Director | Oskar Roehler |
---|---|
Written by | Oskar Roehler |
Production | Sperl + Schott Film GmbH [de], X Filme Creative Pool GmbH |
Distributor | Beta Film GmbH, X Verleih AG |
Start of shooting | 16/07/2007 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 13/09/2007 |
Locations | NRW, Thüringen |
Filming regions | East Germany, West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Katrin Sass | Gertrud [L] | |
Jennifer Decker | Lulu [L] | Julia Stoepel |
Ray Fearon | Jimi [L] | |
Udo Kier | Schultz [L] | |
Rolf Zacher | Carli, Daddy Cool [L] | |
Catherine Flemming | Josephine [SR] | |
Alexander Beyer | Peter [SR] | |
Simon Böer | Richard [SR] | |
Simon Licht | Veranstalter [SR] | |
Torben Liebrecht | Dieter [SR] | |
Aurel Manthei | Junger Mann [SR] | |
Anna Brüggemann | Lisa [SR] | |
Dietmar Mössmer | Kassenwart [SR] | |
Ulrich Thomsen | Harry Hass [SR] | |
Lavinia Wilson | Anne [SR] | |
Aaron Hildebrand | Rockabilly [SR] | |
Nino Sandow | Vater von Jimi [SR] | |
Harry Hass | Zigeuner [SR] | |
Gerry Jochum | Veteran [SR] | |
Inga Königstadt | Marianne [SR] | |
Bastian Pastewka | Ernst [SR] | |
Lord Yves Harry Poley | Strassen Junge [SR] | |
Hans-Michael Rehberg | Von Oppeln [SR] | |
Bernd Stempel | Kriegsversehrter [SR] | |
Janin Ullmann | Tina [SR] | |
Axel Werner | Landarbeiter [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Cordula Herrmann X Filme Creative Pool GmbH | X Filme Creative Pool GmbH |
Production accountant | Antje Paul | |
Post production coordinator | Hermann Maurer | |
Vfx supervisor | Thomas Lautenbach | |
Vfx supervisor | Olaf Skrzipczyk | |
VFX production coordinator | Juliane Schaloske | |
2d artist | Christoph Hasche | |
Vfx set supervisor | Nhat Quang Tran | |
Telecine operator | Mathias Lilie | |
Director of photography | Wedigo von Schultzendorff | |
2nd unit dop | Nicolay Gutscher | |
Camera operator | Rodja Kükenthal B-Cam | B-Cam |
Steadicam operator | Thomas Korda | |
Steadicam operator | Robert Patzelt | |
Steadicam operator | Alex Traumann S35 1 DT | S35 1 DT |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Bader Second Unit | Second Unit |
1st assistant camera | Nadine Lang MK II 16DT BKam,Steadi,2ndUnit | MK II 16DT BKam,Steadi,2ndUnit |
1st assistant camera | Sascha Werdehausen 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Rodja Kükenthal A-Cam, Operator B-Cam | A-Cam, Operator B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Sharon Siemund | |
Still photographer | Joseph Wolfsberg | |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Casting director | Uta Seibicke | |
Casting director | Juliette Ménager Frankreich | Frankreich |
Casting director | Ann Kathrin Weldy Casting Hauptrollen Lulu und Jimi | Casting Hauptrollen Lulu und Jimi |
Casting assistant | Lord Yves Harry Poley Dunger | |
Casting assistant | Geraldine Voss Nina Haun | Nina Haun |
Casting assistant | Nadja Beilenhoff second casting assistant | second casting assistant |
Extras/bit player casting | Holger Möbes | |
Extras/bit player casting | Delia Eick NRW | NRW |
Extras/bit player casting | Diana Briant Rockabillies Apolda | Rockabillies Apolda |
Extras/bit player casting | Antje Mews Thüringen | Thüringen |
Casting trainee | Sandrella Wagner | |
Costume designer | Esther Walz 50er Jahre | 50er Jahre |
Assistant costume designer | Anette Tirler | |
Assistant costume designer | Ilka Stoye | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nicole Ebben | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Elena Braun historisch 60er Jahre | historisch 60er Jahre |
Draper / patternmaker | Moni Wallberg Anzüge Udo Kier | Anzüge Udo Kier |
Additional costumers | Annette Naumann | |
Additional costumers | Franziska Grau | |
Costume design trainee | Janina Baldhuber historisch 50/60er | historisch 50/60er |
Director | Oskar Roehler | |
Director (dubbing) | Michael Johnson ADR Englisch | ADR Englisch |
1st AD (local system) | Christian Hoyer 1st AD & 2nd Unit Regie | 1st AD & 2nd Unit Regie |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Nicolas Flessa | |
Script continuity | Anne von Spee | |
Extras coordinator | Lord Yves Harry Poley Dunger | |
Extras coordinator | Holger Möbes | |
Trainee director's department | Simon Kämpf | |
Trainee director's department | Sebastian Maier | |
Editor | Bettina Böhler | |
Assistant editor | Sylva Holeksova-Scheibe | |
Key grip | Stefan Rüsenberg | |
Grip | Malte Kneib | |
Crane operator | Maik Keller Remote Head Technician | Remote Head Technician |
Crane operator | Marian Streibel | |
