Production controller | Paul Meyer-Gerlt | |
Production accountant | Piotr Odemski Production Accountant | Production Accountant |
Production accountant | Jens Haesler Nachdreh in Berlin | Nachdreh in Berlin |
1st AD | Benedict Hoermann Key 1st AD | Key 1st AD |
1st AD | Madli Moos Key 1st AD | Key 1st AD |
Crowd 2nd AD | Valerie Adamer 2nd AD Crowd | 2nd AD Crowd |
Post production supervisor | Sven Nuri S01 (6 episodes) | S01 (6 episodes) |
Post production supervisor | Daniel Rohm S01 (6 Episodes) | S01 (6 Episodes) |
VFX production coordinator | Christine Resch Netflix Studio VFX Coordinator, EMEA | Netflix Studio VFX Coordinator, EMEA |
Colorist | Sebastian Göhs | |
Colorist | Stephan Kuch Look Dev / On Set Dailies / Final | Look Dev / On Set Dailies / Final |
Digital intermediate assistant | Benedikt Kaiser | |
Director of photography | Christian Rein | |
Director of photography | Robert Patzelt Wolk Unit | Wolk Unit |
Camera operator | Stefan Sosna B - Kamera | B - Kamera |
Steadicam operator | Stefan Sosna Steadicam&Arri Trinity | Steadicam&Arri Trinity |
1st assistant camera | Alexis Kostudis Wolk Unit b-cam | Wolk Unit b-cam |
1st assistant camera | Yvonne Geiler A-Cam/Alexa 65 | A-Cam/Alexa 65 |
1st assistant camera | Ramón Seeliger B Cam | Alexa 65, Steadicam, Trinity | B Cam | Alexa 65, Steadicam, Trinity |
1st assistant camera | Johnny Feurer Wolk Unit A-Camera | Wolk Unit A-Camera |
2nd assistant camera | Kaja Styczynska Wolk Unit A-Cam | Wolk Unit A-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Hannes Engler A-CAM | A-CAM |
DIT digital imaging technician | Richard Muller Pick-ups - SA unit | Pick-ups - SA unit |
DIT digital imaging technician | Stephan Kuch Lead DIT / Dailies Colorist | Lead DIT / Dailies Colorist |
DIT digital imaging technician | Daniel Eberhard Wolk Unit | Wolk Unit |
DIT digital imaging technician | Eric Zimmermann Wolk Unit | Wolk Unit |
Video assist/playback operator | Eleonora Esau 1 DT, Nachdreh | 1 DT, Nachdreh |
Still photographer | Gordon A. Timpen | |
Assistant costume designer | Anna Zeitlhuber | |
Director | Philip Koch | |
Director | Florian Baxmeyer | |
2nd unit director | Madli Moos | |
Script supervisor | Sonja Zoe Simijonovic Wolk+2nd Unit/Croatia/Prag | Wolk+2nd Unit/Croatia/Prag |
Script supervisor | Dirka Pfab | |
Additional editor | Sebastian Wild | |
Assistant editor | Lukas Lerch | |
Assistant editor | Kaspar Zoth | |
Assistant editor | Jan Philip Roza | |
VFX editor | Lukas Lerch | |
Drone pilot | Martin Rinderknecht Drone Operator Alexa Mini LF Croatia // DIGICOPTER | Drone Operator Alexa Mini LF Croatia // DIGICOPTER |
Gaffer | Benjamin Dreythaller Main Gaffer | Main Gaffer |
Gaffer | Roman Breitwieser Bracker Unit | Bracker Unit |
Gaffer | Dirk Domcke | |
Rigging gaffer | Dirk Domcke A-Unit Kroatien/Tschechische Republik | A-Unit Kroatien/Tschechische Republik |
Hair/makeup designer | Inga Raslanaitė | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Martina Müller [1] Zusatzmaskenbilderin | Zusatzmaskenbilderin |
Fx makeup artist | Julia Grieshaber | |
Fx makeup artist | Lisa Riegel | |
Fx makeup artist | Martin Schäper | |
Producer | Quirin Berg | |
Producer | Max Wiedemann | |
Executive producer | Maximilian Vetter | |
Assistant to producer | Hannah Leuze | |
Production designer | Julian R. Wagner | |
Assistant production designer | Ewa Wianecki | |
Assistant production designer | Janina Steiner Prep Deutschland | Prep Deutschland |
Art director | Patrick Herzberg | |
Assistant art director | Leonie Lieberherr Prep | Prep |
Standby art director | Björn Ruppin Wolk Unit | Wolk Unit |
