Director | Oliver Dommenget |
---|---|
Production | Egoli Tossell |
Start of shooting | 01/04/2008 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 02/05/2008 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Thure Riefenstein | Niklas Götz [L] | |
Anja Kling | Maren Hilbert [L] | |
Marc Barthel | Schüler [SR] | |
Marie-Christine Friedrich | Lehrerin [SR] | |
Alexander Martschewski | Maximilian [SR] | |
Amy Mußul | Antonia [SR] | |
Sabrina Rattey | Reporterin [SR] | |
Thomas Schendel | Adrian Pagel [SR] | |
Proschat Madani | Silvia Oppermann [SR] | |
Annette Blum | Mutter [SR] | |
Frank Brückner | Kollege von Niklas Götz [SR] | |
Heike Jonca | Sonja Kahlers [SR] | |
Silke Matthias | Petra Burkart [SR] | |
Uwe Preuss | Wolter [SR] | |
Anita Vulesica | Hannah [SR] | |
Emil Reinke | Jonas [SR] | |
Simone Burckhardt | Nina Meyers [SR] | |
Shawn Karlborg | Patrick [SR] | |
Philipp Kubitza | Frederic [SR] | |
Julian F. M. Stoeckel | Elitestudent [SR] | |
Sven Rothkirch | Ninas Vater [BP] | |
Leonie Krahl | Emily |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Jutta A. Groß-Holler | |
Director of photography | Georgij Pestov DoP | DoP |
Steadicam operator | Michael Ole Nielsen | |
Steadicam operator | Michael Ole Nielsen | |
1st assistant camera | Facundo Altube S16mm, Zusatz | S16mm, Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Jakob Ebert 16mm Zusatz | 16mm Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Alexander Preuß-Kabel Kam.Assi und 2nd Unit Operator | Kam.Assi und 2nd Unit Operator |
2nd assistant camera | Alexander Scholten | |
Still photographer | Oliver Feist | |
Costume designer | Marion Bergmann | |
Assistant costume designer | Martina Carl | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Luzy Steinberg | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Martina Carl | |
Additional costumers | Nina Rüther | |
Costume design trainee | Nicole Schnabel | |
Director | Oliver Dommenget | |
1st AD (local system) | Oliver Knorr | |
Script continuity | Cindy Niepold | |
Trainee director's department | Florian Boesel Video Operator | Video Operator |
Editor | Ingo Recker | |
Assistant editor | Fabian Kaya | |
Assistant editor | Jule Görth | |
Key grip | Karsten Schulze | |
Grip | Uli Oberländer | |
Gaffer | Ulli Hüppe | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Philipp 'Pille' Rambow | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Henning Blum | |
Additional electrician | Daniel Lasius | |
Additional electrician | Michael Lucke | |
Lighting assistant | Thomas Kerlin | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Iris Jaeger Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Mike Reinecke | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Julia Serowski | |
Additional make up artist | Mel Wilmann | |
Producer | Judy Tossell | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Regina Frankenberger | |
Assistant to producer | Dorothe Beinemeier | |
Production designer | Karin Bierbaum | |
Prop master | Frank Jauß | |
Standby props | Joao Gonzaga Silveira | |
Location scout | Karin Bierbaum | |
Location scout | Ute Scharffenberg | |
Set builder | Frank Leonard | |
Property driver | Mirko Reichwald | |
Art department trainee | Alicja Niemczuk | |
Line producer | Marc Wächter | |
Production manager | Sabine Bischof Drama, SAT 1, Berlin | Drama, SAT 1, Berlin |
Assistant production manager | Silke Sander | |
Unit manager (local system) | Anissa Mehnert Berlin | Berlin |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ute Scharffenberg | |
Production driver | Reinhard Steinberg | |
Production driver | Hartmut Jacobs | |
PA intern | Anna Bücking | |
Office production assistant | Thorsten Gottschalk | |
Set runner | Florian Gradmann + 1 Woche Prepro | + 1 Woche Prepro |
Set runner | Anna Bücking | |
Production sound mixer | Frank 'Talky' Regente | |
Boom operator | Mirko Höpfner | |
Sound designer | Markus Glunz | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Special effects supervisor | Björn Friese für bffx | für bffx |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Egoli Tossell |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | Balloon-Light Berlin Kamerakran | Kamerakran |
Animals for Film | Animal Artists | |
Extras/Bit Player | Watergate Casting | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Jutta A. Groß | Projektbuchhaltung Filmgeschäftsführung | Filmgeschäftsführung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) | Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Cinecat Filmcatering Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile | Wohnmobile |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | DSV Shuttleservice [de] DSV SHUTTLESERVICE | DSV SHUTTLESERVICE |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Marion Bergmann | KB: Marion Bergmann |
Locations and Studios | Flatliners GmbH Motive | Motive |
Props | Daniel Martens Computer Fachberatung & Betreuung | Computer Fachberatung & Betreuung |
Props | polizeiteam.de SEK-Ausstattungen | SEK-Ausstattungen |
Vehicles and aircrafts | SSG Film- und Transporte GmbH Polizeiausstattung | Polizeiausstattung |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | SAT.1 | Saturday, 18/10/2008 |