Director | Jan Markus Linhof, André Siebert, Janis Rebecca Rattenni |
---|---|
Written by | Peter Güde (head writer), Andreas Schmitz, Christoph Wortberg, Julia Thürnagel, Viviane Koppelmann, Jonas Pflaumer |
Production | Bavaria Fiction GmbH |
Start of shooting | 19/07/2022 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 05/12/2022 |
Locations | Köln, Pulheim, Monheim und Umgebung |
Filming regions | Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia |
Length of episode | 48 min |
---|---|
Episodes from/to | 65-76 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Bill Mockridge | Reinhard Bielefelder [SS] | |
Hartmut Volle | Klaus Schmitz [SS] | |
Katja Danowski | Vicky Adam [SS] | |
Aaron Le | Hui Ko [SS] | |
Michael Prelle | Police chief Plocher [SS] | |
Nikolai Will | Jens Katten [SS] | |
Moritz Otto | Tom Reule [LE] | |
Nora Boeckler | Yvonne Wimmer [LE] | |
Lea Fassbender | Ilona Schubert [LE] | |
Ismail Deniz | Meray [LE] | |
Carl Phillip Benzschawel | Mathis Mackenhaupt [LE] | |
Ronny Miersch | Tobias Kracht [LE] | |
Andreas Windhuis | Rainer Paffrath [LE] | |
Annina Hellenthal | Liv [LE] | |
Volkan Isbert | Deniz Yilmaz [LE] | |
Tilman Rose | Aljoscha Müller [LE] | |
Roland Wolf | Peppi Schmidt [LE] | |
Liliom Lewald | Hannes Arndt [LE] | |
Manuel Hill | Daniel Kurz [LE] | |
Lilia Lehner | Henrike Schmitt [LE] | |
Aiken-Stretje Andresen | Martina Kleinschmidt [LE] | |
Hanns Jörg Krumpholz | Jürgen Wimmer [LE] | |
Greta Ipfelkofer | Sonja Zirowa [LE] | |
Frank Stüdgens | Tango dancer [GS] | |
Dela Dabulamanzi | Lara Krüger [SSR] | |
Teresa Harder | Francesca Schmitz [SSR] | |
Valentina Leone | Emilia [SSR] | |
Isabel Trimborn | Uta [SSR] | |
Anica Happich | Daniela [SSR] | |
Rolf Berg | Roland Müller [SR] | |
Luise Kinner | Luisa Graser [SR] | |
Vittorio Alfieri | Paul Müller [SR] | |
Uke Bosse | Dieter Schwarz [SR] | |
Thekla Viloo Fliesberg | Tatjana Weber [SR] | |
Uta-Maria Schütze | Frau Jobst [SR] | |
Mario Neumann | Jan Seyfert [SR] | |
Raphael Westermeier | Björn Fuhrmann [SR] | |
Cedric Sprick | Tino Hellig [SR] | |
Axel Holst | Otto Mackenhaupt [SR] | |
Jonas Baeck | Peter Abel [SR] | |
Katharina Derr | Tanja Wittstock [SRE] | |
Julia Doege | Dr Susann Schrader [SRE] | |
Antje Widdra | Susanne Brnic [SRE] | |
Ekrem Bora (aka. Eko Fresh) | Frankie Schoppe [SRE] | |
Frank Casali | Elvis Schoppe [SRE] | |
Laura Sundermann | Nicole Bamberger [SRE] | |
Dominik Flade | Tobias Berger [SRE] | |
Leander Lichti | Dennis Kaminski [SRE] | |
Karolina Horster | Marie Schuster [SRE] | |
Julia Wiedemann | Mira Lohse [SRE] | |
Jessica Walther-Gabory | Corinna [BP] | |
Miriam Kaufmann | Kellnerin Miriam Eifel [BP] | |
Richard van Weyden | Bernd Reinstätter [BP] | |
Kerstin Baldauf | Mette Siering [BP] | |
Thomas Limpinsel | Wolfgang Wolle Schmitz |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Colorist | Florian Amrath Episode 67,69,70,71 | Episode 67,69,70,71 |
Dailies colorist | Nadine Goermar | |
Director of photography | Eddie Schneidermeier | |
Director of photography | Sascha Ersfeld | |
Director of photography | Victor Voß | |
Camera operator | René Reichert | |
Camera operator | Christian Kitscha B-Cam | B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Timm Jost B-CAM 11 Days / A-Cam 2 Days (Stand-In) | B-CAM 11 Days / A-Cam 2 Days (Stand-In) |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Edler A Cam, DJI Ronin 4D | A Cam, DJI Ronin 4D |
