Production accountant | Jens Haesler Zeitraum: 25.09.2003 bis 08.12.2003 | Zeitraum: 25.09.2003 bis 08.12.2003 |
Vfx producer | Chris Kunzmann Chris Creatures Filmeffetcs | Chris Creatures Filmeffetcs |
Post production supervisor | Elke Andreas-Möller | |
Assistant to postprod. supervisor | Sandra Thimm | |
Colorist | Rico Danschke | |
Director of photography | Christopher Rowe | |
Steadicam operator | Markus Eckert | |
Steadicam operator | Christof Wahl | |
1st assistant camera | Patrick Rupprecht [1] | |
2nd assistant camera | Tina Rentzsch | |
Casting director | Simone Bär | |
Assistant costume designer | Nina Brandt | |
Director | Uwe Janson | |
1st AD (local system) | Sibylle Illner | |
Script continuity | Neli Hoefke | |
Storyboard artist | Thomas Henseler | |
Editor | Florian Drechsler SAT.1 | SAT.1 |
Assistant editor | Jochen Hermann | |
Key grip | Hans Staples | |
Gaffer | Hans Kötter | |
Best boy electric | Michael John Walsh OB in Australien | OB in Australien |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Annett Schulze Maskenbild | Maskenbild |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nadine Seidel | |
Additional make up artist | Janet Selcuk | |
Producer | Ariane Krampe | |
Assistant to producer | Anette Kraska | |
Production designer | Josef Sanktjohanser Berlin , Bay , Australien | Berlin , Bay , Australien |
Construction manager | Matthias Hein Studiobau | Studiobau |
Prop master | Sven Tismer | |
Standby props | Lily Kiera | |
Set builder | Thomas Scherber Setbaubühne | Setbaubühne |
Scenic painter | Susanna Schnibbe | |
Scenic painter | Leon Schulz | |
Line producer | Oliver Lüer | |
Production manager | Ralf Krawanja TV 90 min. SAT 1 | TV 90 min. SAT 1 |
Assistant production manager | Zewdenesch Zewdie | |
Assistant production manager | Nina Barnes | |
Unit manager (local system) | Anita Schenk | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jens Noack | |
Production assistant | Stefanie Lewis Aschenbrenner nur Bayern; Komparsencasting | nur Bayern; Komparsencasting |
Production driver | Andreas Düllick | |
Screenwriter | Andreas Knop Orig.Script | Orig.Script |
Screenwriter | Beth Serlin | |
Boom operator | Jörg Kaiser Tonmeister Raoul Grass | Tonmeister Raoul Grass |
Puppets maker | Sebastian Lochmann Sculptor/Painter | Sculptor/Painter |
Puppets maker | Tommy Opatz | |
Puppets maker | Chris Kunzmann Koala-Puppet + VFX | Koala-Puppet + VFX |