Production accountant | Luca Neumann | |
Post production supervisor | Chya Oshnui | |
Director of photography | Johann Feindt | |
Camera operator | Albrecht von Grünhagen B Cam/2nd Unit tageweise | B Cam/2nd Unit tageweise |
Steadicam operator | Matthias Wallinger | |
1st assistant camera | Jörg Güntner | |
1st assistant camera | Clemens Kirchner B-CAM 2DT | B-CAM 2DT |
1st assistant camera | Julian Hanschke B Cam 2DT | B Cam 2DT |
2nd assistant camera | Madeleine Roggatz | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Martin Hofmann [1] on set color grading | on set color grading |
Rear projection plates operator | Tobias Sieben Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Rear projection plates operator | Sara Treyer Plate Assistant | Plate Assistant |
Rear projection plates operator | Thomas Matysiak Projektmanager | Projektmanager |
Rear projection plates operator | Felix Maul Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Video assist/playback operator | Lennart Biegert | |
Still photographer | Peter Hartwig auch Plakat | auch Plakat |
Casting director | Karen Wendland | |
Extras/bit player casting | Lisa M. Böttcher | |
Costume designer | Anne-Gret Oehme | |
Assistant costume designer | Karmen Kaplick | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anna Biskaborn | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kati Lafin Cast | Cast |
Additional costumers | Laura Unger | |
Additional costumers | Esther Helin Bienroth 14 DT | 14 DT |
Additional costumers | Cornelia Mimault | |
Director | Andreas Kleinert | |
1st AD (local system) | Claudia Beewen | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Kathleen Andrea Hänisch | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Philippe Roth | |
Script continuity | Anke Wagner | |
Editor | Gisela Zick | |
Key grip | Boban Milosevic | |
Gaffer | Christoph Dehmel | |
Best boy electric | Manuel Dietsche NRW Teil | NRW Teil |
Best boy electric | Hendrik Römer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Norman Metz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sebastian Koch NRW | NRW |
Lighting technician / electrician | Yann Hinterthan | |
Additional electrician | Jakob Reinhardt | |
Additional electrician | Vitali Kunath | |
Additional electrician | Gisela Günther | |
Lighting assistant | Joël Kinast | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Grit Kosse | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Uta Spikermann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nicole Förster Zusatzmaske 60er/70er Jahre, Fitting | Zusatzmaske 60er/70er Jahre, Fitting |
Additional make up artist | Paula Leupold | |
Additional make up artist | Jeanne Gröllmann Berlin | Berlin |
Additional make up artist | Dorothea Wiedermann | |
Additional make up artist | Rebecca Koch | |
Additional make up artist | Maria Ratzeburg | |
Additional make up artist | Angelina Grams | |
Additional make up artist | Nina von Harling historisch 60er/ 70er | historisch 60er/ 70er |
Wig maker | Nicole Förster | |
Makeup trainee | Anna Gutmann | |
Composer | Daniel Michael Kaiser | |
Musical director | Jens Quandt live performances and recordings on set | live performances and recordings on set |
Music supervisor | Jens Quandt | |
Producer | Michael Souvignier | |
Producer | Till Derenbach | |
Assistant to producer | Gala Souvignier | |
Production designer | Myrna Wolff | |
Assistant production designer | Ole Kloss German Filmprize 2022 best Production design | German Filmprize 2022 best Production design |
Set decorator | Christine Jahn | |
Assistant set decorator | Kristin 'Tin' Henrich | |
Construction manager | Boris Bartholomäus NRW part | NRW part |
Construction coordinator | Remo Stecher | |
Prop buyer | Susanne Steckel Zusatz | Zusatz |
Prop master | Johannes Pfaller | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Florian Singer [1] | |
Standby props | Anna-Maria Thönelt | |
Set dresser | Sabine Streckhardt [1] Berlin | Berlin |
Set dresser | Jeantien Meijer | |
Set dresser | Friederike Goebbels | |
Set dresser | Ricci Becker NRW | NRW |
Set dresser | René André Ruciak | |
Assistant stand by props | Nele Richter | |
Practical electrician | Christian Anters | |
Location scout | Christian Zimmermann [1] MDM Gebiet | MDM Gebiet |
Location scout | Rüdiger Jordan NRW | NRW |
Location scout | Marion Gerhardt Berlin und Brandenburg | Berlin und Brandenburg |
Set builder | Michael Reinemann | |
Prop maker | Robert Wiesner div. props | div. props |
Graphic artist | Bia Tetzlaff | |
Graphic artist | Bo Soremsky Handschrift | Handschrift |
Graphic artist | David Löwe | |
Line producer | Jörg-Christian Engels | |
Assistant to line producer | Len Reddemann | |
Production manager | Kirsten Sohrauer Lineproducer | Lineproducer |
Production coordinator | Sue Hetzinger Cinema, Berlin | Cinema, Berlin |
Assistant production manager | Karl Gascard | |
Unit manager (local system) | Daniel Schwarz | |
Location manager (local system) | Oliver Dresselhaus | |
Location manager (local system) | Marko Hofmann | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jürgen Sitzer-Hoffmann | |
Production secretary | Laura Bicking | |
Production assistant | Stephanie-Christina Kolbe | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Keno Varban | |
Set runner | Anton Theune | |
Set runner | Anna Prehler | |
Screenwriter | Thomas Wendrich | |
Archive producer | Monika Preischl | |
Archive research | Michael Konstabel | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Walther | |
Boom operator | Ian Wright | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Stefan Korte [2] | |
Sound designer | Guido Zettier | |
Foley recordist | Christoph Oertel | |
Dialogue editor | Michael Nguyen | |
Music re-recording mixer | Michael Thumm | |
Foley artist | Carsten Richter | |
Stunt coordinator | Armin Sauer | |
Stuntman/woman | Patrick Richter [2] | |
Stuntman/woman | Ronny Horning | |
Stunt rigger | Ronny Horning | |
Stunt technician | Stefan Walther Brennende Beine junger Thomas | Brennende Beine junger Thomas |
Caterer (cook on set) | Michael Wittler | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Luis Galisteo bv Onkel Toms Hütte Catering | bv Onkel Toms Hütte Catering |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Victoria J. Fode Making of | Making of |