Director | Nico Zavelberg, Irina Popow, Gero Weinreuter |
---|---|
Written by | Heike Brückner von Grumbkow (head writer), Jörg Brückner, Lucas Flasch, Beliban zu Stolberg, Cornelia Deil |
Production | Studio.TV.Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 28/07/2020 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 19/12/2020 |
Locations | Freyburg, Halle, Berlin und Umgebung |
Filming regions | Germany - Berlin, Germany - Saxony-Anhalt |
Length of episode | 45 |
---|---|
Episodes from/to | 13-24 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Jane Chirwa | Ann-Christin 'A.C.' Heffner [SS] | |
Luise von Finckh | Inka Kubicki [SS] | |
Timmi Trinks | Marc Abel [SS] | |
François Goeske | Kilian Hirschfeld [SS] | |
Robert Maaser | Robin [SS] | |
Werner Daehn | Michael Kelting [SS] | |
Esther Schweins | Julia Salomon [SS] | |
Neil Malik Abdullah | Sami Malouf [SS] | |
Salvatore Greco | Lorenzo Battiato [SS] | |
Martin Bretschneider | Dr. Claas Steinebach [SS] | |
Larissa Marolt | Leonie Ruska [L] | |
Eugen Bauder | Pascal Dreißig [LE] | |
Ben Bela Böhm | Frank Lanzner [LE] | |
Gizem Emre | Iggy [LE] | |
Johannes Heinrichs | Maik Bolte [LE] | |
Anna Herrmann | Tatjana [LE] | |
Christian Kerepeszki | Marek Roth [LE] | |
Stefan König | Sascha Pauly [LE] | |
Michael Krabbe | Timo Griwenka [LE] | |
Jean Maesér | Dr Jan Carstens [LE] | |
Anna Puck | Alexandra Springer [LE] | |
Matthias Weidenhöfer | Julian Spiess [LE] | |
Alexander Weise | Dr. Weymann [LE] | |
Eva Nürnberg | Jackie Wackerhagen [LE] | |
Matthias Paul | --- [LE] | |
Max Woelky | Andre Springer [LE] | |
Sabine Winterfeldt | Kathrin Pauly [LE] | |
Trang Le Hong | Phan Thi Linh [LE] | |
Michael S. Ruscheinsky | Diether Bonko [GS] | |
Evgenia Lichtner | Daria Saizew [SSR] | |
Julian Mau | Yannik Moldrow [SSR] | |
Janette Rauch | Doreen [SSR] | |
Oskar Reim | Alessio Battiato [SSR] | |
Charlotte Bohning | Britta Malouf [SSR] | |
Peter Davor | Justus Abel [SSR] | |
Jonathan Elias Weiske | Kai [SSR] | |
Julia Dietze | Lysanne [SSR] | |
Leon Blaschke | Jonas Merten [SR] | |
Patrizia Carlucci | --- [SR] | |
Mathias Harrebye Brandt | Christian Jenndrick [SR] | |
Samuel Hummel | Leon Tesch, competitive swimmer [SR] | |
Peter Lewys Preston | Peter Steinke [SR] | |
Heiko Pinkowski | Werner Kampmann [SR] | |
Thilo Prothmann | Joscha [SR] | |
Jakob Schmidt | Devin Roth [SR] | |
Christine Schmidt-Schaller | Frau Matula [SR] | |
Lukas T. Sperber | Danilo [SR] | |
Janina Stopper | Elena Radescu [SR] | |
Tobias Kasimirowicz | Ulli Poscher [SR] | |
Sonja Kirchberger | Ulla Nowak [SR] | |
Nadja Petri | Sabine Rissner [SR] | |
Pepe Harder | Billy [SR] | |
Alexander Berenheuser | Alim fahm [SR] | |
Jürgen Heinrich | Claus Springer [SRE] | |
Charlotte Krause | Celine [SRE] | |
Esther Maaß | Jasmina Brinkmann [SRE] | |
Anton Fatoni Schneider | Matthias Luther [SRE] | |
Gregor Knop | Moritz Zeisig [SRE] | |
Gotthard Lange | Karl Raabe [SRE] | |
Laura Philipp | Charly [SRE] | |
Tom Böttcher | Christian Brenner [SRE] | |
Rieke Seja | Anna Metzinger [SRE] | |
Sabine Ritter | Sheela [SRE] | |
Florian Clyde | Mr. Ling [BP] | |
Nami Sano | bride [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Tobias Lauterberg | |
Post production coordinator | Christof Debler | |
Dailies operator | Kilian Maraz | |
Motion graphics designer | Rick Baxstar Police mask UI | Police mask UI |
Colorist | Natalie Maximova | |
Director of photography | Marcus Stotz | |
Director of photography | Erik Krambeck | |
Director of photography | Bernhard Wagner | |
2nd unit dop | Benjamin Raeder | |
