Production controller | Johannes Enßlin | |
Production accountant | Ilse Edl Postproduktion | Postproduktion |
Production accountant | Sandra May | |
Assistant production accountant | Doreen Klippstein | |
1st AD | Holger Hage | |
AD PA | Amanda Erixon Ekelund Cast PA | Cast PA |
Assistant vfx producer | Caro Giessler Associate VFX Producerin, Scanline VFX | Associate VFX Producerin, Scanline VFX |
Post production supervisor | Niels Rinke | |
Post production coordinator | Ninette Botha WeFadeToGrey GmbH | WeFadeToGrey GmbH |
Vfx supervisor | Niels Rinke | |
VFX production coordinator | Christine Resch Netflix Studio VFX Coordinator, EMEA | Netflix Studio VFX Coordinator, EMEA |
Colorist | Petra Lisson | |
Colorist | Felix Hüsken Additional Color Grading, Dolby Vision HDR | Additional Color Grading, Dolby Vision HDR |
Director of photography | Yoshi Heimrath | |
2nd unit dop | Maximilian Hoever (plates) | (plates) |
2nd unit dop | Carlo Jelavic | |
Camera operator | Christoph Greiner | |
1st assistant camera | Tobias Rost | |
1st assistant camera | Rolf Rosendahl 1DT | 1DT |
2nd assistant camera | Jakob Fahr Nachdreh Plates | Nachdreh Plates |
DIT digital imaging technician | Eric Zimmermann Vertretung, Nachdreh | Vertretung, Nachdreh |
Still photographer | Stanislav Honzik | |
Casting director | Iris Baumüller Head of Casting | Head of Casting |
Casting director | Des Hamilton UK | UK |
Casting director (children) | Jacqueline Rietz | |
Costume designer | Tereza Dvorakova | |
Director | Peter Thorwarth | |
2nd unit director | Benjamin Munz | |
Editor | Knut Hake | |
Assistant editor | Sam Pluemacher | |
VFX editor | Sam Pluemacher | |
Gaffer | Tobias Vogel | |
Hair/makeup designer | Sabine Schumann | |
Fx makeup artist | Mark Coulier | |
Composer | Dascha Dauenhauer | |
Producer | Christian Becker | |
Producer | Benjamin Munz | |
Production designer | Uwe Stanik | |
Set decorator | Julien Weizenhöfer Studio | Studio |
Location scout | Carlos Loza | |
Line producer | Oliver Nommsen | |
Line producer | Mark Nolting | |
Line producer | Sebastian Johannsen Junior Herstellungsleiter | Junior Herstellungsleiter |
Assistant to line producer | Antonia Heinrichs | |
Production coordinator | Helga Kles Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Production coordinator | Anna Klausing | |
Production coordinator assistant | Anja Wernecke | |
Production secretary | Julia Becker | |
Screenwriter | Stefan Holtz | |
Screenwriter | Peter Thorwarth | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Hubert Bartholomae | |
Sound designer | Clemens Becker | |
Sound designer | Philipp Sellier | |
Music re-recording mixer | Christoph de la Chevallerie | |
Child supervisor | Dirk Detampel | |
Child supervisor | Ellen Treuer Medienpädagogische Fachkraft | Medienpädagogische Fachkraft |