Casting Director | Emrah Ertem Emrah Ertem | Emrah Ertem |
Drehbuchautor | Heinrich Hadding | |
Literarische Vorlage | Ferdinand von Schirach | |
Filmgeschäftsführerin | Stephanie Mandt | |
Kameramann/DoP | Eckhard Jansen | |
2nd Unit Kameramann | Martin Schmidtke | |
Kamera-Drohnen Operator | Eckhard Jansen | |
1. Kameraassistent | Rolf Rosendahl Focus A-Kam. Dreharbeiten Äthiopien | Focus A-Kam. Dreharbeiten Äthiopien |
1. Kameraassistent | Marvin Kexel Focus B-CAM | Focus B-CAM |
1. Kameraassistent | Martin Schmidtke Operator / Äthiopien | Operator / Äthiopien |
Data Wrangler, Digital Loader | Alexander Suer ProRes | NRW | ProRes | NRW |
Data Wrangler, Digital Loader | Marvin Kexel Äthiopien | Äthiopien |
Standfotograf | Martin Valentin Menke Deutschlandteil | Deutschlandteil |
1. Kamerabühne | Kenneth Cornils | |
Kamerabühnenassistent | Dominik Müller | |
Kamerabühnenassistent | Robin Ritter 3 Tage Vertretung | 3 Tage Vertretung |
Kamera-Drohnen Pilot | Oliver Jergis | |
Kostümbildnerin | Annegret Stößel Äthiopien, Deutschland | Äthiopien, Deutschland |
Kostümbildassistentin | Carolin Pfannmüller | |
Setkostüm (Garderobiere) | Sarah Wüthrich | |
Oberbeleuchter | Jochen Kratzheller | |
Best Boy Licht | Ivan Smolcic | |
Beleuchter | Cornelius Köster Zusatz | Zusatz |
Beleuchter | Winfried Kircher | |
Lichtassistentin | Sabrina Carli | |
Maskenbildnerin | Katrin Schneider Äthiopien+NRW | Äthiopien+NRW |
Maskenbildnerin | Julia Rinkl Äthiopien und Deutschland | Äthiopien und Deutschland |
Zusatzmaskenbildnerin | Kathrin Bornmüller | |
Zusatzmaskenbildnerin | Annette Schirmer 7 Drehtage NRW | 7 Drehtage NRW |
Produzent | Oliver Berben | |
Produzent | Günter Rohrbach | |
Service Producer | Daniel Taye Workou | |
Assistentin der*des Produzent*in | Diana Hook | |
Szenenbildnerin | Emelia Weavind | |
Szenenbildner | Claus Kottmann Dreh Deutschland | Dreh Deutschland |
Szenenbildassistentin | Sybille Spindler | |
Außenrequisiteurin | Christina Freye-Fickelscheer | |
Außenrequisitenassistent | Robert Braun | |
Setrequisiteur | Martin Küster | |
Location Scout | Maik Fickelscheer | |
Location Scout | Marcus Minrath | |
Prop Maker | Agata Schubert-Hauck Kunstzeichnerin | Kunstzeichnerin |
Requisitenfahrer | Bastian Müller-Nagell | |
Herstellungsleiter (Line Producer) | Dieter Salzmann | |
Assistentin der Herstellungsleitung | Sinaida Hentze | |
Produktionsleiter | Roman Gustke Ethiopian Part | Ethiopian Part |
Produktionsleiter | Meseret Argaw | |
Produktionsleiterin | Ute Schnelting | |
Produktionskoordinator | Yanit Brhanu | |
Produktionsassistentin | Inga Pressler | |
Produktionsassistentin | Silke Sander Ethiopian Part | Ethiopian Part |
1. Aufnahmeleiterin | Sara Heidelbach Deutschland | Deutschland |
Motivaufnahmeleiter | Yohannes Feleke | |
Motivaufnahmeleiterin | Annemarie Klee Deutschland | Deutschland |
Transportation Coordinator | Asamere Demseie | |
Setaufnahmeleiter | Kai Hülsmann | |
Assistent der Set-AL | Stefan Neugebauer Deutschland | Deutschland |
Produktionsfahrer | Ingo Jansen | |
Produktionspraktikant | Francesco Alessandro Rondina | |
Set Runner | Lukas Schneider | |
Set Runner | Daniel Arapoglu | |
Regisseur | Tim Trageser | |
1. Regieassistentin | Neli Hoefke 1.AD Dreh Äthiopen | 1.AD Dreh Äthiopen |
Script Continuity | Ariane Stalfort | |
Filmeditorin | Gisela Castronari | |
Schnittassistentin | Sandra Böhme | |
Stunt Koordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Stuntman | Eskindir Tesfay | |
Stuntwoman | Tanja de Wendt Rolle Michalkas Adoptivmutter | Rolle Michalkas Adoptivmutter |
Filmtonmeister | Oliver Jergis sound + aerials | sound + aerials |
Filmtonmeister | Olav Gross | |
1. Filmtonassistent | Simjon Spengler | |
Marketing, PR | Franziska Dotzauer | |
Projektleiter | Benedikt Eisenstecken Stunts: c/o Production Concept | Stunts: c/o Production Concept |