Director | Matthias Tiefenbacher |
---|---|
Written by | Martin Douven, Matthias Tiefenbacher |
Production | Filmpool Fiction GmbH |
Start of shooting | 07/11/2019 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 05/12/2019 |
Locations | Hamburg und Umgebung |
Filming regions | Germany - Hamburg |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Benjamin Sadler | Tom Pohlmann [L] | |
Marlene Morreis | Sarah Wünsche [L] | |
Oskar Netzel | Paul [L] | |
Marc Hosemann | Jens Kilian [SR] | |
Antje Mairich | Pimpi [SR] | |
Anna König | Carola [SR] | |
Tom Radisch | Dr. Hansen [SR] | |
Lilian Mazbouh | Sevim [SR] | |
Jürg Löw | Arthur Johansen [SR] | |
Lavinia Burat | Julika [SR] | |
Andreas Windhuis | Anwalt Hölzle [SR] | |
Caspar Gierden | Benny [SR] | |
Joschua Veit | Pohlmann (young) [SR] | |
Tom Wald | Dad Pohlmann [BP] | |
Philipp Rathmann | Jens Kilian (young) [BP] | |
Klaus Frevert | Architekt Jäger [BP] | |
Alexander Waigel | Nachbar [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Katja Slavik | |
Vfx producer | Christoph Hierl | |
Post production coordinator | Dimitrios Posukidis Inhouse Producer, Sound Post Production (Studio Funk) | Inhouse Producer, Sound Post Production (Studio Funk) |
Director of photography | Carla Muresan B Cam | B Cam |
Director of photography | Hanno Lentz | |
1st assistant camera | Matthias 'Richy' Reichmann 1 DT B-Cam Vertretung | 1 DT B-Cam Vertretung |
1st assistant camera | Bettina Staudinger [1] | |
2nd assistant camera | Lisa Caroline Cohrs | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Thorsten Vöth | |
Video assist/playback operator | Luis Lauschner | |
Still photographer | Christine Schroeder | |
Casting director | Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder und Jugendliche | für Kinder und Jugendliche |
Casting director | Antje Wetenkamp | |
Costume designer | Katja E. Waffenschmied | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Gordana Rosic | |
Director | Matthias Tiefenbacher | |
1st AD (local system) | Sven Blum | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Nelis Friedrichs | |
Script continuity | Christiane Franke | |
Editor | Horst Reiter | |
Key grip | Carsten Henkst | |
Grip | Veronika Mühlenberg | |
Gaffer | Stefan (Fahle) Meese | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Wunderlich | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Max Berg add. electrician 9 shooting days | add. electrician 9 shooting days |
Lighting technician / electrician | Boris Lohmeyer DOP Hanno Lentz | DOP Hanno Lentz |
Lighting assistant | Sonny Bruse | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nina Heppelmann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Maren Meyer | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Miriam Kluge Zusatz 10 DT | Zusatz 10 DT |
Composer | Andreas Schäfer | |
Composer | Biber Gullatz | |
Creative producer | Annette Köster | |
Production designer | Sonja Strömer Hamburg | Hamburg |
Assistant production designer | Jan Gebhardt | |
Prop master | Tobias Wiehn | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Steven Teut | |
Standby props | Michael Steinbacher | |
Assistant stand by props | Franziska Neisener | |
Location scout | Wladik Subow | |
Graphic artist | Thomas Möller [3] | |
Graphic artist | Stefan Hollekamp Computer & Mobile App Developing/Design | Computer & Mobile App Developing/Design |
Graphic artist | Florian Reckert Logo Design, Retouch/Bildbearbeitung | Logo Design, Retouch/Bildbearbeitung |
Property driver | Oliver Wojciechowski | |
Line producer | Jeffrey Michael Budd | |
Production manager | Mathias Mann | |
Assistant production manager | Anna Wielage | |
Unit manager (local system) | Niklas Effenberger D-Hamburg | D-Hamburg |
Location manager (local system) | Christian Zenk | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Olly Stück Hamburg und Umgebung | Hamburg und Umgebung |
Assistant set/floor manager | Philina Davidsmeyer | |
Production driver | Jan Hufnagel | |
Production driver | Elias Maniatopoulos | |
Production driver | Anika Godow | |
Production driver | Gunnar Meins | |
Set runner | Wilke Könken | |
Set runner | Christina Lange | |
Screenwriter | Martin Douven | |
Screenwriter | Matthias Tiefenbacher | |
Production sound mixer | Thorsten Schröder | |
Boom operator | Stefan Rudolph | |
Sound trainee | Philip Becker [1] Zusatz 7 DT. | Zusatz 7 DT. |
Stunt coordinator | Ronnie Paul | |
Stuntman/woman | Kim Ruhnau | |
Stunt driver | Marcel Stefanski | |
Commissioning editor | Stefan Kruppa | |
Commissioning editor | Christoph Pellander | |
Line producer (broadcaster) | Frank Horak ARD Degeto | ARD Degeto |
Child supervisor | Stephanie Lohse | |
Marketing, public relations | Kerstin Fuchs |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Filmpool Fiction GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Sarah Weiß Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH | |
Production Consulting | Pfisterer Safetyculture Occupational safety specialist | Occupational safety specialist |
Production Services | HB-Security Blocker,Nachtwache,Fahrzeugumsetzung,Miettoiletten | Blocker,Nachtwache,Fahrzeugumsetzung,Miettoiletten |
Production Services | Hollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering Vollcatering | Vollcatering |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Props | Film Ambulanz Hamburg medical equipment | medical equipment |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Alle Bereiche HH | Alle Bereiche HH |
Props | Thomas Möller | |
Special Effects | Snow Business GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | sani for set Med. Fachbreatung und med. RD Personal + RTW | Med. Fachbreatung und med. RD Personal + RTW |
Image (VFX) | Christoph Hierl VFX Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
Repeat | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 27/11/2022 | |
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Friday, 04/12/2020, 8.15 PM |