Director | Alain Gsponer |
---|---|
Written by | Dirk Ahner |
Production | Pantaleon Films GmbH |
Distributor | Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Start of shooting | 20/10/2020 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 03/12/2020 |
Locations | München und Thüringen |
Filming regions | Germany - Bavaria, Germany - Thuringia |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Frederick Lau | Paul [L] | |
Romy Schroeder | Lilly [L] | |
Hannah Herzsprung | Julia [L] | |
Barbara Auer | Lore [SR] | |
Kida Khodr Ramadan | Malik [SR] | |
Nicolette Krebitz | Nora [SR] | |
Marlon Barth | Leo [SR] | |
Ulla Geiger | Frau Liebrecht [SR] | |
Sophie Lutz | Valerie [SR] | |
Tamara Romera Ginés | Inés [SR] | |
Farba Dieng | Benjamin Liebke [SR] | |
Nicola Mastroberardino | Raul [SR] | |
Katrin Schmölz | Ina [SR] | |
Jacob Hagemeyer | Mormone Elder Smith [SR] | |
Roland von Kummant | Georg [SR] | |
Aurelia Ott | Charlotte [SR] | |
Katja Bürkle | Gloria Herbold [SR] | |
Anastasia Papadopoulou | Bella [SR] | |
Wowo Habdank | Olaf [SR] | |
Sandra Julia Reils | Frau im Club [BP] | |
Philip Dechamps | Nis Freitag [BP] | |
Olaf Müller | Herr Konstantin [BP] | |
Tino Ranacher | IT-Specialist [BP] | |
Nora Schulte | Schwester Elke [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Thomas Scheibe Vorbereitung - abgesagt durch Corona | Vorbereitung - abgesagt durch Corona |
Production accountant | Monika Pastor | |
Colorist | Christine Hiam | |
Director of photography | Daniel Gottschalk | |
Steadicam operator | Michael Praun ARRI Trinity | ARRI Trinity |
1st assistant camera | Johnny Feurer A-Cam | A-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Emmanuel Suys B-Kamera with Thomas Gottschalk | B-Kamera with Thomas Gottschalk |
1st assistant camera | Tobias Sebastian Kownatzki B-Kamera | B-Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Kaja Styczynska A-Cam | A-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Lisa Wunderlich B Cam | B Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Cornelius Blumentritt B-Cam, | B-Cam, |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Robert Bogs Setup of Workflow and Service Provider for Data Wrangling | Setup of Workflow and Service Provider for Data Wrangling |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Lena Maria Müller | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Ashton Green | |
Video assist/playback operator | Leon Simons assistant muinch | assistant muinch |
Video assist/playback operator | Paul Demke | |
Still photographer | Bernd Schuller | |
Still photographer | Marco Nagel | |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Casting assistant | Laura Buschhagen | |
Casting assistant | Alrun Seifert | |
Costume designer | Katharina Ost | |
Assistant costume designer | Nikole Gerlach KB: Katharina Ost | KB: Katharina Ost |
Assistant costume designer | Noëmi Lara Streber | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Marlene Jordan Main Cast | Main Cast |
Costumer / wardrobe | Stefanie Katharina Müller | |
Additional costumers | Theodora Mpitsikokou Set Munich | Set Munich |
Additional costumers | Lydia Popp | |
Additional costumers | Annabel Tessmer | |
Director | Alain Gsponer | |
1st AD (local system) | Jana Filzhuth | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Jan Boehme 6 DT Vertretung | 6 DT Vertretung |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Valerie Adamer | |
Script continuity | Daniela Lapp | |
Storyboard artist | Edward Filkin | |
Actor coach (children) | Brigitte Simons | |
Extras coordinator | Tobias Neumann [3] vereinzelte Drehtage | vereinzelte Drehtage |
Extras coordinator | Yvonne Arndt | |
Editor | Patricia Rommel | |
Assistant editor | Jessica Rudolph | |
Grip | Thomas Apel | |
Crane operator | Markus Schweiger | |
Gaffer | Chris Böck | |
Best boy electric | Andreas Strohmer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stephan Schneider | |
Balloon light operator | Christian Saalfeld | |
Lighting assistant | Simon Kmeth | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Christina Baier | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Stefanie Dimitrow | |
Fx makeup artist | Annika Rahner | |
Fx makeup artist | Stefan Niehues | |
Additional make up artist | Annika Rahner | |
Additional make up artist | Anne Beyersdorfer | |
Additional make up artist | Lena Wollenweber | |
Additional make up artist | Stefan Niehues | |
Composer | Sebastian Fillenberg | |
Producer | Frank Kusche | |
Co-producer | Margret Mackuth (Manager Local Productions @ Warner Bros. Film Productions Germany) | (Manager Local Productions @ Warner Bros. Film Productions Germany) |
Production designer | Tilman Lasch | |
Assistant production designer | Lisa Kumpf | |
Set decorator | Sarah Gerg | |
Assistant set decorator | Monika Maier | |
Set decoration buyer | Sonja Möginger | |
Prop master | Antje Goldmann | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Elisabeth Fuxa (Szb.: Tilman Lasch) | (Szb.: Tilman Lasch) |
Standby props | Joachim Keppler | |
Set dresser | Sven Mikley | |
Set dresser | Max Schindler | |
Set dresser | Stefan Schiek | |
Set dresser | Alexandra Meixner | |
Set dresser | Thomas Gelzinnes | |
Set dresser | Benedikt Gahl | |
Set dresser | Daniel Turk | |
Set dresser | Veit Kowald | |
Assistant stand by props | Irman Thiessen | |
