TV Series | 2019 | Amazon Video | Drama | Germany
The project "Deutschland 89" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting14.08.2019
End of shooting03.12.2019
Number of shooting days76
LocationsBerlin/ Brandenburg und Mitteldeutschland

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jonas NayMartin Rauch [SS]
Niels BormannFritz Hartmann [SS]
Anke EngelkeBarbara Dietrich [SS]
Sylvester GrothWalter Schweppenstette [SS]
Svenja JungNicole Zangen [SS]
Uwe PreussMarcus Fuchs [SS]
Carina WieseIngrid Rauch [SS]
Alexander BeyerTobias Tischbier [SSR]
Nicolai BorgerRolf [SSR]
Raul CassoHector Valdez [SSR]
Samia ChancrinSabine Baumgarten [SSR]
Michael 'Mike' DaviesJohn Tyler Jr [SSR]
Alexander FinkenwirthNikolai [SSR]
Emilia PieskeSandra Fischer [SSR]
Helena PieskeSteffi Fischer [SSR]
Luise von FinckhConny [SSR]
Alexandru CirnealaKellner [SR]
Corinna HarfouchBeate [SR]
Achim LangerAndreas [SR]
Anton RubtsovRoman [SR]
Alessandro SchusterCassian Baumgarten [SR]
Rainer SellienCarl Baumgarten [SR]
Florian SteffensHans [SR]
Oleg TikhomirovOleg [SR]
Enno TrebsSven [SR]
Matthias WalterRoland Koopmann [SR]
Alexander WeiseBankangestellter [SR]
Jörg WestphalHorst Meisten [SRE]
Katrin HansmeierGefängnisinsassin Karin [BP]
Till SchmidtKriminal [BP]
Julenka WerkmeisterPA Deutsche Bank [BP]
Gitta WitzelSales Assistant [BP]
Ari KureckiMax Schneider

