Director | Yasemin Samdereli |
---|---|
Written by | Nesrin Samdereli, Yasemin Samdereli |
Production | Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Bürger Lars Dietrich | Olaf [L] | |
Bülent Sharif | Tarkan [L] | |
Türkiz Talay | Nihan [L] | |
Victoria Deutschmann | Simone [L] | |
Hilmi Sözer | Cem [L] | |
Tom Barcal | Schlachter Ali [SR] | |
Hussi Kutlucan | Mustafa [SR] | |
Katja Mitchell | Krankenschwester [SR] | |
Antoine Monot | Eddie [SR] | |
Barbara-Magdalena Ahren | Kommissarin Hartmann [SR] | |
Piet Arne Pietz | Panzer [SR] | |
Ünal Silver | Ismael [SR] | |
Mogens von Gadow | Professor Bittner |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Uschi Schlieper | |
Vfx producer | Oliver Kramer | |
Vfx supervisor | Oliver Kramer | |
Director of photography | Markus Krämer | |
Steadicam operator | Guido Lux | |
1st assistant camera | Tobias Velten | |
2nd assistant camera | Stefan Weber | |
Still photographer | Willi Weber | |
Casting director | Emrah Ertem | |
Extras/bit player casting | Petra Ohler | |
Costume designer | Marion Boegel TV-Movie Köln/D | TV-Movie Köln/D |
Assistant costume designer | Nici Zinell | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Yolexis Valdés Macey | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kirstin 'Kiki' Groppe | |
Director | Yasemin Samdereli | |
1st AD (local system) | Andie (Andrea) Kapeller | |
Script continuity | Daniela Lapp | |
Editor | Stefan Essl | |
Key grip | Florian Schneider | |
Gaffer | Tom Bittmann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stepan Novotny | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Thorwarth | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ludwig Schmid | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Dorit Krieger (Hepp) | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Stefani Tilgen | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dorit Coldewey | |
Assistant makeup artist | Marco Steffen | |
Composer | Philipp Fabian Kölmel | |
Producer | Anita Schneider | |
Producer | Christian Becker | |
Creative producer | Janine Jackowski | |
Production designer | Claudia Walter | |
Production designer | Lars Lange | |
Assistant production designer | Alexander Gutschke | |
Assistant production designer | Clarissa Gütthoff | |
Construction manager | Adriano Ciarrettino | |
Prop master | Marillo Ricken | |
Standby props | Martin Küster | |
Set builder | Christian Schindler | |
Prop hand | Peter Bolewski | |
Production manager | Christoph Wolf Produktionsleiter | Produktionsleiter |
Assistant production manager | Sandra Belinic | |
Unit manager (local system) | Corinne Le Hong | |
Unit manager (local system) | Heinz W. Nickel Fersnehfilm | Fersnehfilm |
Location manager (local system) | Jonny Eilers 2te Hälfte | 2te Hälfte |
Location manager (local system) | Jannis Stahnsdorf | |
Set manager/ floor manager | André Deindörfer | |
Production assistant | Christoph Hahne | |
Production assistant | Philipp Grundmann | |
Production assistant | Antje Lieblang Set | Set |
Production assistant | Stephanie Becker | |
Production driver | Pascal Blondiau teilweise | teilweise |
Production driver | Patrick Polynice | |
Production driver | Moel el Bali | |
PA intern | Pascal Blondiau | |
Screenwriter | Yasemin Samdereli | |
Screenwriter | Nesrin Samdereli | |
Production sound mixer | Olav Gross | |
Boom operator | Bennet Switala | |
Sound editor | Sven Mevissen 40° Film | 40° Film |
Stunt coordinator | Michael Mohr | |
Stunt coordinator | Marc Sieger | |
Stuntman/woman | Steve Szigeti | |
Animal trainer | Steve Szigeti |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Casting Petra Ohler Komparsen und KD | Komparsen und KD |
Makeup and Hair | Manufaktur Perückenanfertigung | Perückenanfertigung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Image/Editing | Digital Editors |