Location scout | Philipp Kohen Locationscout - abort by corona | Locationscout - abort by corona |
Location scout | Jeanette Wohlfahrt Location-Scout Bayern | Location-Scout Bayern |
Location scout | Roland Gerhardt | |
Location scout | Sophie Neudert Scouting Hauptmotiv | Scouting Hauptmotiv |
Location scout | Marei Wenzel mdm | mdm |
Location scout | Dieter Lotzmann | |
Set builder | Günther Freudlsperger | |
Set builder | Daniel Lange | |
Set builder | Armin Hecht | |
Stand by set builder | Günther Freudlsperger | |
Scenic painter | Jörg Geipel | |
Scenic painter | Anja Wehland | |
Prop maker | Schwerthelm Ziehfreund SFX-Props für Retterz | SFX-Props für Retterz |
Graphic artist | Karoline Schymik | |
Property driver | Florian Salzwimmer | |
Art department trainee | Mara Fuß | |
Line producer | Ulli Neumann | |
Line producer | Stephanie Hayward-Schneider | |
Line production coordinator | Leonard Häberle | |
Assistant to line producer | Anna-Lena Fuchs | |
Assistant to line producer | Simon Kiefer Inhouse PANTALEON Films | Inhouse PANTALEON Films |
Assistant to line producer | Lukas Schwarz-Danner | |
Production manager | Anke Reichel | |
Production coordinator | Astrid Schütz | |
Assistant production manager | Jule Deutsch | |
Assistant production manager | J. Christopher Rospleszcz Vorbereitung 31.03.20 - 15.04.20 / wg. Corona unterbrochen | Vorbereitung 31.03.20 - 15.04.20 / wg. Corona unterbrochen |
Unit manager (local system) | Marion Aha | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jan-Ole Kuhfuß 3 DT | 3 DT |
Production secretary | Siri Stattelmann | |
Production assistant | Arthur Williams Assistent der Set-AL | Assistent der Set-AL |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jan-Ole Kuhfuß | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Lena Anderle | |
Production driver | Sven Schmidt [1] | |
Personal driver | Alexander Angelbeck Lau | Lau |
Set runner | Liam Wölfer | |
Set runner | Selina Koch | |
Screenwriter | Dirk Ahner | |
Production sound mixer | Marc Meusinger | |
Boom operator | Michael Schulte-Zurhausen | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Olaf Mehl | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Christoph Wieczorek [1] | |
Sound designer | Sebastian Schmidt [3] | |
Foley recordist | Tobias Adam | |
Foley editor | Andreas Vorwerk | |
Foley editor | Marc Meusinger | |
Foley artist | Maxi Pongratz | |
Special effects supervisor | Sebastian Bulst | |
Stunt coordinator | Antje 'Angie' Rau | |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Martin Cronebach | |
Marketing, public relations | Florian Ross |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Pantaleon Films GmbH |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] Germany (theatrical) | Germany (theatrical) |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Van Rothe - Motion Picture Visual Engineering GbR Data Asset Management | Data Asset Management |
Grip | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews Komparsen/Kleindarsteller Thüringen | Komparsen/Kleindarsteller Thüringen |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Bayern | Bayern |
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH | |
Production Consulting | Retterz [de] | |
Production Consulting | Retterz [de] | |
Production Services | Bavaricus - Die Dienstleister für Film, Fernsehen & Werbung Bewachung, Blocker, Fuhrparkumsetzung in MUC, Transfer nach JenaTransfer aus Erfurt, Leizig, Weimar | Bewachung, Blocker, Fuhrparkumsetzung in MUC, Transfer nach JenaTransfer aus Erfurt, Leizig, Weimar |
Production Services | filmissimo Catering Vollcatering | Vollcatering |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice | |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Borgwardt's Dienstleistungen Umsetzungsfahrten, Nacht&Tagwache Über die firma Bavaricus/FES | Umsetzungsfahrten, Nacht&Tagwache Über die firma Bavaricus/FES |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Die-Road-Runners GmbH Motivtour | Motivtour |
Costumes | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Muc | Muc |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Katharina Ost | KB: Katharina Ost |
Locations and Studios | Bavarian Scout Team | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Alle Bereiche Muc | Alle Bereiche Muc |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med. Ausstattung, Kostüme, Drehbuchberatung | Med. Ausstattung, Kostüme, Drehbuchberatung |
Props | I-Sight-Media digital props/computer inserts | digital props/computer inserts |
Props | Retterz [de] | |
Props | Sonnewald Requisiten | Requisiten |
Video/Computer Playback | Team-Endeffekt Programmierung/Design Phone Apps | Programmierung/Design Phone Apps |
Ton (Production) | Metrix Media | |
Film Processing/Transfers | Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group | |
Film Processing/Transfers | MMZ Mitteldeutsches Multimediazentrum Halle (Saale) GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | MMZ Mitteldeutsches Multimediazentrum Halle (Saale) GmbH Dolby-Atmos-Premier mixing studio | Dolby-Atmos-Premier mixing studio |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alain Gsponer | 2022 | Schlingel - Int. Film Festival for Children & Young Audience [de] Focus Germany | Focus Germany | Nominated |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 28/04/2022 |