Start of shooting | 07/08/2003 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 31/10/2003 |
Filming regions | East Germany, South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Sidonie von Krosigk | Bibi Blocksberg [L] | |
Marie Luise Stahl | Elea [L] | |
Corinna Harfouch | Rabia [L] | |
Ulrich Noethen | Bernhard Blocksberg [L] | |
Katja Riemann | Barbara Blocksberg [L] | |
Roland Jaeger | Eleas Vater [SR] | |
Nina Petri | Tante Lissy [SR] | |
Edgar Selge | Quirin Bartels [SR] | |
Henning Vogt | Herr Hulkovich [SR] | |
Danne Hoffmann | Frau Jahn [SR] | |
Elisa Becker | Carina [SR] | |
Monica Bleibtreu | Walburgia [SR] | |
Elea Geissler | Arkadia [SR] | |
Frederick Lau | David [SR] | |
Lupe Linthe | Rufus [SR] | |
Julia Neuhaus | Hexe [SR] | |
Walter Nickel | Dr. Fröhlich [SR] | |
Theresa Schwierske | Sarah [SR] | |
Anja Sommavilla | Schubia [SR] | |
Kater Maribor [SR] | Rufus Beck | |
Daniela Rodler | Witch |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Assistant production accountant | Andreas Schumann | |
3d lighter | Dirk Müller [1] | |
Fx animator | Andrzej Bandurski | |
3d artist | Jan Hübner Shading, Lightning, Rendering | Shading, Lightning, Rendering |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Jörg Baier [1] CA Scanline Production | CA Scanline Production |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Alex Seefelder | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Michael Ralla | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Martin Zwanzger | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Norbert Ruf | |
Title designer | Martin Zwanzger | |
Vfx lighting supervisor | Dirk Müller [1] Shading Lighting 3D-Animation | Shading Lighting 3D-Animation |
Rotoscoping artist | Sebastian Wild Digital Cleanup | Digital Cleanup |
Rotoscoping artist | Jörg Liedl Einsatz als DIGITAL CLEANUP | Einsatz als DIGITAL CLEANUP |
Director of photography | Axel Block | |
2nd unit dop | Stefan Karle | |
Camera operator | Stephan Vorbrugg | |
Camera operator | Robert Patzelt A Camera & Steadicam Operator | A Camera & Steadicam Operator |
1st assistant camera | Marcus Baierlein B-Kamera u.2nd Unit - 35mm | B-Kamera u.2nd Unit - 35mm |
1st assistant camera | Rolf Rosendahl Focus A-Kam. ARRICAM LT & ST | Focus A-Kam. ARRICAM LT & ST |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Scholz Zusatz, 12 Tage | Zusatz, 12 Tage |
2nd assistant camera | Thorsten Baier Zusatz | Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Karl-Heinz Jauernik 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Miriam Faßbender | |
Video assist/playback operator | Karoline Müller Casting | Casting |
Still photographer | Marco Nagel | |
Casting director | Jacqueline Rietz | |
Casting director | Elke Vogt | |
Casting director | An Dorthe Braker | |
Extras/bit player casting | Björn Bugiel | |
Costume designer | Eveline Stösser | |
Assistant costume designer | Claudia Maria Braun | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Mo Vorwerck KB: Eveline Stösser | KB: Eveline Stösser |
Costumer / wardrobe | Eve Weigt | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Beatrice Alder 2nd+ Special Unit/ Special effects | 2nd+ Special Unit/ Special effects |
Additional costumers | Annina Goldfuss | |
Costume design trainee | Constanze Kruse | |
Director | Franziska Buch | |
2nd unit director | Hellmut Fulss | |
1st AD (local system) | Helga Krischke 2nd Unit Regieassi +Continuity | 2nd Unit Regieassi +Continuity |
1st AD (local system) | Marcel Just | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Julia Thürnagel | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Simon Assmann | |
Script continuity | Patricia Leray | |
Extras coordinator | Björn Bugiel | |
Script | Claudia Nandini Adhikary Special Unit, R: M. v. Seydlitz | Special Unit, R: M. v. Seydlitz |
Editor | Barbara von Weitershausen | |
Editing trainee | Claudia Nandini Adhikary | |
Key grip | Stefan Bastian Special unit, 2nd unit | Special unit, 2nd unit |
Key grip | Christian Weber 2.unit | 2.unit |
Gaffer | Michael Wagner | |
Gaffer | Reinhold Maul Dreh in der Eishöhle | Dreh in der Eishöhle |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Handrow | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Roland Raffelsberger Zusatz,2nd unit | Zusatz,2nd unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Detlef Scharl DOP Axel Block | DOP Axel Block |
Lighting technician / electrician | Armin Sieghart | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tobias Castorph | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Norbert Brandt Hauptset,Eishöhle,T.w 2nt unit | Hauptset,Eishöhle,T.w 2nt unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Florian Wentzel Special unit, 2nd unit | Special unit, 2nd unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Frank Schwaiger | |
