Director | Hans Günther Bücking |
---|---|
Production | Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH |
Start of shooting | 03/06/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 27/06/2009 |
Locations | Erfurt, Altenstein |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Fritz Karl | Teufel [L] | |
Ina-Alice Kopp | Prinzessin [L] | |
Béla Baptiste | Hans [L] | |
Rita Russek | Teufels Großmutter [L] | |
Thomas Giegerich | Willibalds Kammerdiener [SR] | |
Benjamin Krüger | Räuber Faulzahn [SR] | |
Beate Christiane Furcht | Königin [SR] | |
Leonard Lansink | König [SR] | |
Roland Florstedt | Bäcker [SR] | |
Adrian Frontzek | Dorfjunge [SR] | |
Sibylle Prätsch | Roxanne [SR] | |
Nico Josef Zitek | Erster Vasall [SR] | |
Hans-Peter Henning | Räuber Holzauge [SR] | |
Oliver Korittke | Prinz Willibald [SR] | |
Matthias Friedrich | Böser Reiter [BP] | |
Stephan Runge | Fährmann [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Michael Garnatz | |
Post production supervisor | Marlene Beran | |
Post production coordinator | Marlene Beran | |
Vfx supervisor | Günther Mitterhuber | |
Digital intermediate assistant | Marko Krinke | |
Director of photography | Hans Günther Bücking | |
Camera operator | Sebastian Janke | |
1st assistant camera | Max Zaher K: H.G.Bücking/ 16mm | K: H.G.Bücking/ 16mm |
2nd assistant camera | Daniel Goldmann Focus 2nd Unit | Focus 2nd Unit |
Video assist/playback operator | Sebastian Böhm 03.06. - 15.06.2009 | 03.06. - 15.06.2009 |
Casting director | Julia Schweizer Casting Nebenrollen | Casting Nebenrollen |
Extras/bit player casting | Julia Schweizer für filmissimo GmbH | für filmissimo GmbH |
Assistant costume designer | Walter Barrotta | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Franziska Grau | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Theresa Anna Luther KB:Joyce Tan | KB:Joyce Tan |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anne Gorke Zusatz | Zusatz |
Costumer / wardrobe | Antje Wolter Zusatz | Zusatz |
Costume interpreter | Christian Kratzert Teufel, König,Hans, Prinz Willibald | Teufel, König,Hans, Prinz Willibald |
Additional costumers | Olesja Jenny Schäfer | |
Men's tailor | Katrin Kobold St. Babelsberg | St. Babelsberg |
Director | Hans Günther Bücking | |
1st AD (local system) | Schoko Okroy | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Ulrike Thiele | |
Script continuity | Nico Cornelius | |
Editor | Zaz Montana | |
Assistant editor | Fabian Kaya | |
Grip | Heiko Lange | |
Grip | Denny Jost 1. Bühne gesamt für Th. Querner | 1. Bühne gesamt für Th. Querner |
Gaffer | Klaus Bieling | |
Best boy electric | Ralf Prokopp | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Rieck | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Uwe Klemm | |
Additional electrician | Martin Langfeld | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Adolf Uhrmacher | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sandy Hänsel | |
Additional make up artist | Janina Münch | |
Composer | Hannes Michael Schalle | |
Producer | Thomas Teubner | |
Production designer | Angelica Böhm | |
Assistant production designer | Antje Taubert | |
Prop master | Cora Geißler Historischer Märchenfilm | Historischer Märchenfilm |
Standby props | Benjamin D. Seumel | |
Assistant stand by props | Anja Heinicke | |
Location scout | Frank Leichauer | |
Location scout | Stephan Richter | |
Line producer | Wolfgang Plehn | |
Assistant to line producer | Cornelia Schacht + Ass. der GF & Postprod.koordination | + Ass. der GF & Postprod.koordination |
Production manager | Dieter Limbek ZDF Märchen 72 Minuten | ZDF Märchen 72 Minuten |
Production coordinator | Helene M. Limbek | |
Assistant production manager | Katharina Beckel | |
Unit manager (local system) | Philipp Alzmann | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Daniel Stoll | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Doris Zechner | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Ronny Pohl | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Martin Loecker + Sound Editor | + Sound Editor |
Adr recordist | Miles Kann | |
Special effects supervisor | Adolf Wojtinek SFX Department Berlin | SFX Department Berlin |
Special effects technician | Michael Apling SFX Office Coordinator | SFX Office Coordinator |
Stuntman/woman | Zsolt 'Jolly' Sera Stuntreiter über S.Czirjak | Stuntreiter über S.Czirjak |
Stuntman/woman | Ferdinand Fischer | |
Horse master | Sandor Czirjak Horse Master | Horse Master |
Horse trainer | Suzanne Struben Sera |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | Live Light One Kamerabühne | Kamerabühne |
Animals for Film | Pferde Stunt Pferde Horse Master | Horse Master |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews Casting Nebenrollen/ Komparserie | Casting Nebenrollen/ Komparserie |
Lighting and Utilities | Live Light One Beleuchtung und Zubehör + Zusatzbeleucht | Beleuchtung und Zubehör + Zusatzbeleucht |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Chili Boyz Catering [de] | |
Production Services | NetworX Weimar - Filmservice M.- und G.-Mobil, Wohnmobil (as MaGaMo GmbH) | M.- und G.-Mobil, Wohnmobil (as MaGaMo GmbH) |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Helfer | Helfer |
Costumes | Maskenatelier Babelsberg [de] Anfertigung Schwänze | Anfertigung Schwänze |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Joyce Tan | KB: Joyce Tan |
Decoration | Holzbau Knut Greiner | |
Image (VFX) | Aikon Media & Technology GmbH audiopost & vfx bearbeitung | audiopost & vfx bearbeitung |
Sound (Postproduction) | Aikon Media & Technology GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Saturday, 26/12/2009 |