1st assistant camera | Till Dose A-Cam/Ultra Primes/Mini+BMPCC6K | A-Cam/Ultra Primes/Mini+BMPCC6K |
1st assistant camera | Maximilian Prinz | |
2nd assistant camera | Esther Peters-Larbi B-Kamera, Block 2 & 3 | B-Kamera, Block 2 & 3 |
2nd assistant camera | Timm Jost | |
2nd assistant camera | Hanna Kortus | |
2nd assistant camera | Matthias Geisler 1 DT - Addition | 1 DT - Addition |
Video assist/playback operator | Marius Rempe 1. Block | 1. Block |
Video assist/playback operator | Leo Drenker 2 Block | 2 Block |
Video assist/playback operator | Esther Peters-Larbi Block 2 & 3 | Block 2 & 3 |
Video assist/playback operator | Julian Mann | |
Still photographer | Kai Schulz | |
Still photographer | Tom Trambow 3DT Representation | 3DT Representation |
Casting director | Marc Schötteldreier | |
Assistant costume designer | Diana Bähr Vacation replacement 18.07-22.07 | Vacation replacement 18.07-22.07 |
Assistant costume designer | Teresa Ponzetta | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Hanna Hülsmann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Bianca Winkel Block 1 | Block 1 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Stella Guzmán Urlaubsvertretung | Urlaubsvertretung |
Costumer / wardrobe | Judith Samuel Block 2 & 3 | Block 2 & 3 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jessica Koch [1] Vertretung_ 2DT | Vertretung_ 2DT |
Director | Jan Markus Linhof 4 episodes | 4 episodes |
Director | André Siebert | |
Director | Janis Rebecca Rattenni | |
1st AD (local system) | Birgit Niebling Regie Jan Markus Linhof | Regie Jan Markus Linhof |
1st AD (local system) | Birte Robbers komplette Außendrehwoche, Folge 72-73 und 75 | komplette Außendrehwoche, Folge 72-73 und 75 |
1st AD (local system) | Johannes Simon Becker + 2nd Unit Regie | + 2nd Unit Regie |
1st AD (local system) | Laura Franke | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Henriette Dröge | |
Script supervisor | Dorothee Olbrich | |
Script continuity | Florian Hoffmann | |
Trainee director's department | Luis Hildenhagen | |
Editor | Sabine Rottmann | |
Editor | Adrian Kaluza | |
Editor | Steffen Pohl | |
Assistant editor | Christian Maire | |
Assistant editor | Lukas Wrobel | |
Key grip | Ingo Hilden | |
Grip | Moritz Buschbeck | |
Grip | Sven Müller [2] 1. Block | 1. Block |
Drone pilot | Moritz Michel | |
Gaffer | Peter Schuh | |
Gaffer | Hartmut Pollitt | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jesko Friederichs | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Niko Lambertz | |
Lighting assistant | Jan-Hendrik Kurtz Zusatz, 4 DT | Zusatz, 4 DT |
Lighting assistant | Katharina Siemeling 2 DT Zusatz | 2 DT Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Lisa Schmermer Vertretung 1 DT | Vertretung 1 DT |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Johannes Schmager | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Silvie Weinrowsky | |
Fx makeup artist | Schwerthelm Ziehfreund SFX Dummie | SFX Dummie |
Additional make up artist | Julia Weber [1] | |
Producer | Peter Güde | |
Production designer | Simon Schläger | |
Production designer | Joachim Hattenhauer Urlaubsvertretung 5.9. - 7.10. | Urlaubsvertretung 5.9. - 7.10. |
Assistant production designer | Edda Staubach Set Decoration, Production Design Asststance, Set Dresser | Set Decoration, Production Design Asststance, Set Dresser |
