Director of photography | Tony Mitchell | |
1st assistant camera | Sascha Werdehausen | |
2nd assistant camera | Florian Boccia | |
Video assist/playback operator | Frank Hellwig | |
Still photographer | David Baltzer | |
Casting director | Ann Kathrin Weldy Deutscher Filmpreis (2008) | Deutscher Filmpreis (2008) |
Casting director | Uta Seibicke | |
Costume designer | Heike Fademrecht Deutscher Filmpreis | Deutscher Filmpreis |
Costume designer | Constanze Hagedorn ab drehbeginn (neues konzept) | ab drehbeginn (neues konzept) |
Assistant costume designer | Isabell von Maltzahn bis drehbeginn | bis drehbeginn |
Assistant costume designer | Cerrin Wendt | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Franka Eisenhardt cast | cast |
Costumer / wardrobe | Natalia Riede Cast | Cast |
Costumer / wardrobe | Carolin Märzke | |
Director | Armin Völckers | |
1st AD (local system) | Gregor Budde-Petrusch Regieassistent Drehwoche 5./6. | Regieassistent Drehwoche 5./6. |
1st AD (local system) | Neli Hoefke | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Daniel Atzorn | |
Script continuity | Nataly Dietz | |
Editor | Marty Schenk | |
Assistant editor | Antje Ulrich | |
Key grip | Oliver Senkpaul | |
Grip | Sebastian Ebert | |
Gaffer | Pepi Rieck | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Maximilian Linus Dreusch Zusatzbeleuchter | Zusatzbeleuchter |
Lighting technician / electrician | Andreas Knäblein | |
Lighting assistant | Michael Schreiber | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Doreen Mo May Deutscher Filmpreis 2008 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2008 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Franziska Jaschob | |
Additional make up artist | Vera Michel | |
Composer | Ali N. Askin | |
Producer | Oliver Stoltz | |
Associate producer | Jan Krüger [1] | |
Production designer | Christiane Chaboissier | |
Assistant production designer | Nancy Vogel | |
Prop master | Cora Geißler Deutscher Filmpreis Lola Kat.Jugendfilm | Deutscher Filmpreis Lola Kat.Jugendfilm |
Standby props | Nora Grabowski Vertretung | Vertretung |
Standby props | Julia Roeske | |
Set dresser | John Facenfield | |
Set builder | Ron Büttner | |
Scenic painter | Felix Maurice Manchon | |
Property driver | Mark Gleisberg | |
Production manager | Solveig Jork | |
Assistant production manager | Steffen Schuchhardt | |
Assistant production manager | Daniela Ramin | |
Unit manager (local system) | Christof Jork Deutscher Filmpreis 2008 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2008 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Badr Zouhir Die letzten 2 Drehwochen | Die letzten 2 Drehwochen |
Set manager/ floor manager | Gregor Budde-Petrusch | |
Production assistant | Roberto Walter Ass. 1. Al | Ass. 1. Al |
Production assistant | Badr Zouhir Die letzten 2 Wochen Set-AL | Die letzten 2 Wochen Set-AL |
Assistant set/floor manager | Christoph Glänzel | |
Production driver | Tom Strelow | |
Screenwriter | Armin Völckers | |
Production sound mixer | Peter Schmidt | |
Boom operator | Marco Krüger | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Reinhard Sydow | |
Sound editor | Lisa Strauß | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Stuntman/woman | Jason Oettlé | |
Stuntman/woman | Sascha Girndt Rainer Werner Stunt | Rainer Werner Stunt |
Stuntman/woman | Stephan 'Steve' Thiede | |
Commissioning editor | Christian Cloos | |