Set decorator | Melanie Raab | |
Assistant set decorator | Friederike Gast | |
Set decoration buyer | Florian Singer [1] Mai-Juli | Mai-Juli |
Set decoration buyer | Nane Cornelius Oktober - November | Oktober - November |
Concept artist | Johannes Mücke | |
Prop master | Marco Böhm | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Magdalena Swiatek | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Florian Singer [1] | |
Standby props | Mena Vennen | |
Leadmen set dresser | Jens Gaube | |
Set dresser | Christian Wollberg | |
Set dresser | Jens Gaube | |
Set dresser | Robin Plöger | |
Location scout | Christian Meinecke Pre-Production Deutschland | Pre-Production Deutschland |
Set builder | Marcus Striedl | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Ewa Wianecki | |
Lead painter | Susanne Kleinlein | |
Scenic painter | Alessio Nalesini Kroatien | Kroatien |
Scenic painter | Gabriele Winzen back-up | back-up |
Scenic painter | Susanne Kleinlein | |
Scenic painter | Eva-Maria Müller Kroatien, 3 Wochen | Kroatien, 3 Wochen |
Lead graphic designer | Sandra Bitz | |
Prop maker | Robert Wiesner special prop "Branding Gun" | special prop "Branding Gun" |
Graphic artist | Nele-Tabea Reineke Additional | Additional |
Line producer | Udo Happel Czech Republic & Croatia | Czech Republic & Croatia |
Line production coordinator | Eva Augustin | |
Production manager | Jessica Petzold | |
Production manager | Jannis Pantos Berlin Crew | Berlin Crew |
Production coordinator | Julia Tiziana Dege | |
Unit manager (local system) | Stefanos Pantos Berlin Crew | Berlin Crew |
Assistant to production manager | Steffen Blechschmidt | |
Location manager (local system) | Angelo Gunkel Berlin Unit | Berlin Unit |
Production coordinator assistant | Catherina Mosig | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Melvyn Zeyns Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Assistant set/floor manager | Christina Kaiser Assistant Set/Floor Manager | Assistant Set/Floor Manager |
Creator | Philip Koch | |
Screenwriter | Benjamin Seiler | |
Screenwriter | Philip Koch | |
Screenwriter | Jana Burbach | |
Script translator | Jurgen Fauth | |
Script coordinator | Mariella Koch | |
Production sound mixer | Uli Stallkamp Reshoot Berlin | Reshoot Berlin |
Boom operator | André 'Peti' Petkus 25.11.2020 | 25.11.2020 |
Sound re-recording mixer | Stefan Korte [2] | |
Sound designer | Stefan Busch | |
Sound designer | Christoph von Schönburg | |
Supervising dialog editor | Michael Hinreiner | |
Supervising sound editor | Christoph von Schönburg | |
Supervising sound editor | Stefan Busch | |
Adr recordist | Lasse Kröger (OV) | (OV) |
Foley recordist | Normann Büttner | |
Dialogue editor | Daniel Dietenberger Folgen 3-6 | Folgen 3-6 |
Foley editor | Wolfi Müller | |
Foley artist | Max Bauer | |
Stunt coordinator | Alister Mazzotti (Prep & Ep. 1) | (Prep & Ep. 1) |
Stunt coordinator | Marcus Haas | |
Stunt coordinator | Antje 'Angie' Rau | |
Stunt coordinator | Michael Bornhütter supervisor, 6 episodes | supervisor, 6 episodes |
Fight choreographer | Manuel Werling Assistant to Michael Bornhütter (Fight Core Team) | Assistant to Michael Bornhütter (Fight Core Team) |
Fight choreographer | Michael Bornhütter | |
Stunt dept. coordinator | Markus Haas | |
Stuntman/woman | Raffael Armbruster Stuntdouble: Robert Maaser | Stuntdouble: Robert Maaser |
Stuntman/woman | Manuel Werling Stunt Player, Crow Warrior | Stunt Player, Crow Warrior |
Marketing, public relations | Franziska Dotzauer | |
Marketing, public relations | Isabella Bandner | |