Résistance

  • Resistance (Titre international)
Tous les titres (4)
Long-métrage cinéma | 2018-2020 | Biopic, Drame, Guerre, Historique | Allemagne, Royaume Uni, USA

Liste artistique

Photos de presse

Bandes-annonces / vidéos

Synopsis

From the Moonwalk to Bip the Clown, Marcel Marceau’s influence as an entertainer is legendary. But as an underground French Resistance fighter, the untold story of his youth is as extraordinary as his artistic legacy. As France succumbed to the Occupation, Marcel and his family lived in fear of Nazi Commander Klaus Barbie, who was on a personal mission to crush the fledgling Resistance. With the war closing in, Marcel put aside his dreams of the spotlight for a life in the shadows. With a talent for forgery and a mischievous sense of humour, Marcel played a vital role in many dangerous missions, transporting children through the Alps to the safety of Switzerland. From the brother he fought alongside, to the love he lost, and the children he saved, Marcel’s spirit and determination touched the lives of thousands.
(Rocket Science)

Distribution des rôles

InterprètesRôlesDoublage et voixDoublage et voix
Jesse EisenbergMarcel Marceau [RP]
Ed HarrisGeorge Smith Patton Jr. [RP]
Edgar RamirezSigmund [RP]
Clémence PoésyEmma [RP]
Matthias SchweighöferKlaus Barbie [RP]
Bella RamseyElsbeth [SR]
Géza RöhrigGeorges Loinger [SR]
Karl MarkovicsCharles Mangel [SR]
Félix MoatiAlain, le frère de Marcel [SR]
Wolfgang CzeczorOld Man [SR]
Michael KoschorekWaiter [SR]
Arndt Schwering-SohnreyMax Reinemert [SR]
Werner BiermeierFarmer [PR]
Steffen JungTall Guy [PR]
Olli ReissigNazi

