Director | Franziska Hörisch, Hartwig van der Neut, Steffen Mahnert, Jan Bauer, Matthias (Mattes) Reischel, Micaela Zschieschow, Herwig Fischer, André Siebert, Daniel Anderson, Dieter Laske |
---|---|
Written by | Bernadette Feiler (creator), Dennis Eick (creator), Heike Rabe-Wachsmuth (head writer), Patrick Lorenz, Ischta Lehmann, Liane Porthun, Susan Jones, Raimund V. Tabor, Tobias Siebert, Jacqueline Switala, Bert Vandecasteele, Maria Perlet, Cornelia Deil, Cornelia Deil |
Production | Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH |
Start of shooting | 11/09/2018 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 17/09/2019 |
Locations | Erfurt und Umgebung |
Filming regions | Germany - Thuringia |
Length of episode | 48' |
---|---|
Broadcast date | Weekly |
Episodes from/to | 169-210 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Roy Peter Link | Dr. Niklas Ahrend [SS] | |
Philipp Danne | Ben Ahlbeck [SS] | |
Katharina Nesytowa | Dr. Theresa Koshka [SS] | |
Mirka Pigulla | Julia Berger [SS] | |
Stefan Ruppe | Elias Bähr [SS] | |
Jane Chirwa | Vivienne Kling [SS] | |
Mike Adler | Dr. Matteo Moreau [SS] | |
Sanam Afrashteh | Leila [SS] | |
Marijam Agischewa | Chefärztin Prof. Dr. Patzelt [SS] | |
Horst Günter Marx | Wolfgang Berger [SS] | |
Luan Gummich | Mikko Rantala [SS] | |
Tilman Pörzgen | Thomas Zondek [SS] | |
Franz-Xaver Brückner | Chris Brunner [SS] | |
Sean McDonagh | Herr Sömmering [LE] | |
Sebastian Achilles | Henning Kühne [LE] | |
Anton Andreew | Simon Schulte [LE] | |
Andreas Anke | Jost Helmer [LE] | |
Noemi Ast | Agnes Lohe [LE] | |
Frank Auerbach | Justus Vogel [LE] | |
Isabella Bartdorff | Steffi Hafernagel [LE] | |
Christiane Bärwald | Maja Wolter [LE] | |
Tabea Bettin | Laura Decker [LE] | |
Jamie Bick | Alexa Roth [LE] | |
Isabel Bongard | Sina Liebig [LE] | |
Markus Brandl | Mahler [LE] | |
László Branko Breiding | Jens [LE] | |
Mathilde Bundschuh | Sarah Hahn [LE] | |
Bettina Burchard | Sarah Jahn [LE] | |
Florian Burgkart | Lukas Reimers [LE] | |
Yasemin Cetinkaya | Alena Friedrich [LE] | |
Josephine Ehlert | Jette Küstner [LE] | |
Oliver Elias | Stefan Lochner [LE] | |
Sebastian Fischer [1] | Fred Loos [LE] | |
Paul Frielinghaus | Prof. Richard Ahlbeck [LE] | |
Sven Gerhardt | Michael Büker [LE] | |
Helena Gossmann | Jenny Klein [LE] | |
Hugo Grimm | Thorsten Gehrau [LE] | |
Stephan Grossmann | Dirk Thienelt [LE] | |
Florian Hacke | Jörg Zimpher [LE] | |
Theresa Hanich | Petra Schlösser [LE] | |
Sarah Hannemann | Kim [LE] | |
Katrin Heß | Elena Kleinert [LE] | |
Aline Hochscheid | Prof. Dr. Anja Lokosch [LE] | |
Wolf Danny Homann | Tony Dellwangen [LE] | |
Mira Huber | Svenja Dahlmann [LE] | |
Kristin Alia Hunold | Lena Biehl [LE] | |
Nicole Johannhanwahr | Tina Tönissen [LE] | |
Christoph Kottenkamp | Frank Boger [LE] | |
Nadine Kösters | Sandra Hübner [LE] | |
Harald Maack | Jürgen Wecker [LE] | |
Manuel Mairhofer | Stefan Lau [LE] | |
Sandrine Mittelstädt | Anne Sonnemann [LE] | |
Annika Olbrich | Sabine Niemann [LE] | |
Friederike Ott | Fiona Meinert [LE] | |
André Röhner | Hergen Merz [LE] | |
Michael S. Ruscheinsky | Simon Belkermann [LE] | |
Angela Scherz | Tamara Biehl [LE] | |
Dennis Schigiol | Fabian Brunner [LE] | |
Ellen Schlootz | Olivia Martens [LE] | |
Michael Fritz Schumacher | Michael Schmidt [LE] | |
Joshua Seelenbinder | Jonas Kunze [LE] | |
Juri Senft | Christian Götz [LE] | |
Alexa Maria Surholt | Sarah Marquardt [LE] | |
Nathalie Thiede | Lola [LE] | |
Carolin Von der Groeben | Helen Ferch [LE] | |
Timo Alexander Wenzel | Daniel Knauer [LE] | |
Hanne Wolharn | Sandra Prader [LE] | |
Marius Bistritzky | Robin Schepers [LE] | |