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMatthias Schmidt [2]
Assistant production accountantNadja Tausch
3rd AD CrowdLea Schwetje
Director of photographyStephan Burchardt
Additional photographyThorge Horstmann
2nd unit dopPaul PieckFrankfurt am Main Unit 1SD
2nd unit dopHarald MellwigEpisodes 1-8
Steadicam operatorHarald Mellwig+ B-Cam Operator Episodes 1-8
1st assistant cameraFlorian SchwarzA-Cam B-Unit
1st assistant cameraJohannes PächA cam
1st assistant cameraJochen KellerB-Cam
2nd assistant cameraElisa-Christin KnüpferFolgen 1-8
2nd assistant cameraCarolin WesselB-Cam Vertretung Kameratest + 4 DT
2nd assistant cameraOliver BauneFFM-Unit 1Dt
2nd assistant cameraAnna Wiehl6 DT Zusatz B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraCosmas KöstersB-Cam, Folgen 1-8
2nd assistant cameraMartin LübkeB-Cam, 2.nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraAnastasiia Gavrilova7 DT zusatz
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian CasjensB-Cam Vertretung 2 DT
Data wrangler / digital loaderTorsten Seidler2x Alexa Mini, 3.2K, 4444, A + B Unit (2+2)
Casting directorMaria Rölcke
Casting directorCornelia Mareth
Extras/bit player castingElisa Pigozzo
Assistant costume designerLydia Rettig
Assistant costume designerBettina Köhler
WardrobeBirgit Holm
WardrobeJosef Weitenbörner
Additional wardrobeFranziska Hatzel4 DT Leipzig, Komparserie
Costume interpreterDaniela Bimek
Costume interpreterD. Bimek
DirectorSoleen Yusef
DirectorRanda Chahoud
1st AD (local system)Ronny BregullaSupervising 1st AD / 2nd Unit Director
1st AD (local system)Jonathan Werner1. Drehblock, auch 2nd Unit Regie
2nd AD crowd (local system)Angie Luise Jordan2nd AD Crowd
3rd AD crowd (local system)Janina Isabel Weida3rd AD Crowd MDM
Script supervisorSandra Peuthert-ZimmermannFirst Unit
Script supervisorUlrike BenderB unit
Extras coordinatorMatthias Börner [1]1 DT
EditorYvonne Tetzlaff
Key/dolly gripChristopher Huck
Grip assistantElias FritzVertretung
GafferJan Zscheile
Best boyThomas Thiele
ElectricianSina Blume
ElectricianSascha Loferer
ElectricianUrs Zimmermann
ElectricianDietrich Schönherr
Additional electricianRaiko Epperlein
Lighting assistantSina Blume
Lighting traineeJosefa Jensch
Makeup artist / hair stylistSarah Wentzel
Additional make up artistStefanie Dimitrow
Production designerLars Lange
Set decoratorJulia Roeske
Set decoratorAlwara Thaler
Assistant set decoratorIsabella Schvartzman
Assistant set decoratorGreta Trütken
Assistant set decoratorPhilipp Pit Klemm
Standby propsAndreas Huschke
Standby propsDavid Thummerer7 DT B-Unit
Set dresserDavid Thummerer
Set dresserFrank Noackadd
Set dresserKonrad Corny Betschart
Set dresserFriederike Berthold
Set dresserIndra BesingTeil Berlin
Set dresserManja Hunger36 Tage
Set dresserTamara Sandoval y Pereyra
Set dresserPeggy Dix
Set dresserLudolf Böhm
Set dresserManuel Hess
Leadmen set dresserDaniel Plashues
Art department coordinatorLuisa NunezFolge 1-8
Property assistantYves Boczek
Assistent stand by propmanHanna Klumpp3 days B Unit
Picture car coordinatorRoman Pusch
Practical electricianChristian Anters
Location scoutSophie WruckMDM
Location scoutStefan Noebel-HeiseHalle / Sachsen-Anhalt
Scenic painterEva WeymannHeadpainter MDM Easy Setbau
Graphic artistSoly Held
Property driverAndreas Ulrich
Property driverMarco MüllerVertretung
Property driverLeonard HerfurthSetdec
Property driverThomas SchlegelPROPS
Line producerNatalie Clausen
Line producerTim Greve
Unit production managerMichael Wanka
Production coordinatorBetty HellwigProduktionsleitung: Michael Wanka
Assistant production managerMartina Engel
Unit managerOliver GimbelUnit Manager Leipzig/ Halle
Location managerSven Jorden
Assistant location managerRonny EngelMDM Gebiet
Set manager/ floor managerFlorian StaubachB-Unit + 4 DT der A-Unit
Set manager/ floor managerStephan Busch
Assistant set/floor managerJohanna LentschMDM
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian Staubach
Assistant set/floor managerLeoni Rützel
Set runnerMichael Steffensky
Production driverJens ItterMDM
Production driverMiklas WittmannCast- & Produktionsfahrer
Production driverMarko Otta
Production driverWilly NeckeZusatz für J.Nay 15.11
Office production assistantAnne-Marie Topel
ScreenwriterJörg Winger
Production sound mixerJohannes Hampel
Production sound mixerManuel VogtB-Unit Berlin
Boom operatorRobin Hörrmann1.drehwoche
Boom operatorMichael Klisch70 DT
Boom operatorRael Anderson8 days B Unit
Second boom operatorJohannes Leopold Köppl
Special effects supervisorClaudius Rauch
Stunt coordinatorRoland Leyer
Stuntman/womanHannah SpreitzenbarthPreviz
Stuntman/womanMirko Stübing
Stunt driverBenjamin NippePrecision Driver Simson S50
Stunt riggerNiklas Kinzel
Actor coach (children)Yvette Dankou
Actor coach (children)Beate Kurecki
Dialect-, language coachVolha AliseichykRussisch

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHSet-Medic
Production ServicesHerz MedicalgroupCrew Badges
Production ServicesMoloko CateringCatering, Foodstyling
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHBreaks Camper
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationAP MovieTransporte Requisiten
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
CostumesAdlershofer Fundus
CostumesAdlershofer Fundus
Costumesco.co costume servicesKB: Katrin Unterberger
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Katrin Unterberger
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Katrin Unterberger
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Katrin Unterberger
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Katrin Unterberger
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
PropsBerlin City CopsJus
PropsRequisiten Speicher
PropsRequisiten Speicher
PropsRequisiten Speicher
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian SchulzSpielfahrzeuge DDR 80iger Jahre
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINTransports Picture Vehicles
EquipmentSound Equipment Hampel [de]