Prop master | Stefan Burkhardt | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Ulrike Rossmann | |
Assistant stand by props | Paula Streitenberger | |
Greens person | Stephan van Geldern Garten, Efeu Hauptmotiv | Garten, Efeu Hauptmotiv |
Location scout | Marc Geimer | |
Property driver | Thomas Reuber Urlaubsvertretung 7.10-14.10.2022 | Urlaubsvertretung 7.10-14.10.2022 |
Property driver | Lars Gatting kpl. Staffel 6 | kpl. Staffel 6 |
Production manager | Manuel Mützner | |
Postproduction manager | Linda Augstein | |
Assistant production manager | Kora Klopffleisch | |
Unit manager (local system) | Steffen Schmölzer | |
Location manager (local system) | Maria Ansel | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kirsten Steffens | |
Assistant location manager | Dennis Hömberg Staffel 6, 12 Folgen | Staffel 6, 12 Folgen |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jan Koch [1] 2 Tage Vertretung | 2 Tage Vertretung |
Assistant set/floor manager | Michael Kleinfeld | |
Production driver | Ralf Klemme | |
Set runner | Daniel Baumanns | |
Set runner | Theresa Husslein 2. Block | 2. Block |
Set runner | Simon Rieck | |
Set runner | Angelina Adams 5 DT Vertretung | 5 DT Vertretung |
Set runner | Elena Held 3 Tage Vertretung | 3 Tage Vertretung |
Head writer | Peter Güde | |
Screenwriter | Andreas Schmitz | |
Screenwriter | Christoph Wortberg | |
Screenwriter | Julia Thürnagel Folgen 68 und 72 | Folgen 68 und 72 |
Screenwriter | Viviane Koppelmann | |
Screenwriter | Jonas Pflaumer | |
Boom operator | Jascha Schulze | |
Boom operator | Alexander Muss 19 days | 19 days |
Sound re-recording mixer | Lukas Wrobel Folge 65-76 | Folge 65-76 |
Sound designer | Lukas Wrobel Folge 65-76 | Folge 65-76 |
Stuntman/woman | Hendrik Mohr Rolle Timo | Rolle Timo |
Commissioning editor | Elke Kimmlinger WDR | WDR |
Commissioning editor | Nils Wohlfarth WDR | WDR |
Green consultant | Roman Russo | |
Hygiene officer | Jaqueline Senden |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Bavaria Fiction GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen Golfcart | Golfcart |
Casting | Marc Schötteldreier Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Eick & Weber Kleindarsteller, Doubles und Komparsen | Kleindarsteller, Doubles und Komparsen |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | BPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH | |
Production Services | Greta Catering GmbH & Co. KG | |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Crew Shuttle Cologne [de] div. crew/cast shuttle services | div. crew/cast shuttle services |
Decoration | Johnstown GmbH Baubühne | Baubühne |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen verschiedene Autos als Spielfahrzeuge | verschiedene Autos als Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | MP-Filmservice GmbH Polizei Fahrzeuge, Fachberatung, Ausstattung Polizei | Polizei Fahrzeuge, Fachberatung, Ausstattung Polizei |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Setlounge GmbH Double stays generator | Double stays generator |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH | |
Image (VFX) | D-Facto Motion GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | D-Facto Motion GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Tuesday, 24/03/2015 |