Director | Pia Strietmann |
---|---|
Written by | Bernd Lange |
Production | X Filme Creative Pool GmbH |
Start of shooting | 03/03/2020 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 13/07/2020 |
Number of shooting days | 23 |
Locations | München und Umgebung |
Filming regions | Germany - Bavaria |
Length of movie | 90 Minuten |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Udo Wachtveitl | Franz Leitmayr [L] | |
Miroslav Nemec | Ivo Batic [L] | |
Jörg Hartmann | Peter Faber [L] | |
Ferdinand Hofer | Kalli Hammermann [L] | |
Emma Louise Preisendanz | Sofia Modica [L] | |
Beniamino Brogi | Luca Modica [L] | |
Emiliano de Martino | Pippo Mauro [SR] | |
Paolo Sassanelli | Dominico [SR] | |
Barbara Romaner | Claudia [SR] | |
Valentin Mirow | Marc [SR] | |
Florian Brückner | Martin [SR] | |
Christian Ammermüller | Sepp Gschwendner [SR] | |
Rainer Haustein | Willi Sailer [SR] | |
Sebastian Kempf | Kellner [SR] | |
Thomas Reisinger | Dr. Steffen Marquardt [SR] | |
Christian Heiner Wolf | Pfeifer [SR] | |
Katrin Thomaschewski | Sekretärin [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Ina Stahnsdorf-Novotny | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Tobias Schreeck | |
Colorist | Claudia Gittel Lead Colorist | Lead Colorist |
Director of photography | Florian Emmerich | |
2nd unit dop | Ralf Schlotter | |
1st assistant camera | Jens Wenzel München Hbf Shooting / Hendrik A. Kley | München Hbf Shooting / Hendrik A. Kley |
1st assistant camera | Annika Speidel B CAM 27DT | B CAM 27DT |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Schönbrunn Alexa MINI, Cooke S2 Panchros | Alexa MINI, Cooke S2 Panchros |
2nd assistant camera | Pablo Gotzes 24 DT | 24 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Sarah Ahmad A-Cam | A-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Maxim Mokil 5 DT | 5 DT |
Video assist/playback operator | David Wynands QTakeHDx2 2x ALEXA Mini | QTakeHDx2 2x ALEXA Mini |
Video assist/playback operator | Samuel Böhm | |
Still photographer | Hagen Keller | |
Casting director | Daniela Tolkien | |
Casting assistant | Rebekka Abatiello | |
Costume designer | Sylvia Risa | |
Assistant costume designer | Anja Strohmeier | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lizzy Hansen | |
Additional costumers | Nele Simon 11 Drehtage | 11 Drehtage |
Tailor | Sarah Silbermann | |
Director | Pia Strietmann | |
1st AD (local system) | Thomas Frank | |
Script continuity | Masha Mollenhauer Vertretung | Vertretung |
Script continuity | Katharina 'Kati' Anner | |
Editor | Bernd Euscher Jubiläums-Tatort Part 2 | Jubiläums-Tatort Part 2 |
Assistant editor | Carolin Sonnemann | |
Key grip | Jaro Spana | |
Grip | Marcel Beckmann | |
Grip | Vivian Andres | |
Gaffer | Kai Giegerich | |
Best boy electric | Markus Müller | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Holger Welter | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Myron Kritenko | |
Additional electrician | Roman von Seherr-Thoss | |
Balloon light operator | Christian Saalfeld | |
Lighting assistant | Raffael Firmbach | |
Lighting assistant | Alexander Helff | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sabine Hehnen-Wild | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Udo Riemer | |
Fx makeup artist | Schwerthelm Ziehfreund SFX Maskenbild und Bluteffekte | SFX Maskenbild und Bluteffekte |
Composer | Martina Eisenreich | |
Assistant to composer | Julian Muldoon | |
Producer | Michael Polle | |
Producer | Jana-Maria Kreutzer | |
Production designer | Michael Björn Köning | |
Art director | Lutz Krammer | |
Set decorator | Maresa Hammer | |
Prop master | Klaus Reiter | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Greta Holl | |
Standby props | Babett Pönisch ab Juni 2020 | ab Juni 2020 |
Standby props | Werner Blöchl | |
Set dresser | Maresa Hammer | |
Property assistant | Diana Bors | |
Set builder | Michael Wommer | |
Set builder | Christoph Heyden | |
Graphic artist | Ursula Zeitz | |
Property driver | Marcus Weber | |
Line producer | Melanie Bührdel Bayerischer Rundfunk | Bayerischer Rundfunk |
Line producer | Ralf Krawanja | |
Production manager | Winfried Demuss | |
