Director | Karola Hattop, Mathias Luther |
---|---|
Written by | Scarlett Kleint |
Production | Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH |
Start of shooting | 25/04/2006 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 17/08/2006 |
Locations | Leipziger Zoo, Leipzig und Umgebung |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Broadcast date | Weekly |
---|---|
Episodes from/to | 6-13 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Elisabeth Lanz | Dr. Mertens [SS] | |
Horst Günter Marx | Klaus Mertens [SS] | |
Sven Martinek | Dr. Christoph Lentz [SS] | |
Thorsten Wolf | Conrad Weidner [SS] | |
Wolf-Dietrich Rammler | Chefarzt / Dr. Hedemann [SSR] | |
Simone Hanselmann | Alexandra Hendricks [SR] | |
Torben Kessler | Krankenwagenfahrer [SR] | |
Thomas Lehmann | Episodenrolle [SR] | |
Chris Lopatta | Automechaniker (Nashornhochzeit) [SR] | |
Ursela Monn | Charlotte Baumgart [SR] | |
René Erler | Junger Mann [SR] | |
Dirk Schoedon | Tierpfleger [SR] | |
Anna Bertheau | Tierpflegerin Anett (durchgehend) [SR] | |
Elisabeth Böhm | Rebecca Lentz [SR] | |
Hans Garbaden | Chirurg transplantiert Niere [SR] | |
Astrid Hoeschel Bellmann | Richterin Juliane Siegrist [SR] | |
Michael Lesch | Dr. Reinhard Färhmann [SR] | |
Natascha Mamier | Mutter [SR] | |
Gunter Schoß | Prof. Georg Baumgart [SR] | |
Michael Silbereisen | Aufnahmeleiter [SR] | |
Ludwig Zimmek | Jonas Mertens [SR] | |
Herbert Olschok | Herr Lützow [SRE] | |
Simon Werner | LKW Fahrer [SRE] | |
Cornelia Kaupert | Lehrerin [SRE] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Jens Graef Folgen 6 - 13 | Folgen 6 - 13 |
2d artist | Uwe Zerrweck smoke* - Fo. 12, 13 | smoke* - Fo. 12, 13 |
2d artist | Daniel Basle smoke* Folge 10-13 | smoke* Folge 10-13 |
Colorist | Jochen Hinrichs-Stöldt | |
Telecine operator | Martin Becker | |
Director of photography | Christoph Krauss Episodes 5-9 | Episodes 5-9 |
Director of photography | Hermann Dunzendorfer | |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Goldmann 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Gerrit Armonies | |
1st assistant camera | Benjamin Raeder 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Frederik Tegethoff +focus zweite Kamera | +focus zweite Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Conrad Lobst 12 Tage Zusatz [Folgen 6-9] | 12 Tage Zusatz [Folgen 6-9] |
Camera trainee | Niklas J. Hoffmann Materialassitent | Materialassitent |
Casting director | Ines Rahn | |
Extras/bit player casting | Andreas Hochwald Folge 6 - 9 | Folge 6 - 9 |
Costume designer | Saskia Richter | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nora Kießling | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Christine Malze | |
Director | Mathias Luther | |
Director | Karola Hattop | |
1st AD (local system) | Tatjana Pagels | |
Script continuity | Dörte Westphal | |
Script continuity | Ulrike Franz | |
Trainee director's department | Jördis Dörner Fo. 10-13 | Fo. 10-13 |
Editor | Philipp Stahl Folge 10-13 | Folge 10-13 |
Crane operator | Hagen Raeder | |
Gaffer | Wilfried Kieburg | |
Additional electrician | Benjamin Hirlinger / Vertretung ca. 20 Drehtage | / Vertretung ca. 20 Drehtage |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Peter Borgol | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Renate Bredereck | |
Additional make up artist | Anika Bothe 2 Tage 25.7.+17.8. | 2 Tage 25.7.+17.8. |
Producer | Oliver Vogel | |
Executive producer | Jana Brandt | |
Production designer | Holger Kluß | |
Assistant production designer | Tanja Arlt | |
Prop master | Stefanie Probst Folge 10 - 13 | Folge 10 - 13 |
Prop master | Simon Blum | |
Standby props | Lily Kiera | |
Standby props | Tanja Arlt | |
Set builder | Ines Wüllner | |
Graphic artist | René Jaschke | |
Art department trainee | Dirk Waldeck | |
Line producer | Michael Schmidt [1] | |
Production manager | Jens Laukner | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jürgen Klier | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Carsten Bartelt Regie: Mathias Luther | Regie: Mathias Luther |
Production assistant | Søren Schaller Praktikant Set AL | Praktikant Set AL |
Assistant set/floor manager | Verena Radke + Blocking Service | + Blocking Service |
Blocker | Bertram Dietze | |
Production driver | Daniel Krause folge 1-13 | folge 1-13 |
Screenwriter | Scarlett Kleint | |
Script development | Peter Gust | |
Production sound mixer | Rupert Medele | |
Boom operator | Uwe Keilmann | |
Boom operator | Stefan Rudolph 2nd Unit, 7 Folgen | 2nd Unit, 7 Folgen |
Commissioning editor | Karlheinz Staamann | |
Animal trainer | Veit Hiller | |
Child supervisor | Claudia Blumenauer Folge 6-9 | Folge 6-9 |
Set medic | Lydia Rudolph | |
Set medic | Manuela Herold |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH mca | mca |
Grip | Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH | |
Production Services | All You Can Eat - Catering GmbH | |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Saskia Richter | KB: Saskia Richter |
Decoration | SCC Leipzig Baubühne, Spielfahrzeuge | Baubühne, Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Moviecatering Wohnmobile | Wohnmobile |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Tuesday, 10/10/2006 |