Synopsis

Juri is being followed by a black raven which causes the young hypochondriac’s heart to race. The bird drives him into the clutches of a mysterious man who speaks with an eastern European accent and claims to be Death himself. For Juri, a nocturnal odyssey begins which takes him through labyrinths of go-kart tracks, opium dens and chandeliers. He meets the fascinating Nina, who works in a peep show and who becomes a passenger of Death on Juri’s hellishly somnambulistic trip in a ‘muscle car’.

(https://www.berlinale.de/en/programm/berlinale_programm/datenblatt.html?film_id=201911793)

Distribution des rôles

InterprètesRôlesDoublage et voixDoublage et voix
Noah SaavedraJuri [RP]
Marko MandićDer Tod [RP]
Vanessa Loibl
Nina [RP]
Gerhard BösSchmetterlingsmann [SR]
Peter ClösBademantelmann [SR]
Sven Hönig
Svenni [SR]
Soogi KangSookhi [SR]
Johanna PolleyMila [SR]
Manuela WisbeckBusfahrerin [SR]
Gisela BerkBlonde [PR]
Eva-Maria KurzBarfrau [PR]

Équipe technique

PosteNomRemarque
Administratrice de productionAndrea Göpfert
Administrateur de productionJörg Huke
Administratrice adjointe comptableJolanka Höhn
Régleur de cascadesMichael Bornhütter+Double "Schmetterlingmann"
CascadeurMike Möller
Cascadeur mécaniqueAlister Mazzotti
Cheffe costumière / créatrice de costumesAline Hollstein
Cheffe costumière / 1ère assistante costumesMaxi Munzert
HabilleusePauline Näscher
Chef décorateurOlivier MeidingerPanorama Berlinale 2019
Art directorKatharina Hafermaas
Régisseuse d'extérieursMarie-Catherine Theiler
Accessoiriste de plateauDenise Wissmann
Accessoiriste aux meublesDaniela Georgi
Assistante accessoiriste de plateauOlga Ringleb
RepéreuseIris Czak
Constructeur d'accessoiresHagen Rißmann
RippeurJens Schlemmer
Directrice de castingNina Haun
Assistante castingAlrun Seifert
Assistante castingLaura Buschhagen2. Assistenz
Chef électricienThorge Horstmann
Sous-chef électricienAlexander Martin
ÉlectricienTobias Gehlfuß13 DT
ÉlectricienMarkus Bleier
Renfort électricienMartin Niklas
Renfort électricienDavid Heaven
Assistant électro/lumièreValentin Spengemann
Directrice de la photographieJieun Yi
1er assistant opérateurGregor Grieshaber
2ème assistante opérateurAndrea Ramirez
2ème assistant opérateurAndré Stahlmann1 DT
DIT Digital Imaging TechnicianYannick de Decker
Rear projection plates operatorThomas MatysiakProjektmanager
Rear projection plates operatorAchim VianderPlate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorJannik KlingelVideo Playback Operator
3ème assistant opérateurPaul-Vincent Roll(halber Dreh)
Cheffe machinisteMaike Maier
MachinisteJohanna Huebner
MachinisteFelix Sablotny12 days replacement
Maquilleuse-coiffeuseAnna KunzHOD Chefmaskenbildnerin
Maquilleur-coiffeurNicolay Lißner2. Maske
Renfort maquilleuse-coiffeuseGrete Pfleger
RéalisateurXaver Xylophon Böhm
1st AD (local system)Robert Spika
Assistante personnelleAnnika Pinske
ScripteEvi Reich
Chef monteurFlorian Miosge
Assistant monteurAndré WeinreichAVID
Étalonneur des rushesYannick de Decker
Producteur exécutifBen von Dobeneck
Directeur de productionLuis Singer
Coordinatrice de productionJanina Schafft
Responsable hygiène et sécuritéGrit Belitz
Assistante de productionSophie Gmeiner
Assistante de productionJanna Fodor
Location managerMelissa Isabell Jäger
Régisseur plateau (fiction)Tillmann Haring19 DT
Régisseur plateau (fiction)Keno Varban14 DT
Auxiliaire de régieLena Mary Plaßassistant to set manager
ProductriceMaren Ade
ProductriceJanine Jackowski
ProducteurJonas Dornbach
Productrice junior / assistanteMariam Shatberashvili
Producteur junior / assistantMaximilian Seidel
ScénaristeXaver Xylophon Böhm
ScénaristeAriana Berndl
Designer sonoreChristoph Walter
Designer sonoreLinus Nickl
Designer sonoreNils Vogel-Bartling
Chef opérateur du sonManuel Vogt
Assistant du sonFelix Kaufmann
Assistant du sonJulian Matias Feijoo
Chargé de programmeLucas Schmidt

Sociétés de production

SociétéRemarques
Komplizen Film GmbH [de]
ZDF - Das kleine Fernsehspiel [de]

Distribution et vente

SociétéRemarque
The Match Factory GmbH [de]

Prestataires

ActivitéSociétéRemarques
Figurants/Silhouettesagentur wantedBerlin
AccessoiresI-Sight-MediaEinspieler für PC
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Aline Hollstein
Caméras et accessoiresVantage Film GmbH
PublicitéOriginal Versionz GbR - Agentur für Trailer & Filmpromotion
Régie / productionbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer + Aggregat
Régie / productionhiasberlinMasken-&Kostümmobil
Régie / productionMama-Filmcatering GmbH
Image (VFX)LugundtrugVisual Effects

Récompenses

RécipiendaireAnnéePrixCatégorie 
Jieun Yi2020Deutscher Kamerapreis [de]Spielfilmnomination
Jieun Yi2020Deutscher Filmpreis [de]Beste Kamera / Bildgestaltungnomination

Festivals

AnnéePaysFestivalRemarque
2019AllemagneBerlinale - Berlin International Film FestivalPanorama

Diffusions TV

TypePaysDiffuseurDate / HoraireRemarque
Première diffusionFranceartemercredi 24/02/2021 à 23h35
Première diffusionAllemagneartemercredi 24/02/2021 à 22h45

Sortie cinéma

TypePaysDateRemarque
Sortie en sallesAllemagnejeudi 20/06/2019