Lighting assistant | Philipp Rath Lichtpraktikant/ Springer | Lichtpraktikant/ Springer |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tatjana Luckdorf | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sabine Hehnen-Wild Chefmaskenbilldnerin | Chefmaskenbilldnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katrin Westerhausen Zusatzmaske | Zusatzmaske |
Music producer | Benjamin Schlez Remix Rabia Song | Remix Rabia Song |
Logic operator | Sebastian Pille | |
Executive producer | Bernd Krause | |
Production designer | Uwe Max Szielasko | |
Assistant production designer | Hayo Wolfram Zeichner für die Studiobauten | Zeichner für die Studiobauten |
Assistant art director | Stefan Speth Filmarchitekt | Filmarchitekt |
Set decorator | Anette Ingerl | |
Prop master | Thomas Höltzel | |
Standby props | Claude Garnier | |
Property assistant | Sarah Gerg | |
Location scout | Konstanze Wendt Höhle, Kloster, Kirche, Fluß | Höhle, Kloster, Kirche, Fluß |
Set builder | Peter Schuler Baubühne für Pit Berschik | Baubühne für Pit Berschik |
Set builder | Kai Dahl Mitarbeit | Mitarbeit |
Scenic painter | Oliver-Markus Waimann Vorbau Patina | Vorbau Patina |
Sculptor | Dominik Reindl Labyrinth und Höhle | Labyrinth und Höhle |
Sculptor | Markus Donhauser Labyrinth,Baum | Labyrinth,Baum |
Prop maker | Fumiari Ogawa | |
Prop maker | Markus Donhauser Blaue Eulen | Blaue Eulen |
Prop designer | Detlef A. Döge Hist.Gemälde, Wandfake u. a. | Hist.Gemälde, Wandfake u. a. |
Property driver | Maximilian Lichtner + Dressen | + Dressen |
Art department trainee | Kerstin Grund | |
Art department trainee | Denny Jost | |
Production manager | Oliver Nommsen | |
Assistant production manager | Charlotte Anselm Danach Babypause bis Frühjahr 2005 | Danach Babypause bis Frühjahr 2005 |
Unit manager (local system) | Thomas Mendler nur special unit | nur special unit |
Unit manager (local system) | Carolin von Fritsch 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Unit manager (local system) | Anja Gießing | |
Assistant to production manager | Carolin von Fritsch | |
Location manager (local system) | Benny Frank | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sebastian Piltz | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Raimund Fink | |
Production assistant | Bernhard Stumpf Special Unit, Set | Special Unit, Set |
Production assistant | Alexander Volk Set AL - Praktikant | Set AL - Praktikant |
Production assistant | Antonia Eigner 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Production driver | Stefan Bock | |
Production driver | Antonia Eigner Special Unit | Special Unit |
Production driver | Diana de Morales Aushilfsweise | Aushilfsweise |
PA intern | Karoline Müller / Assistenz Set-AL | / Assistenz Set-AL |
PA intern | Yusuf Samdereli | |
PA intern | Fabian Maubach | |
Screenwriter | Elfie Donnelly | |
Production sound mixer | Christian Götz | |
Production sound mixer | Thorsten Bolzé Special Unit | Special Unit |
Sound designer | Christoph von Schönburg | |
Sound designer | Friedrich M. Dosch | |
Special effects technician | Dirk Lange | |
Special effects technician | Sebastian Bulst Modellbau | Modellbau |
Special effects technician | Phillip Braunschober Heinz Ludwig | Heinz Ludwig |
Stunt coordinator | Mac Steinmeier Stunts und Stunt-Coordination | Stunts und Stunt-Coordination |
Stuntman/woman | Giacomo Strasser Double (Edgar Selge) | Double (Edgar Selge) |
Stuntman/woman | Angela Mögele Stuntdouble Corinna Harfouch | Stuntdouble Corinna Harfouch |
Stuntman/woman | Katja Jerabek Stuntdouble Sidonie von Korsigk | Stuntdouble Sidonie von Korsigk |
Stunt rigger | Bastian Volkmer | |
Choreographer | Regina Weber |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de] | |
BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] | |
Gustav Ehmck Filmproduktion | |
Kiddinx Filmproduction GmbH [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Constantin Film [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | FGV Schmidle GmbH | |
Grip | Car Mounts Munich K: Sascha Mieke | K: Sascha Mieke |
Animals for Film | Filmtiere Christoph Kappel Kater Maribor+doubles, Waldkauz, Ziegen | Kater Maribor+doubles, Waldkauz, Ziegen |
Extras/Bit Player | Real Life Casting | |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Sachverständigengemeinschaft Scherer Schadenabwicklung | Schadenabwicklung |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice | |
Production Services | Pausenlos Catering München, Naumburg | München, Naumburg |
Special Effects | Magic FX SFX Props | SFX Props |
Special Effects | Lange special effects 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Special Effects | Tassilo Kraus Eulen Animatronics / Sagenglocke | Eulen Animatronics / Sagenglocke |
Vehicles and aircrafts | DHS Filmservice GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sidonie von Krosigk | 2005 | Der weiße Elefant - Kindermedienpreis Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin | Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin | Winner |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 30/09/2004 |