Director | Franziska Buch |
---|---|
Written by | Rodica Doehnert |
Production | Zieglerfilm München GmbH |
Start of shooting | 19/08/2008 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 23/09/2008 |
Locations | München |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Amelie Kiefer | Anna [L] | |
Max Befort | Jakob Holz [L] | |
Michael Fitz | Martin Vogt [L] | |
Ariane Erdelt | Nebenrolle [L] | |
Gabriela Maria Schmeide | Sabine Vogt [L] | |
Hannes Liebmann | Professor am Konservatorium [SR] | |
Stefan Murr | Bankangestellter [SR] | |
Anneke Kim Sarnau | Dr. Wiegand [SR] | |
Jürgen Tonkel | Pfarrer Johann Landinger [SR] | |
Moses Wolff | Josef Sindl [SR] | |
David Zimmerschied | Joachim Sommer [SR] | |
Marco Bretscher-Coschignano | Andreas Vogt [SR] | |
Anna Brüggemann | Brigitte Sommer [SR] | |
Bernhard Baron Boneberg | Sanitäter [SR] | |
Rebecca von Mitzlaff | Schwester Gritt [SR] | |
Felix Vörtler | Franz Obermeier [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Jens Ahlfeld-Päffgen | |
Production accountant | Romana Schick | |
Assistant production accountant | Amelle Said-Saleh postproduction | postproduction |
Post production supervisor | Tillman Schmidt-Kärner | |
Post production assistant | Iris Oeltjen | |
Colorist | Meike Weimann | |
Director of photography | Axel Block | |
2nd unit dop | Stephan Vorbrugg und B-Kamera | und B-Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Snezana Anastasijevic | |
1st assistant camera | Christoph Krauth B-Cam , S-16 | B-Cam , S-16 |
1st assistant camera | Oliver Schill B-Kamera, Second Unit | B-Kamera, Second Unit |
1st assistant camera | Katrin Krammer B-Kamera | B-Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Bernd Deuber 2nd-Unit | 2nd-Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Katharina Ziegler | |
2nd assistant camera | Peter Kreil 1 Tag Ersatz | 1 Tag Ersatz |
Video assist/playback operator | Edda-Maj Kumas | |
Still photographer | Erika Hauri | |
Casting director | Stefany Pohlmann | |
Costume designer | Andrea Spanier | |
Assistant costume designer | Sarah Schönberg | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Manuela Bönecke | |
Director | Franziska Buch | |
1st AD (local system) | Günther Ruckdeschel | |
Script continuity | Corinna Esterle | |
Actor coach | Carola von Seherr-Thoss | |
Trainee director's department | Felicia Wurzer | |
Editor | Barbara von Weitershausen | |
Key grip | Reinhard Sprunck | |
Grip | Felix Rauch ab 1. DW | ab 1. DW |
Grip | Jan-Marcello Kahl Aushilfe 1.DW | Aushilfe 1.DW |
Gaffer | Christof Loeckle D-München | D-München |
Additional electrician | Christoph Englert | |
Additional electrician | Laszlo Somogyi | |
Lighting assistant | Christoph Steil 2 Wochen | 2 Wochen |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tatjana Luckdorf | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Isabel Stern-Schanze | |
Additional make up artist | Karin Steinhäuser | |
Composer | Ulrich Reuter | |
Assistant to producer | Anna Matthäi Produzentin: Tanja Ziegler | Produzentin: Tanja Ziegler |
Assistant to producer | Jens Brendel | |
Production designer | Anette Ingerl | |
Assistant production designer | Bettina Morell | |
Prop master | Thomas Höltzel | |
Standby props | Ingrid Ramsauer | |
Set dresser | Antonia Wagner Zusatzkraft | Zusatzkraft |
Set builder | Tom Mirus Vorbau für Grizzly Filmbau | Vorbau für Grizzly Filmbau |
Graphic artist | Peter Knoblich Grafik-Design für die Ausstattung | Grafik-Design für die Ausstattung |
Property driver | Daniel Müller | |
Art department trainee | Melanie Peter | |
Line producer | Gregori Winkowski | |
Assistant to line producer | Anja Seela | |
Assistant to line producer | Heidi Wiedemann BR | BR |
Production manager | Michael Meister | |
Assistant production manager | Sonja Schmidbaur | |
Unit manager (local system) | Carsten Kley | |
Location manager (local system) | Florian Rappl | |
Location manager (local system) | Oliver Ratzer ab 26.08.08 | ab 26.08.08 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Martin Hildebrand | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Yvonne-Christine Helferich | |
Production driver | Julia C. Kaiser | |
Production driver | Stefan Jatzwauk | |
Production driver | Tino Heidenreich | |
PA intern | Michael Reinhardt Herstellungsleitung | Herstellungsleitung |
PA intern | Max Dario Albrecht | |
Screenwriter | Rodica Doehnert | |
Script consultant | Sandra Klein | |
Production sound mixer | Frank Heidbrink | |
Supervising sound editor | Pit Kuhlmann | |
Adr editor | Micki Joanni ADR | ADR |
Stunt coordinator | Angela Mögele |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Zieglerfilm München GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Film Stock | Fuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH | |
Casting | Stefany Pohlmann Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Follow Me Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Real Life Casting komparsen + kleindar | komparsen + kleindar |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) | Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice | |
Production Services | Pausenlos Catering München | München |
Production Services | Set-Cleaner Dekorationsreinigung | Dekorationsreinigung |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger | AP: Stephan Eppinger |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Andrea Spanier | KB: Andrea Spanier |
Decoration | Grizzly Filmbau GmbH | |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med. Ausstattung/Med Fachberatung | Med. Ausstattung/Med Fachberatung |
Props | Sonnewald Requisiten | Requisiten |
Props | The DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/film Med.Ausstattung | Med.Ausstattung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Uniformen | Uniformen |
Video/Computer Playback | k-services inkl. Programmierung | inkl. Programmierung |
Video (Postproduction) | CinePostproduction GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ulrich Reuter | 2009 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2009 Beste Musik | Beste Musik | Winner |
Amelie Kiefer | 2009 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2009 Beste Schauspielerin Nebenrolle | Beste Schauspielerin Nebenrolle | Nominated |
Amelie Kiefer | 2009 | Studio Hamburg - Günter-Strack-Fernsehpreis Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin | Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Thursday, 19/03/2009 |