Director | Christine Kabisch |
---|---|
Production | Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH |
Start of shooting | 22/04/2008 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 14/12/2008 |
Locations | Bad Homburg / Frankfurt |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of episode | 45 min. |
Episodes from/to | 1-13 |
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
Acquisition format | 16mm |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Jana Klinge | Elena [SS] | |
Angela Roy | Mona Sailer [SS] | |
Susanne Schäfer | Sophia von Rheinberg [L] | |
Roland Koch | Markus von Rheinberg [L] | |
Gerlinde Locker | Lilo von Rheinberg [L] | |
Kai Lentrodt | Philipp Markland [SSR] | |
Irina Wanka | Frau Zander [SSR] | |
Stefan Gebelhoff | Thomas Drescher [SSR] | |
Patricia Aulitzky | Silke Hasselberg [SR] | |
Jytte-Merle Böhrnsen | Marietta [SR] | |
Michael Brandner | Will Stern [SR] | |
Ulrich Cyran | Dr. Völz [SR] | |
Patrick Dewayne | Somelier [SR] | |
Rainer Frank | TV- Moderator [SR] | |
Horst Günter Marx | Herr Neutze [SR] | |
Claudia Neidig | Frau Maybach [SR] | |
Helen Schilp | Stewardess [SR] | |
Timo Alexander Wenzel | Polizist [SR] | |
Denise Zich | Karen Benz [SR] | |
Volkert Kraeft | Julius Jahn [SR] | |
Anke Sevenich | Susanne Chang [SR] | |
Jillian Anthony | Olga [SR] | |
Gunther Gillian | Martine [SR] | |
Tobias Gramowski | Journalist [SR] | |
Andrea L'Arronge | Ruth Markland [SR] | |
Andreas Potulski | Eckhart [SR] | |
Brigitte Simons | Kundin [SR] | |
Anna Bertheau | Ariane Sailer (durchgehend) [SR] | |
Iris Atzwanger | Frau Noris [SR] | |
Ernst Jacobi | Friedrich Blessmann [SR] | |
Luca Jochen | Carlos [SR] | |
Milena Karas | Grace Chang [SR] | |
Peter Kremer | Alexander Blessmann [SR] | |
Nana Krüger | Isabel von Norden [SR] | |
Mathis Künzler | Jonas Benz [SR] | |
Gundula Rapsch | Pia [SR] | |
Ellen Schulz | Krankenschwester [SR] | |
Susanne Uhlen | Tita Brusing [SR] | |
Elena von Eysmondt | Cinzia [SR] | |
Johannes Zirner | Frank [SR] | |
Murali Perumal | Bobby Kapoor [SRE] | |
Gergana Muskalla | Viola [SRE] | |
Kurt Spielmann | Pfarrer Matthäus [BP] | |
Patricia Seipel | Verlagsangestellte | |
Karl Jürgen Sihler | Anwalt Grashoff |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Nicole Zundel bis Februar 2009 PL Armin Mahr | bis Februar 2009 PL Armin Mahr |
Assistant production accountant | Regina Bernbeck | |
Assistant to postprod. supervisor | Raphaela Zick | |
3d artist | Nando Stille Opening Ttitles / Punchin Pictures | Opening Ttitles / Punchin Pictures |
Director of photography | Hans-Jörg Allgeier | |
2nd unit dop | Claus Baudisch | |
1st assistant camera | Christian 'Buenos' Diaz + B-Cam OP Folge 1-6 | + B-Cam OP Folge 1-6 |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Schönbrunn 16mm (59. bis 128. Drehtag) | 16mm (59. bis 128. Drehtag) |
2nd assistant camera | Susanne Vosteen | |
2nd assistant camera | Armin Karahasanovic | |
2nd assistant camera | Robert Matzeck ab 59. Drehtag | ab 59. Drehtag |
2nd assistant camera | Thomas Schönbrunn 16mm (1. bis 58. Drehtag) | 16mm (1. bis 58. Drehtag) |
2nd assistant camera | Bozidar Popovic | |
Still photographer | Flo Lackner Folge 1-13 / Videotagebücher | Folge 1-13 / Videotagebücher |
Casting director | Clemens Erbach | |
Extras/bit player casting | Christiane Huth | |
Costume designer | Stefanie Schroeter Folge 7-13 | Folge 7-13 |
Costume designer | Cornelia Streiter 1.Staffel+Kostümkonzept Serie gesamt | 1.Staffel+Kostümkonzept Serie gesamt |
Costumer / wardrobe | Mirjam Hübner Vertretung + Zusatz | Vertretung + Zusatz |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ann-Katrin Schlutz | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Natascha Seidel zweiter block/sep-dez | zweiter block/sep-dez |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nadine Meusel | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nina Kugland | |
Additional costumers | Inga Cuypers / Krankheitsvertretung | / Krankheitsvertretung |
Costume design trainee | Gina Pieper | |
Director | Christine Kabisch | |
Director (dubbing) | Hans-Werner Schwarz | |
1st AD (local system) | Danielle Kahle | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Mathias Nieland 2 DT mit 130 und 70 Komparsen | 2 DT mit 130 und 70 Komparsen |
Script continuity | Shalini Sonntag 13 Folgen | 13 Folgen |
Editor | Andrea Wimmer 13 Folgen | 13 Folgen |
Assistant editor | Jan Isselstein | |
Key grip | Stefan Hübscher | |
Grip | Michelangelo Di Sciacca | |
Gaffer | Oliver Brecher | |
Gaffer | Thomas Krückl | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thomas Kyriases | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tobias Castorph | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Mark Prahl Zusatzbeleuchter | Zusatzbeleuchter |
Lighting technician / electrician | Kai Giegerich | |