Gaffer | Tommy Schulz | |
Best boy electric | Michael Schmidt | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Felix Keuck | |
Additional electrician | Christoph Iwanow | |
Lighting assistant | Dirk Henkel | |
Lighting assistant | Sara Köhler Lichthilfe | Lichthilfe |
Lighting trainee | Daniel Schlichter | |
Lighting trainee | Gil Ribeiro | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Horst Allert | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jana Lindner 27/28.8 Zus. - ab 1.9.: 3. Maske | 27/28.8 Zus. - ab 1.9.: 3. Maske |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ana Mujan | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Delia Mündelein | |
Fx makeup artist | Nicola Pandel | |
Additional make up artist | Katrin Westerhausen historisch | historisch |
Additional make up artist | Kerstin Baar | |
Additional make up artist | Anja Mai | |
Additional make up artist | Nicole Masztalerz | |
Additional make up artist | Silke Dotzauer | |
Additional make up artist | Stephanie Däbritz historisch | historisch |
Composer | Martin Todsharow | |
Arranger | Maurus Ronner Orchestration | Orchestration |
Producer | Dr. Gabriela Sperl | |
Producer | Stefan Arndt | |
Producer | Uwe Schott | |
Producer | Monika Wöhrl | |
Associate producer | Norbert Preuss | |
Co-producer | Oskar Roehler | |
Assistant to producer | Christiane Kraus U. Schott | U. Schott |
Assistant to producer | Stephanie Fisch Dr. Sperl | Dr. Sperl |
Assistant to producer | Oliver Bitzer | |
Production designer | Eduard Krajewski historisch | historisch |
Assistant production designer | Julika Kanitz historisch | historisch |
Set decorator | Gernot Thöndel | |
Art department assistant | Sybille Spindler histor., 1961 | histor., 1961 |
Prop master | Georg Kuhn | |
Prop master | Marillo Ricken | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Bernd Arnold Bünker | |
Standby props | Thomas Frankenberg | |
Set dresser | Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienthal | |
Assistant stand by props | Bernd Arnold Bünker 1 Tag in Köln | 1 Tag in Köln |
Assistant stand by props | Nils Gansel | |
Location scout | Frank Meter NRW | NRW |
Location scout | Roland Gerhardt Thüringen | Thüringen |
Location scout | Volker Sattel Thüringen | Thüringen |
Set builder | Klaus Bienen | |
Stand by set builder | Andreas Blömer | |
Stand by set builder | Kurt Woldmann | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Utta Hagen Szenenbildassistenz | Szenenbildassistenz |
Scenic painter | Silke Putz | |
Scenic painter | N. Sebastian Maier | |
Scenic painter | Gabriele Winzen back-up | back-up |
Scenic painter | Andrea Wehrheim | |
Prop maker | Agata Schubert-Hauck Kunstmalerin | Kunstmalerin |
Graphic artist | Carolin Langenbahn | |
Prop hand | Max Pfeffer | |
Property driver | Rolf Dietrich | |
Property driver | Max Schindler | |
Property driver | Alexander Boehm | |
Art department trainee | Ruben Thöndel | |
Line producer | Uwe Schott | |
Assistant to line producer | Katharina Tebroke Projektmanagerin Koproduzent | Projektmanagerin Koproduzent |
Production manager | Marc Grewe Produktionsleiter / UPM | Produktionsleiter / UPM |
Production coordinator | Grit Belitz | |
Assistant production manager | Michael Belitz | |
Assistant production manager | Oliver Bitzer Haupthaus, Ass. d. Produzenten | Haupthaus, Ass. d. Produzenten |
Unit manager (local system) | Gernot Valendzik | |
Location manager (local system) | Jörn Günther | |
Location manager (local system) | Steffen Knabe in Thüringen (Motive - Apolda) | in Thüringen (Motive - Apolda) |
Set manager/ floor manager | Caroline Müller 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Set manager/ floor manager | Mario Striehn | |
Assistant location manager | Caroline Müller | |
Assistant location manager | Stephan Richter Fitting - Tour | Fitting - Tour |
Assistant set/floor manager | Christine Heinrich | |
Production driver | Sebastian Böhm Lkw & Teleskopbühne in Thüringen | Lkw & Teleskopbühne in Thüringen |
Production driver | Ralf Christiansen | |
Production driver | Ike Udogwu | |
Production driver | Silvio Heß | |
Production driver | Sunny Alexandra Iser Köln, Gummersbach, Düren + Thüringen | Köln, Gummersbach, Düren + Thüringen |
PA intern | Balthasar Busmann | |
PA intern | Lieza Formuly | |
PA intern | Jessica Zimmermann | |
PA intern | Laura Fischer | |
PA intern | Monika Koencke | |
Set runner | Carmen Wolfsberg | |
Set runner | Mario Erbs | |
Set runner | Sebastian Mohr | |
Screenwriter | Oskar Roehler | |
Script translator | Ani de la Jara | |
