Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Til Schweiger | Max Schmeling [L] | |
Leonard Roberts | Joe Lewis [L] | |
Joachim Paul Assböck | SS Lieutenant [SR] | |
Gerhard Haase-Hindenberg | Arzt [SR] | |
Wilfried Hochholdinger | Joseph Goebbels [SR] | |
Errol Trotman-Harewood | Solomon Weaver [SR] | |
Rolf Kanies | Hitler [SR] | |
Mirjam Barner | schwarze Geliebte des Joe Lewis [SR] | |
Dirk Schoedon | Kurt Tucholsky [SR] | |
Joel Kirby | MP [SR] | |
Ricky Watson | Smitty [SR] | |
Ian Dickinson | Coca Cola Advertising Executive [BP] | |
Julia Horvath | Floozy [BP] | |
Ben Posener | Manager [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Bernhard Speck final, Germany: Gemini Film | final, Germany: Gemini Film |
Production accountant | Pimes Dörfler | |
Assistant production accountant | Bernd Hein | |
Assistant production accountant | Marion Manthey | |
Key 2nd AD | Sabina Franke | |
Director of photography | Bill Butler | |
2nd unit dop | Sönke Hansen | |
Camera operator | Sebastian Meuschel | |
1st assistant camera | Moritz Müller 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Oliver Naske | |
2nd assistant camera | Esther Dittmann | |
2nd assistant camera | Nicole Dierken | |
Clapper/loader | Andrés Lizana Prado 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Clapper/loader | Christian Ludwig [1] | |
Still photographer | Stephan Rabold | |
Casting director | Annette Lohmann Germany | Germany |
Extras/bit player casting | Marco Schenke Casting Ass./crowd marshall | Casting Ass./crowd marshall |
Costume designer | Gudrun Leyendecker | |
Costume supervisor | Meike C. Schlegel costume supervisor | costume supervisor |
Assistant costume designer | Katrin Unterberger | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anja Lafin Patiniererin | Patiniererin |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ivana Havlickova fur Komparsen | fur Komparsen |
Costumer / wardrobe | Antje Rohrberg | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ulrike Kuhnhardt personal dresser Richard Roundtree | personal dresser Richard Roundtree |
Costumer / wardrobe | Dominik Sommer Cast/Extras | Cast/Extras |
Costumer / wardrobe | Diana Gollmer | |
Costume design trainee | Melanie Dittberner | |
Director | Steve James | |
Assistant to director | Sigi Fischer Steve James | Steve James |
Script continuity | Annette Drees | |
Assistant editor | Hannah Rosenberg | |
Key grip | Oliver Böhm Phönix, Scorpio Head 1 Tag | Phönix, Scorpio Head 1 Tag |
Key grip | Sandro Eichler | |
Key grip | Jan Brun 1st unit, dolly grip | 1st unit, dolly grip |
Gaffer | Voxi Bärenklau | |
Rigging gaffer | Björn Susen | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Oliver Kühne Rigging | Rigging |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jens Mackeldey | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ole Ki Bun Wedemann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jannot Borowski | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Grothe Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Beda Mulzer Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Axel Renner zusatz | zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Oliver Haas | |
Additional electrician | Volker 'Vanta' Vahl | |
Lighting assistant | Richard Nitsche | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Wolfgang Böge Chefmaskenbildner | Chefmaskenbildner |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ann-Kathrin Guballa Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Heike Eger Extras historisch | Extras historisch |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ursel Frank | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Beatrix John Makeup&Hair Artist Extras | Makeup&Hair Artist Extras |
Fx makeup artist | Robert Rebele | |
Additional make up artist | Beatrice Mendelin historisch | historisch |
Additional make up artist | Edith Paskvalic | |
Producer | Klaus Rettig | |
Assistant production designer | Ute Bergk | |
Art director | Anja Müller Supervising Art Director | Supervising Art Director |
Assistant art director | Jens Löckmann | |
Set decorator | Bernhard Henrich | |
Prop master | Björn Holzhausen Propertymaster | Propertymaster |
Prop master | Michael Fechner Picture Vehicle Coordinator | Picture Vehicle Coordinator |
Standby props | Claudia Kiefer | |
Set dresser | Thomas Göldner | |
Set dresser | Zepp Berensmeier | |
Set dresser | Doerte Maria Schreiterer | |
Set dresser | Christian 'Krishan' Ehlert Lead Set Dresser / Leadman | Lead Set Dresser / Leadman |
Set dresser | Frank Noack | |
Assistant stand by props | Falk Wenzel 2. Innenrequisite | 2. Innenrequisite |
Location scout | Nick Hertwig | |
Set builder | Helko Klünder | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Frank Herzog Art Department Assistant | Art Department Assistant |
Property driver | Alexander Stolle | |
Unit manager (local system) | Christoph Renger Location Manager | Location Manager |
Unit manager (local system) | Inga Meissner Transportation Coordinator | Transportation Coordinator |
Assistant transportation coordinator | René Klopfer Dienstleister Fuhrpark | Dienstleister Fuhrpark |
Production driver | Tobias Lauterberg | |
Production driver | Grit Menzzer driver Richard Roundtree | driver Richard Roundtree |
Production driver | Jörg Kraft HOD Facilities | HOD Facilities |
Production driver | Nicole Zscherny | |
Production driver | Michael Waschnig | |
Personal driver | Axel Hübner Leonard Roberts | Leonard Roberts |
Boom operator | Boris Wolfrum | |
Special effects supervisor | Karl Heinz Bochnig | |
Special effects technician | Thomas Thiele [1] | |
Stunt coordinator | Armin Sauer | |
Stunt rigger | Matthias Günther Stuntrigging | Stuntrigging |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Eyeworks Film Gemini GmbH (formerly Gemini Filmproduktion) [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Iris Müller OHG | |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH Maskenbus | Maskenbus |
Decoration | Big Image Systems Deutschland GmbH studio backdrop(s) | studio backdrop(s) |
Props | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle iA.Textile Anfert. | iA.Textile Anfert. |