Director | Florian Baxmeyer |
---|---|
Written by | Philip LaZebnik, Wilfried Huismann |
Production | Bremedia Produktion GmbH, Bremer Bühnenhaus GmbH |
Start of shooting | 16/09/2008 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 17/10/2008 |
Locations | Bremen, Bremerhaven, Hooksiel |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Oliver Mommsen | Kommissar Stedefreund [L] | |
Carsten Norgaard | Lasse [L] | |
Gustav Peter Wöhler | Onno Sibum [L] | |
Michael Gwisdek | Kapitän Bleibtreu [L] | |
Sabine Postel | Hauptkommissarin Inga Lürsen [L] | |
Philip Richert | Fischer [SR] | |
Jevgenij Sitochin | Juri Kulakov [SR] | |
Robert Dölle | Staatsanwalt [SR] | |
Aloysius Itoka | Jackson Boakai [SR] | |
Arnd Klawitter | Reimann [SR] | |
Henriette Cejpek | Rechtsmedizinerin [SR] | |
Willi Gerk | Bukowski [SR] | |
Hans Peter Hallwachs | Reeder Delius [SR] | |
Winfried Hammelmann | Karlsen [SR] | |
Ina Weisse | Julia Delius [SR] | |
Julia Helbich | Bedienung | |
Klaus Peeck | Verhandler |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Hanne Krenz | |
2d artist | Uwe Zerrweck smoke* | smoke* |
2d artist | Daniel Basle smoke* | smoke* |
Colorist | Jonas Schmid | |
Director of photography | Marcus Kanter | |
2nd unit dop | Jürgen Kemmer | |
Camera operator | Timo Moritz | |
Steadicam operator | Donat Schilling | |
1st assistant camera | Moritz Müller a-cam, handed over to Tim Sydow | a-cam, handed over to Tim Sydow |
1st assistant camera | Tim Sydow ab DT 5 bis Drehende | ab DT 5 bis Drehende |
1st assistant camera | Sebastian Keim 2.Unit, 1Drehtag | 2.Unit, 1Drehtag |
1st assistant camera | Tobias Meik 2nd Unit 2 days - SR 3 | 2nd Unit 2 days - SR 3 |
2nd assistant camera | Moritz Tessendorf SR3 | SR3 |
Still photographer | Gordon A. Timpen | |
Casting director | Gitta Uhlig | |
Casting assistant | Sue Petzold | |
Extras/bit player casting | Michael Damm [1] | |
Costume designer | Astrid Karras | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Michaela Rinker KD: A. Karras | KD: A. Karras |
Costumer / wardrobe | Erika Haertel | |
Director | Florian Baxmeyer | |
1st AD (local system) | Michel Vrinten | |
Script continuity | Anna Slaba | |
Storyboard artist | Ezra Tsegaye | |
Trainee director's department | Sandra Krauß | |
Editor | Elke Schloo | |
Grip | Dirk Rullkötter | |
Gaffer | Matthias Kasten | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Gerhard Böker | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Carsten Strack | |
Lighting assistant | Katharina Hemmel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Elisabeth Harlan | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anke Wallrabe | |
Composer | Stefan Hansen | |
Producer | Claudia Schröder | |
Producer | Sandra Flachmann | |
Production designer | Olaf Rehahn | |
Assistant production designer | Solveigh Sprengel | |
Set decorator | Susanne Abel | |
Art department assistant | Solveigh Sprengel Szenenbildassistenz | Szenenbildassistenz |
Prop master | Maresa Burmester | |
Standby props | Julia Schmitz | |
Set builder | Frank Berszuck Baubühnenleitung | Baubühnenleitung |
Stand by set builder | Christoph Giskes | |
Stand by set builder | Ralf Wahl | |
Property driver | Jan Bäss Nachdreh Betreuung, Video-Einspieler | Nachdreh Betreuung, Video-Einspieler |
Line producer | Manfred Lenert | |
Assistant to line producer | Christian Bauer [2] Kalkulation & Planung Postproduktion | Kalkulation & Planung Postproduktion |
Production manager | André Fahning | |
Production coordinator | Sandra Böttger / AL Schiffsdreh, Bremen, Hooksiel | / AL Schiffsdreh, Bremen, Hooksiel |
Assistant production manager | Marion Radant Hooksiel, Bremerhaven, Bremen | Hooksiel, Bremerhaven, Bremen |
Unit manager (local system) | Christoph Hasse PL: André Fahning | PL: André Fahning |
Location manager (local system) | Kai Jürgensen +Scouting / Bremen | +Scouting / Bremen |
Set manager/ floor manager | Michael von Wolfframsdorff | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sebastian Molitor / Set-AL 2nd Unit | / Set-AL 2nd Unit |
Assistant set/floor manager | Philipp Rust | |
Production driver | Erik Seerainer | |
Production driver | Torsten Moeck | |
Production driver | Hakan Olcas | |
Screenwriter | Wilfried Huismann | |
Screenwriter | Philip LaZebnik | |
Script translator | Dagmar Gabler | |
Production sound mixer | Frank Buermann | |
Boom operator | Bianca Ihnken | |
Special effects supervisor | Norbert Skodock | |
Stunt coordinator | Ronnie Paul | |
Stuntman/woman | Dori Horvath | |
Stunt rigger | Toni Varvasoudis |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Bremer Bühnenhaus GmbH Baubühne Drehbühne Maske | Baubühne Drehbühne Maske |
Bremedia Produktion GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: Donat Schilling | OP: Donat Schilling |
Film Stock | Kodak GmbH [de] | |
Extras/Bit Player | Castingagentur Michael F. Damm | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Production Services | Mobilespace Arbeitsmobile | Arbeitsmobile |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | BCD Travel | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger | AP: Stephan Eppinger |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf | Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Astrid Karras | KB: Astrid Karras |
Special Effects | Norbert Skodock Spezialeffekte | |
Image (VFX) | RISE | Visual Effects Studios | |
Sound (Postproduction) | M&E Studios GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 24/05/2009 |