Production sound mixer | Axel Arft | |
Boom operator | Björn Marsen | |
Boom operator | Tycho Schottelius Vertretung | Vertretung |
Adr editor | Alexander Buck | |
Adr editor | Thomas Lüdemann | |
Dialogue editor | Alexander Vitt | |
Foley editor | Laura Plock | |
Sound effects editor | Jan Cziharz | |
Special effects supervisor | Wolf Schiebel | |
Special effects supervisor | Volker Lorig | |
Special effects technician | Niklas Voigt FX-Regen | FX-Regen |
Stunt coordinator | Michael Mohr | |
Stunt coordinator | Jürgen Klein | |
Stuntman/woman | Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntplayer für Stuntteam Mohr | Stuntplayer für Stuntteam Mohr |
Stuntman/woman | Stephani Burkhard bardame | bardame |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein | |
Stuntman/woman | Bodo Haack Double Simon Böer | Double Simon Böer |
Stunt driver | Asuka Tovazzi Camcar | Camcar |
Commissioning editor | Patricia Seutin-Bardou ARTE | ARTE |
Commissioning editor | Prof. Gebhard Henke WDR | WDR |
Commissioning editor | Daniela Mussgiller NDR | NDR |
Commissioning editor | Andreas Schreitmüller ARTE | ARTE |
Commissioning editor | Bettina Ricklefs BR | BR |
Commissioning editor | Doris J. Heinze NDR | NDR |
Commissioning editor | Wolf Dietrich Brücker WDR | WDR |
Commissioning editor | Bettina Reitz BR | BR |
Choreographer | Hans-Georg Stallnig-Nierhaus Rock 'n' Roll | Rock 'n' Roll |
Choreographer | Anja Pajung | |
Consultant | Michael Höhne Mietwagen/Ausbauten | Mietwagen/Ausbauten |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Sperl + Schott Film GmbH [de] | |
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Beta Film GmbH weltweiter Vertrieb | weltweiter Vertrieb |
X Verleih AG |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | FGV Schmidle GmbH | |
Cameras and Utilities | Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: Alexander Traumann | OP: Alexander Traumann |
Animals for Film | Filmtierschule Zimek Pudel LeeLee+Luna,Reh Fantaghiro | Pudel LeeLee+Luna,Reh Fantaghiro |
Casting | Agentur Eick & Weber Rollen, KDs, Komparsen NRW | Rollen, KDs, Komparsen NRW |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews Komparsen | Komparsen |
Extras/Bit Player | Die Filmagenten [de] Double der Hauptdarstellerin | Double der Hauptdarstellerin |
Stunts | Michael Mohr Stuntteam | |
Stunts | StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunts und Stunt-Coordination | Stunts und Stunt-Coordination |
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Aon Jauch & Hübener GmbH | |
Office Services, -Supplies, Translations | messenger Transport + Logistik GmbH [de] shipping | shipping |
Production Services | most wanted film & produktionsmanagement 1. Aufnahmeleitung | 1. Aufnahmeleitung |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen in Köln / Thüringen | Absperrmaßnahmen in Köln / Thüringen |
Production Services | filmissimo Catering Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Filmobil Maskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile | Maskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Nickern GbR Grötzsch & Hoffmann | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf | Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Esther Walz | KB: Esther Walz |
Decoration | fake - filmconstruction GmbH | |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Makeup and Hair | Film & Television Facilities [lu] Facility vehicles | Facility vehicles |
Props | Flatliners GmbH med. Requisiten | med. Requisiten |
Props | Viller Mühle | |
Special Effects | AFS Feuerwehrdienste Wet-Down | Wet-Down |
Special Effects | CFX Spezialeffekte GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Christian Zaché | AP: Christian Zaché |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeug Cadill | Spielfahrzeug Cadill |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Markus Geschwandtner (formerly AWG Oldtimer GmbH) 50er Jahre Autos | 50er Jahre Autos |
Image (VFX) | Exozet Potsdam GmbH Visuelle Effekte | Visuelle Effekte |
Sound (Postproduction) | Kai Tebbel Filmtongestaltung Sounddesign | Sounddesign |
Sound (Postproduction) | RuhrSoundStudios GmbH Sound Services | Sound Services |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wedigo von Schultzendorff | 2009 | Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Kamera / Bildgestaltung | Beste Kamera / Bildgestaltung | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | arte | Thursday, 11/08/2011 |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 22/01/2009 |