Director | Roland Suso Richter |
---|---|
Written by | Johannes W. Betz |
Production | TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de], UFA Fiction |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Heino Ferch | Harry Melchior [L] | |
Tino Blazejewski | Fluchthelfer Rüdiger [SR] | |
Christoph Glaubacker | Grenzer Christoph [SR] | |
Wilfried Hochholdinger | Leutnant Bellofs [SR] | |
Lars Löllmann | Der Grenzsoldat [SR] | |
Nicolai Tegeler | Konrad Schumann [SR] | |
Jonas Hartmann | Grenzer 5 [SR] | |
Karoline Hugler | Flüchtling Junge Frau [SR] | |
Anja Taschenberg | Junge Musikerin [SR] | |
Uwe Zerbe | Frietjof Mayer [SR] | |
Heinrich Schmieder | Theo Lohmann [SR] | |
Matthias Zelic | Fluchthelfer [SR] | |
Sebastian Kautz | Grenzbeamter [BP] | |
Pier Niemann | Grenzbeamter [BP] | |
Shaun Lawton | Gerald McLoud [BP] | |
Rüdiger Kuhlbrodt | Kader | |
Antje Straßburger | Schaffnerin |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Christine Röhrig | |
Vfx producer | Thomas Mulack effectory Filmeffekte GmbH | effectory Filmeffekte GmbH |
Vfx supervisor | Thorsten Binte Visual Effects Supervisor | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Director of photography | Axel Fischer 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Director of photography | Martin Langer | |
2nd unit dop | Ralf K. Dobrick | |
1st assistant camera | Moritz Müller a-cam, standing in for Daniel | a-cam, standing in for Daniel |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Bussmann | |
2nd assistant camera | Ines Djampour und Kameraassistenz 2. Kamera | und Kameraassistenz 2. Kamera |
Still photographer | Stefan Erhard | |
Costume designer | Astrid Karras historisch | historisch |
Assistant costume designer | Sonja Kappl | |
Assistant costume designer | Meike C. Schlegel assistant costume designer | assistant costume designer |
Costumer / wardrobe | Erika Haertel | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Mariette Hendriks | |
Additional costumers | Susanne Bender | |
Director | Roland Suso Richter | |
1st AD (local system) | Hellmut Fulss | |
1st AD (local system) | Frank A. Schneider | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Philip Haucke | |
Script continuity | Nina Kötter | |
Script continuity | Matthias Junge Assistenz der Continuity | Assistenz der Continuity |
Editor | Peter R. Adam Kinoversion | Kinoversion |
Editor | Eva Schnare | |
Assistant editor | Claudia Gehring AVID-Nachschnitt | AVID-Nachschnitt |
Grip | Elmar Suska | |
Gaffer | Christoph Nickel | |
Best boy electric | Oliver Haas | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sascha Görlich Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Olaf Richter | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Anne Rosch | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Volker 'Vanta' Vahl | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Jeanne Gröllmann HoD | HoD |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Grit Jaschob | |
Additional make up artist | Britta Balcke | |
Assistant makeup artist | Natalie von Brunn | |
Producer | Ariane Krampe Ariane Krampe | Ariane Krampe |
Production designer | Bettina Schmidt | |
Assistant production designer | Marion Foradori | |
Art director | Michael Dago Pfalzer Szenenbild Bettina Schmidt | Szenenbild Bettina Schmidt |
Construction coordinator | Mathias Lücking i.A. Chamäleon Service GmbH | i.A. Chamäleon Service GmbH |
Prop master | Heike van Bentum | |
Set builder | Tobias Schroeter Plasterer | Plasterer |
Set builder | Wolfgang Wrede Supervisor Painter | Supervisor Painter |
Set builder | Andreas Berkemeyer | |
Stand by set builder | Roman Berger | |
Property driver | Wolfgang Zuber | |
Art department trainee | Linda Kurzweil | |
Line producer | Madeleine Remy Berlin+Prag / + Postproduction | Berlin+Prag / + Postproduction |
Production manager | Tim Greve hist. 60iger | hist. 60iger |
Production coordinator | Caroline Krtschmarsch | |
Assistant production manager | Heike Söllig | |
Unit manager (local system) | Sascha Schwill Deutschland | Deutschland |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sebastian Werninger | |
Production assistant | Verena Schulte Setrunner | Setrunner |
Production driver | Bernd Röttger | |
Screenwriter | Johannes W. Betz | |
Production sound mixer | Roland Winke | |
Sound designer | Pit Kuhlmann | |
Sound designer | Elias Struck (Trailerkampagne SAT.1) | (Trailerkampagne SAT.1) |
Sound designer | Manuel Laval Supervising Sound Editor | Supervising Sound Editor |
Assistant sound designer | Jörg U. Lensing Music Editing | Music Editing |
Sound editor | Sabrina Naumann Foley Editor | Foley Editor |
Supervising sound editor | Manuel Laval | |
Dialogue editor | Kai-Uwe Koch / ADR | / ADR |
Stunt coordinator | Marc Sieger | |
Stuntman/woman | Mac Steinmeier Stunts- Steinmeier & Mohr | Stunts- Steinmeier & Mohr |
Stuntman/woman | Marc Sieger |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] | |
UFA Fiction als Teamworx | als Teamworx |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH | |
Decoration | Art Department Studio Babelsberg GmbH | |
Special Effects | AFS Feuerwehrdienste Wassertechnik | Wassertechnik |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Peter R. Adam | 2001 | Deutscher Kamerapreis Best Editing | Best Editing | Winner |