Lighting technician / electrician | David Wüst | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Uli Eggerbauer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thomas Klopfer | |
Additional electrician | Hardy Böhme | |
Lighting assistant | Philipp Lonin | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Lisa Grass Folgen 1-6 | Folgen 1-6 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katharina Gütter Maskenbild | Maskenbild |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nicole Stoewesand 1.Maske | 1.Maske |
Additional make up artist | Regine Frohberg | |
Additional make up artist | Christine Neu | |
Additional make up artist | Nicole Greiner | |
Makeup trainee | Isabella-Sophie Beyer | |
Producer | Gerald Podgornig | |
Producer | Gudula von Eysmondt | |
Production designer | Sandra Kavelly | |
Set decorator | Christiane Chaboissier Zusatz März - Mai | Zusatz März - Mai |
Art department assistant | René Metz | |
Prop master | Alexandra Klee Projektaufbau + Dreh | Projektaufbau + Dreh |
Prop master | Markus Schaffrath | |
Standby props | Alexandra Klee | |
Standby props | Julia Nina Jaeniche | |
Set dresser | Marko Kaiser Vorbereitung & Block 1 | Vorbereitung & Block 1 |
Set dresser | Solveigh Sprengel Vorbereitung 1. Block | Vorbereitung 1. Block |
Property assistant | Daniel Chun und Baubühne | und Baubühne |
Location scout | Christoph Rau | |
Location scout | Yvonne Wassong Folge 1-13 | Folge 1-13 |
Set builder | Gerald Niemczik Vorbau Villa | Vorbau Villa |
Stand by set builder | Daniel Chun | |
Prop maker | Andreas Wendt diverse Ölbilder für Sets | diverse Ölbilder für Sets |
Graphic artist | Susanne Richter | |
Property driver | Humbert Rodrigues | |
Line producer | Carli Morbach | |
Production manager | Armin Mahr Folgen 1 - 13 | Folgen 1 - 13 |
Assistant production manager | Helga Kles Folge 1 - 13 / Frankfurt | Folge 1 - 13 / Frankfurt |
Unit manager (local system) | Maximilian Renneisen Folgen 7-13 | Folgen 7-13 |
Unit manager (local system) | Frank Siegmund Block 2 | Block 2 |
Unit manager (local system) | Michael Stritzel | |
Location manager (local system) | Christiane Zietzer | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Claudia Trinius | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Eddy Althoff | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Fernando de Bran | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Timo Eckhardt Folgen 1-13 | Folgen 1-13 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Robert Hertel | |
Production driver | Tobias Hofmann | |
Production driver | Moritz Friese | |
Production driver | Manuel Matting | |
Production driver | Ricardo Louis Banek | |
PA intern | Moritz Friese | |
PA intern | Robin Marko | |
PA intern | Julian Tänzer | |
PA intern | Julieta Seitz | |
Production sound mixer | Uwe Schiefer 13 Folgen | 13 Folgen |
Boom operator | Tom Doepgen Folgen 1-13 | Folgen 1-13 |
Stunt coordinator | Holger Kriechel | |
Stunt coordinator | Sandor Czirjak Horse Master | Horse Master |
Stuntman/woman | Diana Pakroppa Reitdouble für Susanne Schäfer | Reitdouble für Susanne Schäfer |
Stuntman/woman | Holger Kriechel | |
Stuntman/woman | Dori Horvath | |
Stunt driver | Tim Vetter | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Knut Probst |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Film Stock | Fuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH | |
Casting | Outcast | |
Extras/Bit Player | polizeiteam.de polizeiliche Fachkomparsen | polizeiliche Fachkomparsen |
Stunts | Pferde Stunt Pferde Horse Master | Horse Master |
Stunts | Stunts Universal - Holger Kriechel | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) | Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) |
Production Services | Hillingwer Catering GmbH & Co. KG Hillingwer Catering | Hillingwer Catering |
Production Services | Kosmo Catering Vollcatering | Vollcatering |
Production Services | Pausenlos Catering Bad Homburg / Frankfurt a.M. | Bad Homburg / Frankfurt a.M. |
Production Services | Seven Islands Film Ort: Gran Canaria | Ort: Gran Canaria |
Costumes | polizeiteam.de Unipkw, Uniformen, Requisiten | Unipkw, Uniformen, Requisiten |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Cornelia Streiter | KB: Cornelia Streiter |
Greenery and Landscape | Eyke Feucht, Bad Homburg | |
Locations and Studios | Filmlocation Germany Hauptmotiv-Suche | Hauptmotiv-Suche |
Makeup and Hair | Filmservice Thomas Vogt Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Film Processing/Transfers | ABC & Taunusfilm Kopierwerk | |
Film Processing/Transfers | Post One GmbH | |
Video Technology | omnimago |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Monday, 06/07/2009 |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Austria | Tuesday, 30/12/2008 | |
Theatre release | Germany | Tuesday, 30/12/2008 | |
Theatre release | Switzerland | Tuesday, 30/12/2008 |
Websites | |
---|---|
Homepage | http://www.geldmachtliebe.tv |