Équipe technique

PosteNomRemarque
Administrateur de productionOlaf Schmidt
Administratrice adjointe comptableViktoria ObereisenbuchnerMünchenteil - Zusatzgagen
Administratrice adjointe comptableNatalie Stelzl
1er assistant réalisateurBenedict Hoermann
2nd AD CrowdAlice Weibhauser
3rd AD CrowdJulia KötzKids GER
3rd AD CrowdValerie Adamer
3rd AD CrowdLena TrostZusatz Kids GER, 15 DT
3rd AD FloorCaroline MeyerGermany
Régleur de cascadesLudek Jelen
Stunt dept. coordinatorMarc Sieger
CascadeurBastian VolkmerStuntplayer: Nazi, Soldier
CascadeurTim VetterStuntplayer Nazi
CascadeurSteffen JungStunt Player
Stunt riggerPetr Dvorak
Stunt riggerBastian Volkmer
Cheffe costumière / créatrice de costumesKatharina Ost
Cheffe costumière / 1ère assistante costumesAnna Mielcarski
Cheffe costumière / 1ère assistante costumesStefanie Schroeter
HabilleuseStefanie Katharina Müller
HabilleuseChristina Isabell Molitor
Renfort habilleuseManuela Bönecke10.11 - 16.11.18
Stagiaire costumesMerle Breuker
Chef décorateurTomas Voth
Art directorAdriana LunaSzenenbild: Tomas Voth
Art directorPierre PfundtSupervising
Art directorAdela Hakova
EnsemblièreErnestine Hipper
Assistant set decoratorKerstin Grund
Régisseur d'extérieursJan RottProperty Master
Régisseuse d'extérieursMartina BarthelmesPropsbuyer
Set decoration buyerKinga Eperjesi
RepéreurCarlos LozaBayern
RepéreurDieter Lotzmann
RepéreuseJeanette WohlfahrtLocation-Scout Bayern
Illustratrice/infographiste de décorStefanie Butscheidt
Illustratrice/infographiste de décorEva Hartmann [1]additional
Renfort accessoiresJürgen Schmidt [2]
RippeurAlex Recht
Directrice de castingMaya Kvetny
Chef électricienChristian SaalfeldDeutschland Teil
Sous-chef électricienWolfgang Krautter
Rigging gaffer (prelight)Dietmar Haupt
Rigging gaffer (prelight)Mathias 'Seitz' FeldmeierMünchen
ÉlectricienCarsten KlockowRigging Bayern
ÉlectricienVojtech VotypkaCzech Republic
ÉlectricienMarkus Müller
ÉlectricienMathias Linke
ÉlectricienSamuel GoehrBayern-Teil
Renfort électricienChristian Didi HupferNürnberg
Directeur de la photographieMiguel Ioan Littin-Menz
Cadreur steadicamYoshua BerkowitzB Camera / Steadicam Op 37DT
Photographe de plateauFrederic Batier
Maquilleur-coiffeurDaniel EisenmannMaskenbildner Prag
Maquilleuse-coiffeuseCharlotte Changpersonal MUA M. Schweighöfer
Renfort maquilleuse-coiffeuseJennifer Berr
Renfort maquilleuse-coiffeuseJudith Anthony
RéalisateurJonathan Jakubowicz
ScripteNina Kötter
StoryboarderAxel Steinhanses
StoryboarderRaymond Boy
CompositeurAngelo Milli
Productrice VFXTabea Chadalakian KurzTitle Design
Producteur exécutifPavel Solc
Producteur exécutifMarc Grewe
Assistante à la production exécutiveIsabell Seeliger
Assistant à la production exécutiveLeonard Häberle
Assistant à la production exécutiveSimon KieferTrainee
Directeur de productionTobias Pollok
Directeur de post-productionChristian Vennefrohne
Coordinatrice de productionDoris Edwards
Coordinatrice de productionCaroline Gronemeyer
Responsable hygiène et sécuritéGrit Belitz
Assistante de productionJohanna Ihle
Régisseur généralFlorian BorkampUnit Manager (Germany)
Location managerAndreas Stricker
Location managerNoelle KempkesPREP GER
Location managerAlexander von WietersheimSupervising Germany
Location managerRichard LamprechtKronach, Nürnberg, München
Location managerVerena VoglPREP GER
Transportation captainLaszlo SomogyiGER
Régisseuse adjointeNoelle KempkesPREP GER
BloqueurJürgen Schmidt [2]
Bloqueur·seKatja Schneider
BloqueurMichael von HohenbergKoordination Set-Sicherung
BloqueuseIldikó Mod
Chauffeur de productionPatric HaiböckPREP GER
Chauffeur de productionBernd OberueberMünchen Teil /Germany
Chauffeur de productionAurel von Egloffstein
ChauffeurLaszlo SomogyiJesse Eisenberg
Conductrice personnelleIrina LohmannPersonal Assistant Jonathan Jakubowicz
ConvoyeurJürgen Schmidt [2]Umsetzfahrer
ProductriceClaudine Jakubowicz
ProducteurDan Maag
ProducteurThorsten Schumacher
ProducteurCarlos Garcia de Paredes
ProducteurPatrick ZorerNeptune Features
ProducteurJonathan Jakubowicz
ProducteurMatthias Schweighöfer
ProducteurMarco Beckmann
ProductriceStephanie Schettler-Köhler
ProducteurLars Sylvest
Executive producerSimon Happ
Executive producerBaptiste Marceau
Executive producerChristian Angermayer
Executive producerNicolas Paalzow
Executive producerFrank Kusche
Executive producerStephanie Hayward-Schneider
Executive producerSilvia Schmidt
Producteur exécutif (service production)Filip Hering
Business affairsLaura RauscherAccounting & Finance
Assistante des producteurs·tricesFranziska Suppeeassistant to Matthias Schweighöfer
ScénaristeJonathan Jakubowicz
AudiodescripteurDetlef Tomschke
Monteur bruitagesNormann Büttner
Enregistrement bruitagesNormann Büttner
BruiteurMax Bauer
Chef opérateur du sonFrank Heidbrink1.unit english speaking production
Assistant du sonStephan EnglVertretung

Distribution et vente

SociétéRemarque
IFC Films [us]Distribution USA
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de]Distribution Allemagne

Prestataires

ActivitéSociétéRemarques
Figurants/SilhouettesProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Bayern
AccessoiresFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche MUC
AccessoiresSturm Handels GmbH
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche Muc
CostumesKostümverleih Johann VoglKB: Katharina Ost
Véhicules et engins aériensPeinelt-MotorsSpez. Requisiten
Éclairage et accessoiresblack & light GmbHStuntplattform
Éclairage et accessoiresZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsClouds,Balloonlights
Finance/Droit/Assuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Régie / productionHerz MedicalgroupSetMedic
Régie / productionMovie Office Filmservice GmbH
Régie / productionStar`s Dinner Express GmbHCatering Deutschland
Transports, voyages et hébergementWolfgang Petters Filmbau & FilmserviceATV Gelände- & Spezialtransporte

Diffusions TV

TypePaysDiffuseurDate / HoraireRemarque
RediffusionFranceCanal+ [fr]vendredi 27/11/2020 à 22h40Canal+ Cinéma
Première diffusionFranceCanal+ [fr]mercredi 25/11/2020 à 21h05

Sortie cinéma

TypePaysDateRemarque
Sortie en sallesAllemagnejeudi 21/01/2021