Director | Michael Klier |
---|---|
Written by | Michael Klier |
Production | X Filme Creative Pool GmbH |
Start of shooting | 23/07/2007 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 30/08/2007 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Film financing |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Nathalie Griffin | Serviererin [SR] | |
Maria Gundolf | Lo [SR] | |
Imogen Kogge | Hella [SR] | |
Cristin König | Ärztin [SR] | |
Armin Rohde | Bernhard [SR] | |
Burghart Klaußner | Justus [SR] | |
Sibylle Canonica | Rosi [SR] | |
Henry Hübchen | Harry [SR] | |
Agnieszka Piwowarska | Krankenschwester [SR] | |
Friederike Wagner | Britt [SR] | |
Peter Lohmeyer | Manni [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Cordula Herrmann | |
Production accountant | Mareile Thies | |
Accountant | Eddie Chebbi Praktikum | Praktikum |
Assistant production accountant | Ilonka Szokola | |
Title designer | Lena Meyer | |
Director of photography | Sophie Maintigneux | |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Erb 35mm | 35mm |
2nd assistant camera | Carola Rodriguez Sanchez | |
Still photographer | Nadja Klier + Plakatshooting | + Plakatshooting |
Casting director | Sigrid Emmerich | |
Costume designer | Birgitt Kilian | |
Assistant costume designer | Mascha Schubert | |
Assistant costume designer | Franziska Bähring | |
Seamstress | Elisa Cappell | |
Director | Michael Klier | |
1st AD (local system) | Ires Jung | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Felix Schnittker | |
Script | Frédéric Moriette | |
Trainee director's department | Nicholas Mockridge + Pers. Assist. Michael Klier | + Pers. Assist. Michael Klier |
Editor | Katja Dringenberg | |
Assistant editor | Sandra Böhme 2. Schnittassistent | 2. Schnittassistent |
Assistant editor | Georg Petzold | |
Assistant editor | Heike Gnida | |
Assistant editor | Andreas Lipke | |
Key grip | Jannot Borowski | |
Grip | Benjamin Taye | |
Gaffer | Sven Meyer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Florian Birch Zusatzbeleuchter | Zusatzbeleuchter |
Lighting technician / electrician | Kerstin Laura Pommerenke | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thomas Kyriases | |
Additional electrician | Steph Ketelhut | |
Additional electrician | Marc Rensing | |
Additional electrician | Martin Grothe | |
Lighting assistant | Tina Lea Künnemann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Barbara Radke-Sieb | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Heiko Schmidt | |
Fx makeup artist | Cornelia Palitzsch Maskenbau | Maskenbau |
Fx makeup artist | Denise Irmschler Maskenbau | Maskenbau |
Music supervisor | Skady Lis | |
Producer | Stefan Arndt | |
Legal affairs | Skady Lis | |
Assistant to producer | Bianca Folger | |
Production designer | Birgit Kniep-Gentis | |
Art director | Verena Popp | |
Prop master | Ingo Klier Szenenbild Birgit Kniep-Gentis | Szenenbild Birgit Kniep-Gentis |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Sophia Sanwald | |
Standby props | Matthias Walitza | |
Location scout | Marion Gerhardt | |
Location scout | Sebastian Fessel | |
Location scout | Robert Geisler | |
Location scout | Stefanie Kloss | |
Set builder | Gonda Hinrichs | |
Graphic artist | René Jaschke | |
Property driver | Rahman Satti Kuijpers | |
Property driver | Romain Gendrot | |
Art department trainee | Lena Mleczko | |
Art department trainee | Susanne Haaf | |
Line producer | Ulli Neumann | |
Assistant to line producer | Katharina Tebroke Projektmanagerin | Projektmanagerin |
Assistant to line producer | Theresa Bölke Vorbereitung, Casting, Praktikantin | Vorbereitung, Casting, Praktikantin |
Production manager | Robert Geisler | |
Assistant production manager | Isabell Emmrich auch Koordination | auch Koordination |
Unit manager (local system) | Sabina Doerr | |
Location manager (local system) | Martina Bismark | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Levke Palm | |
Assistant unit manager | Mirjam Schenke | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Dirk Kuring | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Felix Offermann Praktikant | Praktikant |
Production driver | Christian Hempel | |
Production driver | Mehdi Benhadj-Djilali | |
Production driver | leo lipp | |
PA intern | Lea Fassbender | |
PA intern | Constance Nünke | |
PA intern | Marlene Kala Praktikantin | Praktikantin |
PA intern | Friederike Linge | |
PA intern | Loredana Rehekampff Praktikum | Praktikum |
Set runner | Christopher Poth | |
Set runner | Christoph Goller | |
Screenwriter | Michael Klier | |
Subtitle translation | Stephanie E. Huffman Englische Untertitel | Englische Untertitel |
Production sound mixer | Hermann Ebling | |
Boom operator | Sophie Gaedicke | |
Stunt driver | Piet Paes | |
Consultant | Michael Höhne Mietwage/Ausbauten | Mietwage/Ausbauten |
Marketing, public relations | Meike Günther |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Stunts | Buff [de] | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Office Services, -Supplies, Translations | Manthey Bürotechnik OHG Kopierer, Drucker | Kopierer, Drucker |
Production Services | Block & Graphics Filmservice GmbH | |
Public Relation/Publicity | Media Office GbR | |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Birgitt Kilian | KB: Birgitt Kilian |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] Datenbank | Datenbank |
Makeup and Hair | NetworX Weimar - Filmservice Masken-und Garderobenmobil (as MaGaMo GmbH) | Masken-und Garderobenmobil (as MaGaMo GmbH) |
Vehicles and aircrafts | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger | AP: Stephan Eppinger |
Vehicles and aircrafts | film-autos.com GbR Requisitenfahrzeuge | Requisitenfahrzeuge |
Image/Editing | CINE PLUS | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Kai Tebbel Filmtongestaltung Sounddesign | Sounddesign |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 08/01/2009 |