Director | Sven Bohse |
---|---|
Written by | Stefan Kolditz |
Production | Conradfilm GmbH & Co KG [de], Bavaria Fiction GmbH |
Start of shooting | 16/07/2019 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 28/10/2019 |
Locations | Hamburg und Umgebung |
Filming regions | Germany - Hamburg |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Matthias Brandt | Thomas Bethge [L] | |
Karoline Schuch | Anne Bach [L] | |
August Wittgenstein | Jan Gerke [L] | |
Silke Bodenbender | Barbara Neder [L] | |
Nicholas Ofczarek | Robert Neder [L] | |
Jenny Schily | Marianne Bethge [SR] | |
Hanno Koffler | Jürgen Becker [SR] | |
Anne Werner | Lisa Kimmrich [SR] | |
Janina Fautz | Theresa Neder [SR] | |
Hildegard Schmahl | Erika Bethge [SR] | |
Mirco Kreibich | Heiner Mertens [SR] | |
Andreas Lust | Frank Behringer [SR] | |
Nadeshda Brennicke | Andrea Becker [SR] | |
Charlotte Crome | Mrs Herzog [SR] | |
Till Demuth | Kriminalbeamter [SR] | |
Yasmina Djaballah | Ärztin [SR] | |
Victoria Fleer | Karola Baal [SR] | |
Justyna Gugala | Frau Becker - Mutter [SR] | |
Jürgen Haug | Moderator [SR] | |
Maureen Havlena | Frau Blaschke, Forensik [SR] | |
Nikola Kastner | Rachel Hermes [SR] | |
Benjamin-Lew Klon | Policeman [SR] | |
Christa Krings | Sekretärin [SR] | |
Ruth Marie Kröger | Vera Lingner [SR] | |
Anika Lamade | Kerstin Frings [SR] | |
Karsten Antonio Mielke | Lohse [SR] | |
Lara-Sophie Milagro | Thelma [SR] | |
Julia Nachtmann | Merit [SR] | |
Florian Reiners | Tim [SR] | |
Imke Frieda Sander | Waitress [SR] | |
Burkhart Siedhoff | Anwalt von Arnold [SR] | |
Christoph Tomanek | Anwalt von Heiner Mertens [SR] | |
Stephan A. Tölle | Journalist [SR] | |
Eric Langner | Chief [SR] | |
Marita Marschall | Witness (former lover) Episode 6: Forever and Ever [SR] | |
Bernd Panzer | Staatsanwalt Vietje [SR] | |
Alexandra Riemann | Silke [SR] | |
Pheline Roggan | Therapeutin [SR] | |
Oliver Sauer | Prof. Helge Fischer [SR] | |
Luissa Cara Hansen | Hanka Frings [SR] | |
Michel Hoppe | Sohn Linger [SR] | |
Felix Lohrengel | Anton [SR] | |
Oda Thormeyer | Tramperin [SR] | |
Tom Wald | Beamter [SR] | |
Moritz Grove | prosecutor Leest [SR] | |
Harald Burmeister | Hausarzt von Robert [SR] | |
Lilli Meinhardt | Untermieterin [SR] | |
Clara Braun | Freundin [SR] | |
Barbara Romaner | Theresa älter [SR] | |
Daniel Lommatzsch | Hans Lingner [SR] | |
Michael Ehnert | Polizeipräsident [BP] | |
Ingmar Grapenbrade | Neighbour [BP] | |
Torsten Hammann | Rocker [BP] | |
Nils Julius | Archivar [BP] | |
David T. Meyer | Dirk [BP] | |
Oliver Törner | Polizeipräsident [BP] | |
Andreas Windhuis | Dr. Höhne Archivar Hannover [BP] | |
Hannah Rebekka Ehlers | Esther [BP] | |
Alena Kolbach | Elke Bruns [BP] | |
Joachim Kretzer | Polizist [BP] | |
Sascha Reimann | Freimann [BP] | |
Dennis Svensson | Streifenpolizist [BP] | |
Pauline Renevier | Tramperin [BP] | |
Heidi Mercedes Gold | Flirt |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Hanne Krenz | |
Post production supervisor | Philipp Kampff Inhouse D-Facto Motion | Inhouse D-Facto Motion |
Vfx supervisor | Tobias Kreißl | |
Motion graphics designer | Rick Baxstar game, Labor analysis | game, Labor analysis |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Felix Batzer | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Johan Fors | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Tobias Schreeck | |
Colorist | Claudia Gittel | |
Director of photography | Michael Schreitel Nomination Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen Cinematography | Nomination Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen Cinematography |
2nd unit dop | Matthias Reisser | |
Camera operator | Matthias Reisser | |
Additional photography | Roland Fritzenschaft 2.Kamera 1DT | 2.Kamera 1DT |
Additional photography | Raphael Beinder 21 Drehtage | 21 Drehtage |
Highspeed operator | Martin Bethge 1 Tag High Speed Aufnahmen mit Phantom VEO 4K-PL | 1 Tag High Speed Aufnahmen mit Phantom VEO 4K-PL |
1st assistant camera | Tristan Hurlbrink-Eisenbraun 24DT B-Cam // Alexa Mini + Cooke Anamorphic Lenses | 24DT B-Cam // Alexa Mini + Cooke Anamorphic Lenses |
1st assistant camera | Jonas Wache ARRI Alexa Plus, B-Cam 1DT | ARRI Alexa Plus, B-Cam 1DT |
1st assistant camera | Tobias Rost | |
1st assistant camera | Arite Szadkowski B-Kamera Focus 10 Tage | B-Kamera Focus 10 Tage |
