (Shakespeare)Narr--Stadttheater Pforzheim
2001Prozeß der Claudia D. (Topor)Staatsanwalt Macmillan--Theater an der Komödie Düsseldorf
2001Haus in MontevideoPastor Riesling--Komödie Dresden
2000Meine dicke Freundin (Ch.Laurence)Tom Reynolds--Neues Theater Hannover
2000Haus in MontevideoPastor Riesling--Neues Theater Hannover
1998SimplicissimusPfarrer--Theater 89 Berlin (Freilichtbühne)
1998Der Weg nach MekkaPastor Beylefeld--Greenhouse Berlin
1997Dandin (Molière)de Sotenville--Sommertheater Schwarzburg
1997Report for an Academie (Kafka)Redpeter--Internat. Theaterfestival Fringe Edinburgh
1997OleannaProf. John--Hackesches Hoftheater Berlin
1996Leben des Galilei (Brecht)KardinalGünther FleckensteinTournee Eurostudio Landgraf
1995Welche von den FrauenZeitungsleser--Theater 89 Berlin
1995Der RegenwettermannHFw Escher--Theater 89 Berlin
1995OleannaProf. John--Volkstheater Rostock
1995Report for an Academie (Kafka)Redpeter--Out to Lunch Berlin
1994OleannaProf. John--Hedda-Krause-Theater Berlin
1993Hamlet (Shakespeare)König Claudius--Globe- Theater Berlin
1992Report for an Academie (Kafka)Redpeter--Theaterloge Berlin
1991Angst vorm Loch (Courteline)ErMathis SchraderTheaterloge Berlin
1990Russische MärchenErzähler--Theaterloge Berlin
1990Bericht für eine Akademie (Kafka)Rotpeter--Theaterloge Berlin
1989Faust I (Goethe)Faust--Theater Zwickau
1987Sommernachtstraum (Shakespeare)Puck--Theater Zwickau
1987Ritter von der flammenden MörserkeuleKaufmann Venturewell--Theater Zwickau
1987Don Juan (Molière)Don Juan--Theater Zwickau
1986Ihpigenie auf Tauris (Goethe)Orest--Winterstein-Theater Annaberg
1984Jungfrau v. Orleans (Schiller)Karl VII.--Landesbühnen Sachsen
1983Krieg und Frieden (Tolstoi)Erzähler--Landesbühnen Sachsen
1982Spiel im ZirkusKröte--Theater d. jungen Garde Halle
1981Die drei MusketiereLudwig XIII.--Freilichtbühne Rathen
1981Tochter der DakotaGangsterboß Brown--Freilichtbühne Rathen
1981Bitterer Honig (Delany)Geoffrey--Landesbühnen Sachsen
1981Komödie der Irrungen.(Shakespeare)Antipholus v. Ephesus--Landesbühnen Sachsen
1980Die drei MusketiereLudwig XIII.--Freilichtbühne Rathen
1980Tochter der DakotaGangsterboß Brown--Freilichtbühne Rathen
1980George Dandin (Molière)Clitandre--Landesbühnen Sachsen
1980Der ältere Sohn (Vampilow)Fliegeroffizier Kudimow--Landesbühnen Sachsen
1979Streiche des Scapin (Molière)Scapin--Das Meininger Theater
1979Die drei MusketiereLudwig XIII.--Freilichtbühne Rathen
1979Tochter der DakotaGangsterboß Brown--Freilichtbühne Rathen
1979Sommernachtstraum (Shakespeare)Demetrius--Landesbühnen Sachsen
1978Die TodesspiraleIngenieur--Das Meininger Theater
1978Hamlet (Shakespeare)Hamlet--Das Meininger Theater
1978Kabal der ScheinheiligenLa Grange--Das Meininger Theater
1978DreigroschenoperMr. Smith--Das Meininger Theater
1978Romeo und Julia (Shakespeare)Mercutio--Das Meininger Theater
1978Die SchildbürgerPerser--Freilichtbühne Steinbach-Langenbach
1977Protokoll einer Sitzung (Gelman)Brigadier--Das Meininger Theater
1977Bremer StadtmusikantenKnecht--Das Meininger Theater
1977Arno Prinz von WolkensteinPrinz von Wolkenstein--Das Meininger Theater
1977MünchhausenGesandter aus Persien--Das Meininger Theater
1977Der Teufel im DorfIchturiel--Das Meininger Theater
1977Die SchildbürgerPerser--Freilichtbühne Steinbach-Langenbach
1976Timon von Athen (Shakespeare)Poet--Theater Karl-Marx-Stadt (Chemnitz)
1976Die Mitschuldigen (Goethe)Söller--Das Meininger Theater
1976Penthesilea (Kleist)Diomedes--Das Meininger Theater
1976Die SchildbürgerPerser--Freilichtbühne Steinbach-Langenbach
1976Das HonigfaßDiktator Stiefel--Das Meininger Theater
1975Die zwölf MonateMonat Mai--Theater Karl-Marx-Stadt (Chemnitz)
1975Komödie der Irrungen.(Shakespeare)Balthasar--Theater Karl-Marx-Stadt (Chemnitz)
1975Letzten Sommer in TschulimskPaschka--Theater Karl-Marx-Stadt (Chemnitz)
1974Maria Stuart (Schiller)Offizier der Wache--Bühnen der Stadt Gera
1974Nathan der Weise (Lessing)Tempelherr--Bühnen der Stadt Gera
1974Ende vom AnfangDerry--Theater Karl-Marx-Stadt (Chemnitz)
1973Einzug ins SchloßChemieingenieur--Bühnen der Stadt Gera
1973König DrosselbartPoet--Bühnen der Stadt Gera
1973VasantasenaHirte Arjaka--Bühnen der Stadt Gera
1973Auf der Suche nach Freude (Pogodin)Oleg--Bühnen der Stadt Gera
1972Romeo und Julia (Shakespeare)Romeo--Bühnen der Stadt Gera
1972Der Fächer (Goldoni)Diener--Bühnen der Stadt Gera
1972Die verzauberten BrüderErster Bruder--Bühnen der Stadt Gera
1971Reise ins AllRaketeningenieur--Bühnen der Stadt Gera
1971Spiel mir die Welt durchArbeiter--Bühnen der Stadt Gera
1971Amors ABCAmor--Bühnen der Stadt Gera

Basic data

Height176 cm
Body typeslim
Ethnic appearanceWhite Central European
Hair colourdark blond
Hair lengthvery short
Eye colourblue-grey
NationalityGerman
LanguagesEnglish (Basic knowledge), French (Basic knowledge), German (Native speaker), Russian (Basic knowledge), Spanish (Basic knowledge)
Instrumentsguitar (Basic knowledge), piano (Basic knowledge), recorder (Basic knowledge)
Skills (dance)Argentine Tango (Professional), Tap Dance (Good)
Skills (sports)horseback riding (Good)
LicencesA (motorcycle) [eu], B (car) [eu], C (truck > 3,5 t) [eu]
Immediate working areaBerlin
1st residence (federal state or country)Berlin
Accommodation possibilitiesBuenos Aires, Cologne, Dresden, Hamburg, Hannover, Leipzig, Mannheim, Munich, Nice, Paris, Rostock