Camera operator | Florian J. Raasch B-Cam / 2nd Unit | B-Cam / 2nd Unit |
Camera operator | Timothy Sedgwick Tageweise | Tageweise |
Additional photography | Dennis Pauls | |
Drone camera operator | Ben-Linus Rinderknecht Assistent Pilot Shoot Drone | Assistent Pilot Shoot Drone |
Gimbal system operator | Timothy Sedgwick Tageweise | Tageweise |
1st assistant camera | Clemens Rieger | |
1st assistant camera | Niklas Dietz B Kamera 2. Block | B Kamera 2. Block |
1st assistant camera | Frederik Schulz Alexa Mini + Amira | Alexa Mini + Amira |
1st assistant camera | Florian Geyer Zusatz B-Cam | Zusatz B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Lukas Fahnert Zusatz B-Kamera | Zusatz B-Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Peter Zender 17 DT Focus B-Cam | 17 DT Focus B-Cam |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Christin Jahrmärker 2.AC B-Cam | 2.AC B-Cam |
Video assist/playback operator | Eleonora Esau 1DT, Vertretung | 1DT, Vertretung |
Video assist/playback operator | Kai Georgi | |
Still photographer | Conny Klein | |
Casting director | Karen Wendland | |
Casting director | Silke Koch | |
Costume designer | Stefanie Schroeter | |
Assistant costume designer | Simone Hennig 3. Staffel Folge 33-36 | 3. Staffel Folge 33-36 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anke Kerstan Folge 13-16 | Folge 13-16 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Violetta Hagler | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nele Lübke | |
Additional costumers | Rebecca Reinhard | |
Additional costumers | Una Steinbrecher | |
Costume dyeing | Sonia Inés Rocha | |
Director | Nico Zavelberg | |
Director | Irina Popow | |
Director | Gero Weinreuter 4 Folgen, 2. Staffel | 4 Folgen, 2. Staffel |
1st AD (local system) | Moana Ziegler 4 Folgen | 4 Folgen |
1st AD (local system) | Norbert Rost | |
1st AD (local system) | Alexander Rutkowski | |
Script continuity | Christian Thébaud Folge 13-24 | Folge 13-24 |
Extras coordinator | Giulia Chmara | |
Trainee director's department | Antonia Justus | |
Trainee director's department | Giulia Chmara | |
Editor | Kjell Peterson | |
Editor | Dagmar Dick | |
Editor | Lena (Helena) Bieniek | |
Assistant editor | Lukas Leistritz | |
Key grip | Frank (Schmidti) Schmidt II.Staffel - Block 1-3 | II.Staffel - Block 1-3 |
Gaffer | Maik Reimann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tobias Steffen | |
Additional electrician | Henry Frenzel | |
Lighting assistant | Luc Brocker | |
Lighting assistant | Henry Frenzel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Margarita Rasbasch | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Michael Kaepernick Main cast | Main cast |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anne Wenzel main cast | main cast |
Additional make up artist | Lena Brendle Cast | Cast |
Additional make up artist | Susann Weihrauch | |
Composer | Kerim König | |
Composer | Anna Kühlein | |
Composer | Christian Biegai | |
Producer | Milena Maitz | |
Producer | Julia Desch | |
Producer | Fabian Pöhlmann | |
Production designer | Juliane Hoffrecht | |
Assistant production designer | Miodrag Nerandzic | |
Assistant production designer | Tina Rix Block 3 | Block 3 |
Art department assistant | Olga Ringleb | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Svea Jürgenson Block 3 | Block 3 |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Ana-Lisa Odenhausen Block 1+2 | Block 1+2 |
Standby props | Lennart Müller | |
Standby props | Tim Herfurth | |
Assistant stand by props | Nicole Dobrinski | |
Assistant stand by props | Lennart Müller Setrequisitenassistenz | Setrequisitenassistenz |