1st assistant camera | Philipp Hoch B-Cam 1DT | B-Cam 1DT |
2nd assistant camera | Jakob Fahr | |
2nd assistant camera | Tony Pratsch 2nd Unit , 2 Tage | 2nd Unit , 2 Tage |
2nd assistant camera | Lisa Dutschmann 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Martin Bode Add / 1 Tag | Add / 1 Tag |
2nd assistant camera | Rouven Wendland 3DT | 3DT |
Rear projection plates operator | Thomas Matysiak Projektmanager | Projektmanager |
Rear projection plates operator | Robin Landsgesell Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Rear projection plates operator | Jannik Klingel Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Video assist/playback operator | Jonas Deierling PIX 240 A + B Cam | PIX 240 A + B Cam |
Still photographer | Christiane Pausch | |
Casting director | Siegfried Wagner | |
Casting assistant | Anna-Isabelle Schmidt | |
Costume designer | Maria Schicker | |
Assistant costume designer | Kati Ostermann | |
Assistant costume designer | Rita Teibrich | |
Assistant costume designer | Kathrin Roth-Wagner Vorbereitung Berlin | Vorbereitung Berlin |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jessica Birker | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Barbara Sydow historisch 80er/90er | historisch 80er/90er |
Costumer/wardrobe assistant | Stefanie Stern | |
Additional costumers | Olga Delgado-Lopez | |
Additional costumers | Aline Raffaelly | |
Tailor | Teenat Srichan | |
Costume design trainee | Svena Mannshausen | |
Director | Sven Bohse | |
1st AD (local system) | Torsten Königs Historisch | 3 x 90 Minuten | Historisch | 3 x 90 Minuten |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Yannick Leopold | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Alena Kolbach | |
Script supervisor | Marlien Becker | |
Trainee director's department | Armin Teymourian | |
Editor | Kai Minierski | |
Editor | Julia Karg | |
Online editor | Sven Hegen | |
Assistant editor | Cathrin Landgraf | |
2nd assistant editor | Tim Marcus Dethlefsen i.V. | i.V. |
Key grip | Hannes Staehle + Moviebird 45 | + Moviebird 45 |
Grip | Arne Müller | |
Grip | Vico Spahic 4DT | 4DT |
U-Crane operator | Marlon Koppelkamm TYR-Crane Operator | TYR-Crane Operator |
Gaffer | Tilman Hautsch | |
Best boy electric | Alexander Martin Woche1 und letzten 2 Wochen | Woche1 und letzten 2 Wochen |
Best boy electric | Markus Bleier | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christoph Steil 2 Monate | 2 Monate |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jan Peltzer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Max Berg add. electrician 5 shooting days | add. electrician 5 shooting days |
Lighting technician / electrician | Lars Krüger [1] Zusatz | Zusatz |
Additional electrician | Frank Pfeffer | |
Additional electrician | Lasse Kudlek 13 DT | 13 DT |
Additional electrician | Lennox Witt | |
Lighting assistant | Angelina Hild | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jeanette Latzelsberger | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Gregor Eckstein | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Erika Lipah | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sarah Wentzel | |
Producer | Marc Conrad | |
Producer | Jan S. Kaiser | |
Producer | Maren Knieling | |
Delegate producer | Maren Knieling | |
Assistant to producer | Julia Schneck | |
Production designer | Oliver Hoese 3 x 90 min., Hamburg | 3 x 90 min., Hamburg |
Assistant production designer | Annett Lausberg | |
Set decorator | Gabriella Ausonio historical 1989 - 1993 | historical 1989 - 1993 |
Art department assistant | Arzu Aytekin 3x 90min | 3x 90min |
Prop master | Sandra Zimmerle historisch 89 u 93 | historisch 89 u 93 |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Luca Rossi 3x90 | 3x90 |
Standby props | Lorraine Ghattak | |
Standby props | Sabine Richter | |
Set dresser | Max Schmigalla SB: Oliver Hoese bis 21.08.19 | SB: Oliver Hoese bis 21.08.19 |
Set dresser | Marian Ring | |
Set dresser | Lotta Teufel | |
Assistant stand by props | Lorraine Ghattak | |
Assistant stand by props | Tina Petersen [1] 23.09.-08.11.2019 | 23.09.-08.11.2019 |
Location scout | Ralph Schucht | |
Location scout | Angelika Bäuml additional scout | additional scout |
Additional location scout | John Kustendy | |
Stand by set builder | Erik Hennig | |
