TV Movie (multi-part) | 2018-2019 | ZDF [de] | Germany
The project "Unterleuten" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

Start of shooting25.06.2018
End of shooting13.10.2018
LocationsBerlin und Brandenburg

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Hermann Beyern.n. [L]
Nina Gummichn.n. [L]
Alexander Heldn.n. [L]
Alexander HörbeBjörn [L]
Charly Hübnern.n. [L]
Bettina LamprechtKathrin Kron-Hübschke [L]
Úna LirKrönchen [L]
Sarina RadomskiBetty Kessler [L]
Rosalie ThomassJule Fließ [L]
Waléra KanischtscheffIgor [GS]
Sven GerhardtDr. Kuhn [SR]
Hendrik HeutmannIngo [SR]
Nikola KastnerFinkbeiner [SR]
Dagmar Manzeln.n. [SR]
Jacob Matschenzn.n. [SR]
Bjarne Mädeln.n. [SR]
Ulrich Noethenn.n. [SR]
Christine SchornElena Gombrowski [SR]
Jörg Schüttaufn.n. [SR]
Bärbel SchwarzSabine [SR]
Miriam Steinn.n. [SR]
Mina TanderAnne Pilz [SR]
Thomas Thiemen.n. [SR]
SvenKonstantin Bez

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantSilvia RichterFilmgeschäftsführung
director of photographyTheo Bierkens
camera operatorMatthias WallingerB-Kamera, Vertretung
drone camera operatorAlina Albrecht
drone camera operatorValentin Hoepner
steadicam operatorDonat Schilling+ B-Cam + 2. Unit
1st assistant cameraAlexander FriedrichB-Cam Vertretung
1st assistant cameraAnnika EyselB-Cam 2 DT
1st assistant cameraTimothy SedgwickB Cam Tageweise
1st assistant cameraDariusz Brunzel
2nd assistant cameraChristoph KollmannA & B-Cam / Alexa Mini+Amira
video playback operatorMarcus MittmannDT 53 - 74
video playback operatorDavid Oliver Gaiser
still photographerStefan Erhard
camera traineeLilie Auvray
costume designerAnneke Troost
wardrobeSandra Lee
costume design traineeGrace Quin
directorMatti Geschonneck
1st assistant directorTim Wustrack
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADIna Balon
script supervisorMagnus Maria Holzapfel
online editorFlorian Amrath
assistant editorTim Marcus Dethlefsen
2nd assistant editorCathrin Landgrafin Vertretung
key/dolly gripDominik Müller
key/dolly gripOliver MetzBerlin/Brandenburg
grip assistantMatthias Schröter [1]Vertretung 2DT
grip assistantOliver Metz72 DT, Brandenburg
multicopter pilotFlorian Felix Reeh
gafferPeter Fritscher
best boyChristian 'Chrille' Richter
electricianAndreas Richter
additional electricianJonas Hörning
additional electricianMichael Schreiber
additional electricianPinkas Fritscher
additional electricianJonas Jakob Schäfer
additional electricianUlli Gräfe
lighting assistantLorenz Pühler
makeup artist / hair stylistNicole FörsterZusatzmaskenbildner Hauptcast
makeup artist / hair stylistGrit Kosse
makeup artist / hair stylistUta Spikermann
makeup artist / hair stylistFrauke PiraVorbereitung und 11 DT Cast
additional make up artistGloria GöschelCast + Extras
additional make up artistSarah NeumayerCast + Extras
additional make up artistNina von Harling
producerReinhold Elschot
producerSilke Pützer
art directorRalf Schreck
set decoratorAlexandra Pilhatsch
assistant set decoratorJudith Rosskoth
prop masterDaniel Sandberg
standby propsTorsten Kuhne270 min
set dresserThomas Bertram
set dresserPeggy Dix
set dresserFlorian RadloffAdditional
set decoration buyerMathias Hohm
assistant to propmaster /- buyerLena Häntsch
assistent stand by propmanGina Neidhardt
Greens PersonBarbara JägerMotiv Bürgermeister
location scoutSören von der HeydeDatenbankrecherche
location scoutRaidar Huber
location scoutGernot Zeglien
stand by set builderMichael Däumler
PropbuilderFrank Noack
graphic artistStefanie Butscheidt
property driverAndre Kronberg
line producerRoger Daute
unit production managerUte Schnelting
post production supervisorPhilipp KampffInhouse D-Facto Motion
assistant production managerTheresa BölkePL: Ute Schnelting
unit managerTina Bockeloh
location managerRomy Guttmann
set manager / 3rd ADGisela Emberger
assistant location managerViola WinghartJuni
assistant location managerDaniela Garkov
4th AD / Additional ADKeno Varban2 DT
4th AD / Additional ADPauline Binke
set runnerUna Steinbrecher
set runnerJonathan Deges
production driverOliver KujasCast + Produktion - ab 27.08.
production driverBernd Koeppeadditional
production driverTorsten Paterok
production driverThomas JentschZusatz
production driverSteven MadlochCast & Produktionsfahrer bis 26.8.2018
screenwriterMagnus Vattrodt
literary sourceJuli ZehRoman
production sound mixerOlav Gross
boom operatorGero RennerAugust bis Oktober
second boom operatorWolfgang Kick
stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
stunt coordinatorHeiko Kiesow
stunt driverArmin Sauer
horse masterVanessa Wieduwiltfür Filmpferde.com
commissioning editorGünther van Endert
commissioning editorStefanie von Heydwolff
coloristMartin Becker

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzBerlin
StuntsFilmpferde.comPferdestunts
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production Servicescatering by donatas
Production ServicesHalteverbot123 - Browo GmbHHalteverbotszonen & Absperrungen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Anneke Troost
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Anneke Troost
DecorationDäumler Filmbau GmbHSetbaubühne
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
Makeup and HairJOLA-RentMasken Garderoben Cast Aufenthalte
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH