Director | Boris Kunz |
---|---|
Written by | Peter Kocyla, Boris Kunz, Simon Amberger |
Production | NEUESUPER GmbH, Netflix |
Start of shooting | 22/03/2022 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 12/06/2022 |
Number of shooting days | 53 |
Locations | Palanga / Klaipeda / Kaunas / Vilnius / Berlin / Kapstadt |
Filming regions | Germany - Berlin, Lithuania, South Africa |
Length of movie | 118 min |
---|---|
Sound format | Dolby Atmos |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Kostja Ullmann | Max [L] | |
Corinna Kirchhoff | Elena (old) [L] | |
Marlene Tanczik | Elena (young) [L] | |
Iris Berben | Sophie Theissen [L] | |
Lisa-Marie Koroll | Marie Theissen [L] | |
Lorna Ishema | Kaya [L] | |
Numan Acar | Nowak [L] | |
Tom Böttcher | Nils [SR] | |
Aleyna Cara | Pamina [SR] | |
Haley Louise Jones | Luna Ackermann [SR] | |
Cynthia Cosima Erhardt | Strömquist [SR] | |
Andreas Windhuis | Stefan, father of Elena [SR] | |
Dalila Abdallah | Lorna [SR] | |
Hanh Mai Thi Tran | Charlotte Ngyen [SR] | |
Matthias Ziesing | Mr. Steiner [SR] | |
Jan Tsien Beller | Bornheim (AEON) [SR] | |
Alina Levshin | Sophie Theissen (young) [SR] | |
Gizem Emre | Eva (Clinic) [BP] | |
Lisa Loven Kongsli | Lilith [BP] | |
Clovis Kasanda | Psychologist [BP] | |
Gülseren Saglam | Mrs. Bondar [BP] | |
Hussein Hariri | Mr. Bondar [BP] | |
Donatas Šimukauskas | Border Guard #2 [BP] | |
Karolis Legenis | Junkie [BP] | |
Tomas Dziatlovskis | Policeman (Elena Arrest) [BP] | |
Michael Ladek | Trump [BP] | |
Vytautas Medineckas | Teamleader [BP] | |
Noah Winterstein | Young Boy [BP] | |
Šarūnas Datenis | Border Guard #1 [BP] | |
Mija Kembre | Female Border Guard [BP] | |
Fortuna Meda | Emilia Steiner [BP] | |
Lukas von Horbatschewsky | Denys Bondar [BP] | |
Marcel Jacqueline Gisdol | Orlando [BP] | |
Inga Juskeviciute | Laura (Hospital) [BP] | |
Aistė Diržiūtė | Nina (Hospital) [BP] | |
Alina Žaliukaitė-Ramanauskienė | 70yr old female (Clinic) [BP] | |
Efle Lekstutyte | Mrs. Steiner [BP] | |
Ulrich Wickert | self [BP] | |
Saule Emilija | 20yr old Brunette (Clinic) [BP] | |
Zemyna Ašmontaitė | Female Therapist 2 [BP] | |
Fausta Semionovaite | Young Man (Clinik) [BP] | |
Alida Bohnen | Erika (AEON) [BP] | |
Rosa Henriette Löwe | 10yrs old Girl (Dealer) [BP] | |
Simon Amberger | Moderator (MC) [BP] | |
Renata Bartkiene | Female Therapist 1 [BP] | |
Cornelia Heyse | Marion (Elenas Mum) [BP] | |
Marius Karolis | Young policeman (clinic) [BP] | |
Safija Larbi | Court Bailiff (Clinic) [BP] | |
Lucas Lynggaard Tonnesen | Dr. Falter Berg [BP] | |
Diana Krueger | Policewoman [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Johannes Enßlin kaufmännische Leitung | kaufmännische Leitung |
Production accountant | Yvonne Kowal | |
Assistant production accountant | Pascal Segiet | |
1st AD | Ronny Bregulla Lithuania / Germany | Lithuania / Germany |
Key 2nd AD | Bryony James | |
Crowd 2nd AD | Janina Isabel Weida GER | GER |
Crowd 2nd AD | Donatas Daugela | |
3rd AD Crowd | Olga Kozhema Additional - 2 DT | Additional - 2 DT |
3rd AD Crowd | Jasper Sörns Additional - 3DT | Additional - 3DT |
3rd AD Crowd | Jenny Haesen Additional - 1 DT | Additional - 1 DT |
3rd AD Crowd | Katharina Riepler Additional AD Berlin (1DT) | Additional AD Berlin (1DT) |
Floor 3rd AD | Danielė Zavadskytė | |
Key AD PA | Paulius Smitrius | |
AD PA | Agota Zvirblytė | |
AD PA | Donatas Klimas | |
AD PA | Gabija Sinkevičiūtė | |
AD PA | Simona Namiejūnaitė | |
Crowd marshall | Moritz Renner 3 days (1 day incl. directing extras) | 3 days (1 day incl. directing extras) |
Crowd marshall | Paulina Maria Ochmann Berlin | Berlin |
Colorist | Marina Starke | |
Colorist | Arash Maleki Ghomi Berlin / On-set Colorist | Berlin / On-set Colorist |
Digital intermediate engineer | Jonathan Roth | |
Digital intermediate assistant | Lukas Schoenenberg | |
Director of photography | Christian Stangassinger | |
Additional photography | Alex Förderer | |
Drone camera operator | Fabio Spitzenberg Berlin 4 DT | Berlin 4 DT |
Drone camera assistant/technician | Andreas Reuther Berlin 1DT | Berlin 1DT |
Steadicam operator | Alex Förderer A-Cam | A-Cam |
ARRI trinity operator | Alex Förderer | |
1st assistant camera | Tobias Sebastian Kownatzki A-Kamera | A-Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Farrell Streitparth-Weber Reshoot Berlin | Reshoot Berlin |
DIT digital imaging technician | Adomas Jablonskis Data Wrangling, Quality control, Proxy | Data Wrangling, Quality control, Proxy |
DIT digital imaging technician | Clemens Wolfart Dailies Color Grading | Dailies Color Grading |
Casting director | Liza Stutzky | |
Casting assistant | Berti Caminneci | |
Costume designer | Bettina C. Proske | |
Costume supervisor | Rasa Taujanskiene | |
Assistant costume designer | Frank Bohn | |
Crowd costume supervisor | Anke Baier | |
Key costumer | Gintare Valvadaite | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Erna Ostanek Reshoot | Reshoot |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jurga Kleizaite | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Olivia Rutschka Reshoot | Reshoot |
Costumer / wardrobe | Paule Insodaite | |
Costume interpreter | Lars König | |
Costume buyer | Ulrika Böhm | |
Costume department coordinator | Lina Rudaityte | |
Director | Boris Kunz | |
2nd unit director | Indre Juskute | |
Script supervisor | Fabienne Helfer | |
Script continuity | Laura Ritter Reshoot | Reshoot |
Additional editor | Florian Duffe parental leave reserve | parental leave reserve |
Assistant editor | Joel Schmitt | |
VFX editor | Sebastian Riezler | |
Key grip | Hannes Höber Trailer | Trailer |
Drone pilot | Florian Felix Reeh Luftaufnahmen // [FlyHigh] | Luftaufnahmen // [FlyHigh] |
Gaffer | Mathias Beier | |
Best boy electric | Jacob Pertz Rigging | Rigging |
Best boy electric | André Poser | |
Rigging gaffer | Thomas Thiele Berlin | Berlin |
Dimmer board operator | Nils Völker Berlin 4 DT | Berlin 4 DT |
Dimmer board assistant | Laurynas Ratkus Lithuania | Lithuania |
Lighting technician / electrician | Markus Große Berlin 4 DT | Berlin 4 DT |
Lighting technician / electrician | Robert Bergmann Berlin 4 DT | Berlin 4 DT |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christoph Naschke Berlin 4 DTv | Berlin 4 DTv |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sina Blume Berlin 4 DT | Berlin 4 DT |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tobias Gehlfuß Berlin 4 DT | Berlin 4 DT |
Lighting technician / electrician | David Roschke Berlin 4 DT | Berlin 4 DT |
Additional electrician | Toni Schultz Berlin 4 DT | Berlin 4 DT |
Additional electrician | Dietrich Schönherr Berlin 4 DT | Berlin 4 DT |
Additional electrician | Tilo Glawe Berlin 4 DT | Berlin 4 DT |
Additional electrician | Chris Mueller Berlin 4 DT | Berlin 4 DT |
Additional electrician | Constantin Zielske Berlin 4 DT | Berlin 4 DT |
Additional electrician | Henry Frenzel Berlin 4 DT | Berlin 4 DT |
Lighting assistant | Nicolas Leonard Meyer 1x add. | 1x add. |
Lighting assistant | Frieder Unselt Berlin 4 DT | Berlin 4 DT |
Hair/makeup designer | Charlotte Chang | |
Key makeup artist | Vilma Garliauskiene | |
Makeup artist | Marcela Barreto | |
Makeup artist | Sandra Mateikaite | |
Fx makeup artist | Birger Laube | |
Additional make up artist | Jessica Vogel | |
Crowd hair and make up supervisor | Monika Blavesciunaite | |
Composer | David Reichelt | |
Assistant to composer | Tim Engelhard | |
Song | David Reichelt | |
Producer | Simon Amberger | |
Producer | Rafael Parente | |
Producer | Korbinian Dufter | |
Producer | Dorian Roth Development | Development |
Producer | Angelina Maron Haupthaus (Release) | Haupthaus (Release) |
Producer | Nina El Nagar Development and Preproduc | Development and Preproduc |
Producer | Nathalie Bouteiller-Marin | |
Postproduction producer | Jonathan Roth | |
Production designer | Josef Brandl shared with Marc Bitz | shared with Marc Bitz |
Production designer | Marc Bitz | |
Art director | Michael Fissneider | |
Set decoration buyer | John Kalus Berlin | Berlin |
Set dresser | Felix Ott Berlin | Berlin |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Aylin Englisch Assistant Picture Vehicle Coordinator (Berlin) | Assistant Picture Vehicle Coordinator (Berlin) |
Location scout | Denis Sennefelder Berlin | Berlin |
Graphic artist | Nele-Tabea Reineke Graphic Artist Berlin | Graphic Artist Berlin |
Set decoration driver | Boris Will Berlin 4 DT | Berlin 4 DT |
Line producer | Stephan Barth Lituania | Lituania |
Line producer | Patrick Wosien Head of Production with Rafaela Evers | Head of Production with Rafaela Evers |
Line producer | Rafaela Evers Head of Production | Head of Production |
Line production coordinator | Noémi Ebert | |
Production manager | Robert Geisler Germany | Germany |
Production supervisor | Marie Christin Wartenberg Lithuania | Lithuania |
Production coordinator | Sandra Cavero AEON Commercial | AEON Commercial |
Production coordinator | Karin Schelhas | |
Production coordinator | Vera Maria Jung Reshoot | Reshoot |
Unit manager (local system) | Arne Duppler Unit Manager Berlin | Unit Manager Berlin |
Location manager | Marija Čornij | |
Location manager (local system) | Oliver Dresselhaus Berlin | Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Marko Hofmann Berlin Teil Antrag und Genehmigungsverfahren für Drehorte | Berlin Teil Antrag und Genehmigungsverfahren für Drehorte |
Transportation captain | Jan Bludau Berlin | Berlin |
Set manager/ floor manager | Andreas 'Andy' Hoffmann | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Leonard Hadrich Reshoot | Reshoot |
Assistant location manager | Florian Pöhler Berlin | Berlin |
Production assistant | Julien Parry Location Pa | Location Pa |
Production driver | Hagen Rohling Berlin 4 DT | Berlin 4 DT |
Production driver | Raymond Schulz Berlin | Berlin |
Production driver | Michael Wegner Berlin 4 DT | Berlin 4 DT |
Set runner | Luise Krüpe Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set runner | Moritz Voigt Berlin Unit | Berlin Unit |
Set runner | Esther Aillaud | |
Screenwriter | Peter Kocyla | |
Screenwriter | Boris Kunz | |
Screenwriter | Simon Amberger | |
Audio describer | Tania Eichler-Ojake | |
Foley editor | Julian Riegl | |
Special effects supervisor | Darius Cicenas | |
Special effects supervisor | Jens Doeldissen | |
Special effects technician | Dawid Swatko | |
Action director | Alister Mazzotti (only for showdown-oneshot) | (only for showdown-oneshot) |
Stuntman/woman | Billy Buff Precisiondriver | Precisiondriver |
Stuntman/woman | Anja Mavaddat Precision Driver | Precision Driver |
Stunt driver | Eric Ford | |
Child supervisor | Paulina Maria Ochmann chaperone Berlin | chaperone Berlin |
Clearing rights | Ingo Fischer [1] Rights and Clearances | Rights and Clearances |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Netflix | |
NEUESUPER GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | [FlyHigh] . aerials Drone | Drone |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter Germany/ Berlin | Germany/ Berlin |
Extras/Bit Player | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Annette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR Berlin | Berlin |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Filmschatten UG Fahrzeug Umsetzung | Fahrzeug Umsetzung |
Costumes | Fundus 51 Costume rental | Costume rental |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB Bettina C. Proske | KB Bettina C. Proske |
Costumes | PERIS Costumes KB - Bettina C. Proske | KB - Bettina C. Proske |
Costumes | Sturm Handels GmbH | |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB - Bettina C. Proske | KB - Bettina C. Proske |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt costume design Bettina Proske | costume design Bettina Proske |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH Bettina Proske | Bettina Proske |
Decoration | Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner | |
Special Effects | film effects | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH DLK turntable ladder with rescue cage, HLF auxiliary fire-fighting vehicle, RTW rescue vehicle | DLK turntable ladder with rescue cage, HLF auxiliary fire-fighting vehicle, RTW rescue vehicle |
Vehicles and aircrafts | OCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Pit Crew GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group | |
Subtitles / Audio description | Way Film GmbH – Translation & Production |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | Netflix | Thursday, 27/07/2023 |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Premiere | Saturday, 24/06/2023 | Filmfest München |