Director | Ole Zapatka |
---|---|
Written by | Kathrin Richter, Jürgen Schlagenhof, Lasse Nolte, Sabine Radebold, Richard Caesar |
Production | Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH |
Start of shooting | 26/04/2022 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 07/07/2022 |
Locations | Flensburg, Hamburg |
Filming regions | Germany - Hamburg |
Episodes from/to | 1-4 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Lena Dörrie | Viktoria Lorentzen [SS] | |
Caroline Hanke | Felicitas 'Feli' Lorentzen [SS] | |
Tamer Trasoglu | Sami Farhadi [SS] | |
Claudiu Mark Draghici | Dariusz 'Dusi' Kowalski [SS] | |
Anne Moll | Aunt Jule [SS] | |
Timo Weisschnur | Niels Walkhoff [LE] | |
Michael Schenk | Olaf [LE] | |
Tobias Licht | General attorney Meyer-Pritzel [LE] | |
Christian Kerepeszki | Mortensen [LE] | |
Frederic Brossier | Robin Carlson [LE] | |
Siemen Rühaak | Der dünne Piet [LE] | |
Jonah Djalili | Josh [SSR] | |
Mathias Harrebye Brandt | Owe, Chef der Mordkommission [SSR] | |
Petra Friedrich | Dr. Paula Fischer [SSR] | |
Lena Reinhold | Julia Dachs [SSR] | |
Till Demuth | Philip Mönke [SR] | |
Wolfgang Häntsch | Arne Carlson [SR] | |
Patrick Joswig | Gerdi, Süßigkeitenschmuggler [SR] | |
Barbara Krabbe | Isa Carlson [SR] | |
Annika Martens | Dr. Teschner [SR] | |
Lea Sophie Salfeld | Frau Nemeyer [SR] | |
Jasmin-Nevin Varul | Enissa Norouzi [SR] | |
Laura Ehrich | Nina Fuchs [SR] | |
Camilla Vengo Kinzonzi | Dr. Marianne Weigand [SR] | |
Inga Lessmann | Kristina Wennescheidt [SR] | |
Wolfgang Hartmann | Richard [SR] | |
Jens Weisser | Helmut [SR] | |
Karin Heine | Edith [SR] | |
Elga Schütz | Rixa Kruse [SR] | |
Herbert Trattnigg | Arne Wennescheid [SR] | |
Christoph Jacobi | Gregor Braun [SR] | |
Florian Reiners | Dr. Blohmberg [SRE] | |
Emma Forchel | Marie [SRE] | |
Dominik Bliefert | Serge Vogler [SRE] | |
Katharina Wittenbrink | Stine [SRE] | |
Johanna Link | Aktivistin [SRE] | |
Marko Gebbert | Pijke captain [SRE] | |
Vivien Mahler | Wiebke [SRE] | |
Jessica McIntyre | Alice Handtke [SRE] | |
Alexander Kruuse Mettin | Polizeibeamter [BP] | |
Johannes Stolt | Notarzt Schiwago [BP] | |
Isabella Hunstiger | Dr. Plambeck [BP] | |
Zacharias Preen | Pub landlord [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Antje Mesterknecht | |
Colorist | Philipp Horsch | |
Director of photography | Timo Moritz Piloten + ersten 4 Folgeb | Piloten + ersten 4 Folgeb |
2nd unit dop | Andreas Frey | |
Camera operator | Jonas Hentschel 1 DT | 1 DT |
Additional photography | Andreas Frey | |
1st assistant camera | Valentin Walther ACam 4x 60min, Alexa Mini - Ronin2 Gimbal | ACam 4x 60min, Alexa Mini - Ronin2 Gimbal |
1st assistant camera | Leon Knetsch B_Cam 40 DT | B_Cam 40 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Maximilian Meyer [1] A_Cam_ALEXA_Mini/ B_Cam_AMIRA/ Folge 1-2 | A_Cam_ALEXA_Mini/ B_Cam_AMIRA/ Folge 1-2 |
2nd assistant camera | Ferdinand Soldan 31DT | 31DT |
Rear projection plates operator | Annika Bischoff | |
Rear projection plates operator | Greta Niemann Project manager | Project manager |
Video assist/playback operator | Ella Jessel | |
Video assist/playback operator | Ferdinand Soldan 9 DT | 9 DT |
Still photographer | Sandra Hoever | |
Casting director (children) | Svetlana Kanevski | |
Costume designer | Astrid Möldner | |
Assistant costume designer | Miriam Zillmann 4 episodes, Hamburg & Flensburg | 4 episodes, Hamburg & Flensburg |
Costumer / wardrobe | Mia-Sophie Awe 4 Folgen | 4 Folgen |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anna-Leena Rieger | |