Production coordinator | Katharina Beckel | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jacek Gluszko Großraum München, B | Großraum München, B |
Unit manager (local system) | Joelle Saba Suys Vorbereitung + erste 8 Drehtage | Vorbereitung + erste 8 Drehtage |
Location manager (local system) | Steffen Wenzel | |
Location manager (local system) | Florian Erhard | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sebastian Blessing | |
Production assistant | Sascha Buchalik | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Philipp Förster Additional PA 10 shooting days | Additional PA 10 shooting days |
Assistant set/floor manager | Simone Fink | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Elias Pölt | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Julia Kötz | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Grace Schmitt | |
Production driver | Frank 'Fuxi' Fuchs | |
Production driver | Severin Kolbinger | |
Production driver | Georg Reiser | |
Set runner | Joshua Schreiber 10 DT | 10 DT |
Screenwriter | Bernd Lange | |
Production sound mixer | Harti Küffner | |
Sound designer | Jan Blömeke | |
Supervising dialog & ADR editor | Tobias Festag | |
Foley recordist | Hamid Reza Mashhadi Gholam | |
Dialogue editor | Luiz Melo Paiva e Silva | |
Foley editor | Philip Babin | |
Stunt coordinator | Katja Jerabek face off stunts&rigging | face off stunts&rigging |
Stuntman/woman | Nikolai Mohr | |
Stuntman/woman | Benjamin Nippe Double Marc Palladio | Double Marc Palladio |
Stuntman/woman | Martin Cronebach | |
Stuntman/woman | Steffen Jung | |
Stunt driver | Marc Sieger | |
Commissioning editor | Frank Tönsmann | |
Commissioning editor | Dr. Stephanie Heckner BR | BR |
Video-journalist | Benjamin Sorg | |
Editorial assistant | Florian Mulero | |
Occupational safety specialist | Martin Cronebach |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Cine-Mobil GmbH | |
Grip | Cine-Mobil GmbH | |
Grip | Roggermaier Arbeitsbühnen-Vermietung GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND | |
Stunts | face off GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Cine-Mobil GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Lichtkollektiv München OB: Tobi Speidel | OB: Tobi Speidel |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Production Services | Bavarian Scout Team | |
Production Services | Bavaricus - Die Dienstleister für Film, Fernsehen & Werbung Schneizelreuth, Unterjettenberg - Blocker, Setwache, Umsetzung, Halteverbote | Schneizelreuth, Unterjettenberg - Blocker, Setwache, Umsetzung, Halteverbote |
Production Services | Blackberg Consulting & Training | |
Production Services | filmobil Aufenthaltsmobil, Doppel-Lounge, | Aufenthaltsmobil, Doppel-Lounge, |
Production Services | Grizzly Filmbau GmbH | |
Production Services | Herz Medical GmbH SetMedic, Rettungswagen | SetMedic, Rettungswagen |
Production Services | Kipper Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | Selektion Catering Team & VIP Catering | Team & VIP Catering |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KG | |
Costumes | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Muc | Muc |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Locations and Studios | Bavarian Scout Team | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche Muc | alle Bereiche Muc |
Props | GRAFIKWERK WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke | WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke |
Props | Peinelt-Motors Waffenmeister, Waffen und Zubehör | Waffenmeister, Waffen und Zubehör |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten, SEK & Polizeibeamte | Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten, SEK & Polizeibeamte |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bernd Lange | 2021 | Bavarian Television Award [de] Best Screenplay | Best Screenplay | Winner |
Pia Strietmann | 2021 | German Academy for Television [de] Directed by | Directed by | Nominated |
Pia Strietmann | 2021 | Dt. Fernsehkrimi Festival [de] Wettbewerb | Wettbewerb | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 06/12/2020, 8.15 PM |