1st AD | Ronny Bregulla Jordanien / Israel | Jordanien / Israel |
Postproduction Supervisor | Gero Trusch | |
2D Animation Director | Ali Soozandeh Animation & VFX | Animation & VFX |
Colorist | Andreas Teichert | |
Casting Director | Pujeh Tiemann Casting Germany | Casting Germany |
Drehbuchautor | Gabriel Bornstein | |
Kameramann/DoP | Wedigo von Schultzendorff | |
2nd Unit Kameramann | Rodja Kükenthal & Steadicam 28 Tage | & Steadicam 28 Tage |
Kamera Operator | Rodja Kükenthal A-Cam 30 Tage | A-Cam 30 Tage |
Steadicam Operator | Rodja Kükenthal 20 Tage | 20 Tage |
1. Kameraassistent | Tim Rosenbohm B-CAM | B-CAM |
1. Kameraassistent | Jan Meckel A-Cam, RED Epic & One, Jordanien | A-Cam, RED Epic & One, Jordanien |
2. Kameraassistent | Tim Rosenbohm RED-MX + EPIC 29DT/Jordanien 1st Unit | RED-MX + EPIC 29DT/Jordanien 1st Unit |
2. Kameraassistent | Sebastian Pilz DIT/Data Wrangler | DIT/Data Wrangler |
Kostümbildnerin | Phaedra Dahdaleh | |
Kostümbildassistentin | Michaela Rinker JO | JO |
Komponist | Ali N. Askin | |
Produzent | Mohammad Farokhmanesh | |
Produzent | Armin Hofmann | |
Produzent | Frank Geiger | |
Szenenbildner | Seth Turner Jordanien 4x Monate | Jordanien 4x Monate |
Szenenbildner | Erwin W. Prib Prep 2010 | Prep 2010 |
Art Director | Rime Al Jabr | |
Art Director | Marcus Göppner Prep 2010 | Prep 2010 |
Set Decorator (Ausstatter) | Muhannad Halawani | |
Set Decorator (Ausstatter) | Mark Rosinski Set Decorator Prep 2010 | Set Decorator Prep 2010 |
Außenrequisiteur | Johannes Pfaller Prep 2010 | Prep 2010 |
Setrequisiteur | Fadi Omeish | |
Set Dresser | Muhammad Rayyan | |
Set Dresser | Fares Al Zyoud | |
Picture Car/Vehicle Coordinator | Muhammad Al Arabe | |
Location Scout | Yasmeen Abunuwar | |
Location Scout | Jan Zigulla Prep 2010 | Prep 2010 |
Bühnenmaler | Imad Abu Hashish | |
Graphic Artist | Rula Khouri | |
Herstellungsleiter (Line Producer) | Mohammad Farokhmanesh | |
Produktionsleiter | Resa Asarschahab | |
Produktionskoordinatorin | Katrin Habermann | |
Produktionskoordinatorin | Elsa Katharina Wagener | |
Location Manager | Yasmeen Abunuwar Unit- & Locationmanager | Unit- & Locationmanager |
Motivaufnahmeleiterin | Martina Bismark geplant 2010 | geplant 2010 |
Regisseur | Ali Samadi Ahadi | |
Script Supervisor | Silke Engelhardt | |
Filmeditorin | Sonja Baeger additional editing | additional editing |
Filmeditorin | Silke Olthoff | |
Schnittassistent | Robert Strauß | |
Schnittassistent | Adrian Tetzlaff | |
Filmtonmeister | Jörg Krieger | |
Filmtonmeister | Miguel Murrieta Vásquez 2nd Unit - Hamburg | 2nd Unit - Hamburg |
Mischtonmeister | Stephan Konken | |
Sound Designerin | Simone Weber | |
Supervising Sound Editor | Hartmut Teschemacher | |