Accountant | Torben Struck | |
Accountant | Christiane Grießbach | |
3d animation director | Robert Mayer | |
Vfx producer | Tobias Müller [2] | |
Vfx producer | Julian Fischer | |
Post production supervisor | Florian Kohlert | |
Post production coordinator | Till Schauder NYC | NYC |
Post production coordinator | Lavinia Wagemans | |
Dailies operator | David Ossa | |
Dailies operator | Constantin Seiler | |
Dailies operator | Andreas Mummert | |
Title designer | Robert Mayer | |
Colorist | Andreas Lautil | |
Technical assistant | Lukas Gollert | |
Director of photography | Johannes Obermaier Lead DOP / 75 SD | Lead DOP / 75 SD |
Director of photography | Bernd Effenberger Alexa Mini LF - Brazil/Chile | Alexa Mini LF - Brazil/Chile |
Director of photography | Markus Schindler Representation 3 shooting days | Representation 3 shooting days |
Director of photography | Maurice Wilkerling Alexa Mini LF | Alexa Mini LF |
2nd unit dop | Maurice Wilkerling Episode 5&6 | Episode 5&6 |
Drone camera operator | Peter Wuchterl-Ammer | |
Drone camera operator | Konstantin Stell | |
Drone camera operator | Johannes Obermaier Norway | Norway |
Drone camera operator | Pablo Barrera [1] New York City | New York City |
Drone camera operator | Terje Toshill Norway | Norway |
Drone camera operator | Luíz Roberto Pereíra Albertin Brazil | Brazil |
Drone camera operator | Archie Florian Agola Kenya | Kenya |
Drone camera operator | Martyn Ball UK | UK |
Drone camera operator | Ariel Marinkovic Chile | Chile |
1st assistant camera | Georg Lanz 75 SD | 75 SD |
1st assistant camera | Laura Gehrke 9 SD | 9 SD |
1st assistant camera | Carlos Vidal Chile | Chile |
1st assistant camera | Clóvis Ghíorzi Brazil | Brazil |
2nd assistant camera | Carmen Chow 57 SD // Germany, Norway, Kenya, NYC | 57 SD // Germany, Norway, Kenya, NYC |
2nd assistant camera | Sarah Ahmad England | England |
2nd assistant camera | Lorenz Zitzelsberger | |
2nd assistant camera | Cristian Robles Chile | Chile |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Carmen Chow 57 SD // Germany, Norway, Kenya, NYC | 57 SD // Germany, Norway, Kenya, NYC |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Sarah Ahmad | |
Director | Pauline Roenneberg Episode 2, Episode 4, Episode 6 (Chile) | Episode 2, Episode 4, Episode 6 (Chile) |
Director | Christian Cull | |
Director | Martin Tischner | |
1st AD (local system) | Catalina Torres Nuñez Brazil | Brazil |
1st AD (local system) | Johannes Kotzke UK | UK |
1st AD (local system) | Esra Bonkowski | |
Editor | Kilian Schmid | |
Editor | Rainer A. Schmidt | |
Editor | Rolf Wilhelm | |
Editor | Amparo Mejías Auñón Chile | Chile |
Assistant editor | Daniel Ehrich | |
Gaffer | Dominic Heim | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ilan Sprafke | |
Lighting assistant | Caspar von Hollander | |
Musician | Ian Hooper | |
Musician | Craig Saunders | |
Musician | Claudio Donzelli | |
Producer | Oliver Gernstl | |
Producer | Fidelis Mager | |
Associate producer | Esra Bonkowski | |
Location scout | Lynn Klockow Norway, UK | Norway, UK |
Graphic designer | Carolin Flammang | |
Line producer | Christoph Menardi | |
Production coordinator | Sandra Mutuku Kenya | Kenya |
Production coordinator | Tomaz Cavalieri Brazil | Brazil |
Production coordinator | Asbjørn Nikolai Hoaas Norway | Norway |
Production coordinator | Consuelo Telechea Chile | Chile |
Production coordinator | Anna-Katarina Noryskiewicz UK | UK |
Production coordinator | Jack Filtness UK | UK |
Production coordinator | Max Cruz Chile | Chile |
Assistant production manager | Patrick Stambera | |
Assistant production manager | Orhan Sokoli | |
Unit manager (local system) | Sabrina Kleder | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Andreas Jaschke | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ruben Hanne | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Martin Bielasik | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Johannes Kotzke UK | UK |
Production driver | David Dunnage UK | UK |
Production driver | Jason Warui Kenya | Kenya |
Production driver | Renato Rive de Oliveira Brazil | Brazil |
Production driver | Malik Bellamy NYC | NYC |
Production driver | Sumpton Davis Njagi Kenya | Kenya |
Production driver | Nilson Gama de Souza Brazil | Brazil |
Production driver | Daniel Decent UK | UK |
Production driver | Ayub Ochieng Opiyo Kenya | Kenya |
Showrunner | Martin Tischner | |
Screenwriter | Martin Tischner Creator, Writer | Creator, Writer |
Idea | Doris Dörrie | |
Production sound mixer | Sascha Czycykowski | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Goldbrunner Brazil | Brazil |
Production sound mixer | Constanze Grundmann | |
Production sound mixer | Juliane Vari Drehblock Norwegen | Drehblock Norwegen |
Production sound mixer | Alex Rubin Drehblock Brandenburg, 2DT | Drehblock Brandenburg, 2DT |
Sound recordist (non fiction) | Peter Wuchterl-Ammer | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Oliver Görtz | |
Sound editor | Oliver Görtz | |