Graphic artist | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr | |
Property driver | Udo Becker | |
Property driver | Lucas Schlag | |
Property driver | Tillmann Pflug | |
Line producer | Sascha Ommert | |
Production manager | Frank Lübke | |
Assistant production manager | Beatrix von Soden | |
Unit manager (local system) | Esther Fischer | |
Location manager (local system) | John Kustendy | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tim Viakofsky | |
Production secretary | Susanne Faust ab 09.08.2019 | ab 09.08.2019 |
Assistant location manager | Sebastian Brose | |
Assistant location manager | Nico Korzytzki 3 Wochen Zusatz | 3 Wochen Zusatz |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jan Onken 2. Set-Assistenz | 2. Set-Assistenz |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jesko Radtke | |
Production driver | Dominik Schnier | |
Production driver | Volker Stasch | |
Production driver | Matthias Kühl | |
Set runner | Jonathan Schulz | |
Set runner | Jennifer Schatte | |
Set runner | Jessica Mader | |
Screenwriter | Stefan Kolditz | |
Script consultant | Katja Wenzel | |
Production sound mixer | Ralf Herrmann | |
Boom operator | Jens Müller | |
Boom operator | Nils Gradlowsky 5 Wochen | 5 Wochen |
Sound re-recording mixer | Martin Grube | |
Sound designer | Frieder Wohlfarth | |
Adr recordist | Tobias Festag | |
Foley recordist | Hamid Reza Mashhadi Gholam | |
Foley editor | Philip Babin | |
Foley editor | Luiz Melo Paiva e Silva | |
Foley artist | Niklas Matthaei | |
Special effects supervisor | Norbert Skodock | |
Special effects supervisor | Rasmus Hirthe für Skodock SFX | für Skodock SFX |
Stunt coordinator | Paul Schneider Representation 1 day, precision driver | Representation 1 day, precision driver |
Commissioning editor in charge | Christian Granderath | |
Commissioning editor | Carolin Haasis | |
Commissioning editor | Sabine Holtgreve | |
Child supervisor | Stephanie Lohse | |
Subtitle editor | Sabine Martin De-De | De-De |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Conradfilm GmbH & Co KG [de] | |
Bavaria Fiction GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Sarah Weiß Casting Casting Kinder | Casting Kinder |
Extras/Bit Player | Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum | |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stunt-Support | Stunt-Support |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | HB-Security Miettoiletten | Miettoiletten |
Production Services | HB-Security fahrzeugumsetzung | fahrzeugumsetzung |
Production Services | hiasberlin | |
Production Services | SchmackoFatz´Zz | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | HB-Security LKW-Umsetzung | LKW-Umsetzung |
Costumes | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH MUC | MUC |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Maria Schicker | KB: Maria Schicker |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | polizeiteam.de Polizeiuniformen | Polizeiuniformen |
Costumes | sani for set Med. Fachpersonal und historische RD Kostüme | Med. Fachpersonal und historische RD Kostüme |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Maria Schicker | KB: Maria Schicker |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Maria Schicker | KB: Maria Schicker |
Costumes | Zeitkostüm GmbH | |
Decoration | Architektur-Modelle-Hennig - Hennig-Filmbauten Set Baubühne, Set Dressing und Drehbetreuung | Set Baubühne, Set Dressing und Drehbetreuung |
Decoration | augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafische Arbeiten | Grafische Arbeiten |
Locations and Studios | We Love Pictures OHG scouting of several locations | scouting of several locations |
Props | Filmcops e.K. historische Polizeirequisiten | historische Polizeirequisiten |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH All Bereiche HH | All Bereiche HH |
Props | GRAFIKWERK WEBSHOP Artikel | WEBSHOP Artikel |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Props | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Rear Projection Car Plates | Rear Projection Car Plates |
Special Effects | Norbert Skodock Spezialeffekte | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Cars for Movies Oldtimer Sportwagen Stund | Oldtimer Sportwagen Stund |