Additional costumers | Ayse Kaymakci | |
Director | Ole Zapatka 1.season, 4x60min, 40 shoot days | 1.season, 4x60min, 40 shoot days |
1st AD (local system) | Manuel Durain | |
Script supervisor | Nina Kötter | |
Editor | Friederike Dörffler Episode 1-2 | Episode 1-2 |
Editor | Jeannine Compère | |
2nd assistant editor | Nele Rüß | |
Key grip | Chris Hillig | |
Grip | Maik Mühlbauer | |
Grip | Niklas Hanske 11 days | 11 days |
Gaffer | Philipp 'Pille' Rambow | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Max Berg | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Boris Lohmeyer | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Hanna Buß | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anna Jüngling | |
Composer | Oliver Thiede | |
Producer | Miriam Düssel | |
Producer | Matthias Walther | |
Producer | Jana Gutsch | |
Production designer | Sabine Kasch | |
Assistant production designer | Timo Ulmer ab 24.06.22 | ab 24.06.22 |
Assistant production designer | Mia Arens | |
Prop master | Martina Hirche | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Lulu Maierhofer | |
Assistant stand by props | Lars Möller + 5 Tage Vertretung als Setrequisite | + 5 Tage Vertretung als Setrequisite |
Additional location scout | Sandra Hoever | |
Graphic artist | Isabel Schäfer | |
Line producer | Frank Hechler | |
Assistant to line producer | Philip S. Kaiser | |
Production manager | Jens Höhne | |
Production coordinator | Nora Lemke | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jeannette Wolf | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Bernhard Lindner | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sue Petzold | |
Assistant location manager | Martin Langguth | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Karolin Graf | |
Production driver | Marc Lehmann | |
Screenwriter | Kathrin Richter | |
Screenwriter | Jürgen Schlagenhof | |
Screenwriter | Lasse Nolte | |
Screenwriter | Sabine Radebold | |
Screenwriter | Richard Caesar | |
Production sound mixer | Maj-Linn Preiß | |
Boom operator | Sabine Schröder | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Tobias Farshim | |
Dialogue editor | Daniel Perez | |
Special effects technician | Rasmus Hirthe für Skodock SFX | für Skodock SFX |
Commissioning editor | Jasmin Maeda | |
Commissioning editor | Dirk Rademacher | |
Social media manager | Korbinian Hartmann |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | FGV Schmidle GmbH | |
Cameras and Utilities | Wingthing GbR | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | HB-Security Blocker / Nachtwachen / Umsetzfahrer / WC Wagen / Reinigungskraft | Blocker / Nachtwachen / Umsetzfahrer / WC Wagen / Reinigungskraft |
Props | augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Graphics | Graphics |
Props | Badgys GmbH Props, technical equipment with identification products | Props, technical equipment with identification products |
Props | Film Ambulanz Hamburg medical equipment, forensic technology, art | medical equipment, forensic technology, art |
Special Effects | Norbert Skodock Spezialeffekte | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Unipkws, Uniformen, Unipolis, RTWs, Retter | Unipkws, Uniformen, Unipolis, RTWs, Retter |
Vehicles and aircrafts | sani for set | |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH car plates | car plates |
Sound (Postproduction) | Tonik Studio GmbH Dialogue Edit, Foleys, Sound Design, Mix | Dialogue Edit, Foleys, Sound Design, Mix |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Friday, 02/09/2022, 8.15 PM |