Location scout | Florian Hinz | |
Location scout | Richard Heinecke | |
Graphic artist | Wiebke Dane | |
Property driver | Tino Werner | |
Property driver | Peter Britz | |
Line producer | Falk Sanne | |
Production manager | Peter Dittberner Berlin, Brandenburg, Halle, Freyburg | Berlin, Brandenburg, Halle, Freyburg |
Production coordinator | Martina Wittkopf | |
Assistant production manager | Anna Willecke | |
Unit manager (local system) | Martin Mantel | |
Unit manager (local system) | Oliver Gimbel | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ender Firat | |
Assistant location manager | Florian Staubach Block 2 und 3 | Block 2 und 3 |
Production assistant | Sarah Ciminski | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Elsa Lehmann | |
Production driver | Cem Krüziu | |
Set runner | Nandi Nastasja | |
Set runner | Josua Hesse 2 Days | 2 Days |
Set runner | Nandi Grollik | |
Set runner | Ole Lucassen | |
Set runner | Paul Jaczek | |
Head writer | Heike Brückner von Grumbkow | |
Screenwriter | Beliban zu Stolberg | |
Screenwriter | Lucas Flasch | |
Screenwriter | Cornelia Deil | |
Screenwriter | Jörg Brückner | |
Production sound mixer | Wolfgang Widmer 2nd season | 2nd season |
Sound designer | Andreas Vorwerk EP 18 & EP 19 | EP 18 & EP 19 |
Stunt coordinator | Stephan 'Steve' Thiede Stunt Coordination for Stunt at Work | Stunt Coordination for Stunt at Work |
Commissioning editor | Andreas Jakobs-Woltering | |
Hygiene officer | Tim Goldenbaum | |
Hygiene officer | Sascha Faleschini Assistant | Assistant |
Occupational safety specialist | Theodor Oppenländer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Studio.TV.Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | DIGICOPTER® Drohne, Schiessdrohne, VFX Drohne, Luftaufnahmen CarShots | Drohne, Schiessdrohne, VFX Drohne, Luftaufnahmen CarShots |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Extras/Bit Player | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH | |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stunt-Support | Stunt-Support |
Production Services | Fast Assistance | |
Production Services | MAWES Filmcatering GbR Vollcatering | Vollcatering |
Costumes | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH | |
Costumes | LEON Actionteam Police tracksuits | Police tracksuits |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume Supplies | Costume Supplies |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Stefanie Schroeter | KB: Stefanie Schroeter |
Decoration | Kunst für Film Verleih von rechtefreien Bildern | Verleih von rechtefreien Bildern |
Props | Delikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG Furniture, lighting, art, historical technology, decorative items | Furniture, lighting, art, historical technology, decorative items |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche Berlin | alle Bereiche Berlin |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Props | LEON Actionteam Weapons, dummies and accessories | Weapons, dummies and accessories |
Props | LEON Actionteam Forensic accessories | Forensic accessories |
Vehicles and aircrafts | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH NEF ambulance | NEF ambulance |
Vehicles and aircrafts | LEON Actionteam Police vehicles, ambulances | Police vehicles, ambulances |
Vehicles and aircrafts | OCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH Vehicles & Transport (multiple) | Vehicles & Transport (multiple) |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Wednesday, 29/01/2020, 7.25 PM |