Vehicles and aircrafts | film-autos.com GbR Requisitenfahrzeuge | Requisitenfahrzeuge |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Oliver Hoese | 2022 | New York Festivals TV & Film - Gold Award Best Production Design/Art Direction | Best Production Design/Art Direction | Winner |
Sven Bohse | 2022 | Tatort Eifel [de] Filmpreis Roland | Filmpreis Roland | Winner |
Nicholas Ofczarek | 2022 | Tatort Eifel [de] Filmpreis Roland | Filmpreis Roland | Winner |
Bavaria Fiction GmbH | 2022 | Tatort Eifel [de] Filmpreis Roland | Filmpreis Roland | Winner |
Oliver Hoese | 2021 | German Television Award [de] Best Equipment Fiction | Best Equipment Fiction | Winner |
Sven Bohse | 2021 | German Television Award [de] Directed by | Directed by | Nominated |
Sven Bohse | 2021 | German Television Award [de] Best Television Film | Best Television Film | Nominated |
Sven Bohse | 2021 | German Academy for Television [de] Directed by | Directed by | Winner |
Christian Granderath | 2021 | German Television Award [de] Best Television Film | Best Television Film | Nominated |
Matthias Brandt | 2021 | German Television Award [de] Actor - Leading role | Actor - Leading role | Nominated |
Matthias Brandt | 2021 | German Academy for Television [de] Schauspieler - Hauptrolle | Schauspieler - Hauptrolle | Nominated |
Matthias Brandt | 2021 | German Television Award [de] Best Actor | Best Actor | Nominated |
Matthias Brandt | 2021 | German Drama Award [de] leading actor | leading actor | Nominated |
Matthias Brandt | 2021 | German Television Award [de] Best Television Film (representing the team) | Best Television Film (representing the team) | Nominated |
Karoline Schuch | 2021 | Bavarian Television Award [de] Series and series | Series and series | Nominated |
Karoline Schuch | 2021 | Bavarian Television Award [de] Best actress | Best actress | Winner |
Michael Schreitel | 2021 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de] Bildgestaltung | Bildgestaltung | Nominated |
Stefan Kolditz | 2021 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de] Drehbuch | Drehbuch | Nominated |
Stefan Kolditz | 2021 | German Television Award [de] Best Book Fiction | Best Book Fiction | Nominated |
Stefan Kolditz | 2021 | German Television Award [de] Best Television Film | Best Television Film | Nominated |
Marc Conrad | 2021 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de] Produzent | Produzent | Nominated |
Marc Conrad | 2021 | German Television Award [de] Best Television Film | Best Television Film | Nominated |
Jan S. Kaiser | 2021 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de] Produzent | Produzent | Nominated |
Silke Bodenbender | 2021 | German Television Award [de] Best Television Film (representing the team) | Best Television Film (representing the team) | Nominated |
Gregor Eckstein | 2021 | German Academy for Television [de] Makeup | Makeup | Nominated |
Gregor Eckstein | 2021 | German Television Award [de] Best Equipment Fiction | Best Equipment Fiction | Winner |
Jeanette Latzelsberger | 2021 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de] Maskenbild | Maskenbild | Nominated |
Jeanette Latzelsberger | 2021 | German Television Award [de] Best Equipment Fiction | Best Equipment Fiction | Winner |
Kai Minierski | 2021 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de] Filmschnitt | Filmschnitt | Winner |
Mirco Kreibich | 2021 | German Drama Award [de] supporting actor | supporting actor | Nominated |
Maria Schicker | 2021 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de] Kostümbild | Kostümbild | Nominated |
Maria Schicker | 2021 | German Television Award [de] Best Set Fiction (Costume) | Best Set Fiction (Costume) | Winner |
Maren Knieling | 2021 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de] Produzent | Produzent | Nominated |
Julia Karg | 2021 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de] Filmschnitt | Filmschnitt | Winner |
Carolin Haasis | 2021 | German Television Award [de] Best multi part | Best multi part | Nominated |
Carolin Haasis | 2021 | German Television Award [de] Best Television Film | Best Television Film | Nominated |
Year | Country | Festival | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
2020 | Germany | Filmfest Hamburg |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Wednesday, 02/12/2020, 8.15 PM | Part 2: 05.12.2020 / Part 3: 09.12.2020 |