Production controller | Jens Beyer | |
Production accountant | Jens Beyer PL: Günther Stocklöv | PL: Günther Stocklöv |
Telecine operator | Fabiana Cardalda | |
Director of photography | Stefan Wachner Nominierung Bester Film Shanghai Film F | Nominierung Bester Film Shanghai Film F |
Steadicam operator | Heinz Wehsling 35 mm | 35 mm |
1st assistant camera | Heinz Wehsling 35 mm | 35 mm |
Video assist/playback operator | Andrea Briegmann | |
Still photographer | Gordon A. Timpen | |
Casting director | Annette Lohmann | |
Costume designer | Brigitte Nierhaus | |
Assistant costume designer | Julia Brandes | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anja Kemper | |
Director | Peter Lichtefeld | |
1st AD (local system) | Claude Giffel | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Julia Rieve Spanien | Spanien |
Trainee director's department | Carsten Bartelt | |
Editor | Bernd Euscher | |
Gaffer | Zoran Bravaric Lichtgestaltung | Lichtgestaltung |
Best boy electric | Stefan Schauerte | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Franco Bertone | |
Lighting technician / electrician | George Bozkurt Deutscher Teil | Deutscher Teil |
Lighting assistant | Yener Arikan Deutscher Part | Deutscher Part |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Friderike Weber | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Carola Wetzel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Irina Tübbecke | |
Producer | Jörn Rettig | |
Co-producer | Rainer Kölmel | |
Production designer | Horst Furcht | |
Construction manager | Klaus Rudat | |
Prop master | Thomas Schmid Deutschland | Deutschland |
Standby props | Petra Bossmann | |
Set dresser | Ruth Barbara Wilbert | |
Art department trainee | Caroline Cochius | |
Assistant production manager | Susanne Mann | |
Unit manager (local system) | Hendrik Lam für den deutschen Teil | für den deutschen Teil |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sandro Silva Deutscher Teil | Deutscher Teil |
Production assistant | Kai Hülsmann Deutscher Teil | Deutscher Teil |
Production driver | Martin Hartmann ESP | ESP |
Production driver | Klaus Exner | |
Production driver | Sven Schladweiler Deutschland | Deutschland |
Production driver | Bernadette Böhler Spanien | Spanien |
Set runner | Katharina Fuchs - Deutschland | - Deutschland |
Screenwriter | Dirk Drebelow Co | Co |
Screenwriter | Peter Lichtefeld | |
Script consultant | Dirk Drebelow | |
Production sound mixer | Erik Seifert Deutscher Part | Deutscher Part |
Production sound mixer | Axel Arft Spanien | Spanien |
Boom operator | Hadon Install Ton Erik Seifert | Ton Erik Seifert |
Boom operator | Suza Fettweiß Spanien, 23.2.- 31.3.04 | Spanien, 23.2.- 31.3.04 |
Sound re-recording mixer | Bernd Popella | |
Sound designer | Noemi Hampel | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | David Friedewald Catering Servicekraft | Catering Servicekraft |