Selin Dörtkardes | Patrizia Löhns [LE] | |
Alessa Eisschiel | Sophie Hellwegen [LE] | |
Amelie Herres | Alina Böhme [LE] | |
Johannes Hitzblech | Ralf Heinrich [LE] | |
Manuel Krstanovic | Milan Pavlovic [LE] | |
Felix Phönix Lehmann | Tilman Klose [LE] | |
Fabian Lichottka | Alex Lange [LE] | |
Marita Marschall | Helga Gaube ( Staffel 5, Folge 194) [LE] | |
Wookie Mayer | Svenja Hüning [LE] | |
Bianca Nawrath | Sophie Krämer [LE] | |
Till Petri | Paul Michels [LE] | |
Stephan Schad | Dirk Ertzner [LE] | |
Milena Straube | Fine Fischer [LE] | |
Carlotta Truman | Anna Sophie Marshall [LE] | |
Sophie Weikert | Helen Kern [LE] | |
Tim Wilde | n.n. [LE] | |
Manuel Zschunke | Lenny Hofmann [LE] | |
Lukas Zumbrock | Justin Wenzel [LE] | |
Elias Eisold | Tino Hafernagel [LE] | |
Ugur Ekeroglu | Thino Thölsen [LE] | |
Jil Funke | Lisa Kreuzer [LE] | |
Marie Hacke | Ellen Brock [LE] | |
Henry Horn | Max Strehlow [LE] | |
Jeremias Koschorz | Paul [LE] | |
Johannes Suhm | Oliver Hafernagel [LE] | |
Anja Thiemann | Tilda Sonnemann [LE] | |
Jonathan Elias Weiske | Viktor Lehmann [LE] | |
Jim Henry Gutzeit | Benno [LE] | |
Maike Bollow | Hannah Berger [GS] | |
Ulrike Knospe | Ella Kling [SSR] | |
Christian Clauß | Lutz Weimann [SRE] | |
Kathrin Kühnel | Nora Kemke [SRE] | |
Sandra Julia Reils | Ramona Hinze [SRE] | |
Tino Ranacher | Delivery Boy [BP] | |
Frederik Bechtle | Ronny Baum [BP] | |
Christian Martin Schäfer | Dr. Noah Mattes |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Sound assistant | Benjamin Voßler | |
Director of photography | Patrick Popow | |
Director of photography | Christoph Poppke | |
Director of photography | Ulli Köhler | |
Director of photography | Mirko Klecker Sony F5 | Sony F5 |
Camera operator | Sebastian Altmann 6 Folgen | 6 Folgen |
Camera operator | Anja Simon | |
1st assistant camera | Sebastian Altmann | |
1st assistant camera | Marnie Meyer 5DT Vertretung | 5DT Vertretung |
1st assistant camera | Mareike Böttcher Renner B Kamera Block 65 | B Kamera Block 65 |
1st assistant camera | Martin Saalfrank Block 60 - 13 DT Focus | Block 60 - 13 DT Focus |
Still photographer | Steffen Junghans Juli 2019 / Vertretung Block 67 | Juli 2019 / Vertretung Block 67 |
Costume designer | Kerstin 'Tin' Viot | |
Assistant costume designer | Caroline Zinn | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Natalia Berger April-Juni | April-Juni |
Costumer / wardrobe | Carina Bülter | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Enrico Simon | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Angelique Wilhelm | |
Director | Matthias (Mattes) Reischel | |
Director | Hartwig van der Neut | |
Director | Dieter Laske | |
Director | André Siebert | |
Director | Herwig Fischer 3 x 45 | 3 x 45 |
Director | Jan Bauer | |
Director | Franziska Hörisch | |
Director | Micaela Zschieschow | |
Director | Steffen Mahnert | |
Director | Daniel Anderson | |
1st AD (local system) | Bernd Köhler | |
1st AD (local system) | Janka Venus | |
1st AD (local system) | Kaja Becker 3 Folgen | 3 Folgen |
1st AD (local system) | Melissa Budweg Duarte Block 68 | Block 68 |
1st AD (local system) | Johannes Simon Becker Block 65 (Regie: A.Siebert), Block 71 (Regie: D. Laske) | Block 65 (Regie: A.Siebert), Block 71 (Regie: D. Laske) |
1st AD (local system) | Patricia Kaube Ep. 205, 206, 207 | Ep. 205, 206, 207 |
1st AD (local system) | Viktor Klein | |
1st AD (local system) | Carsten Bartelt 3 Folgen | 3 Folgen |
Script continuity | Jana Sterneckert | |
Script continuity | Daniela Faber | |
Script continuity | Simone Haling Block 66 | Block 66 |
Script continuity | Nadja Beinert Block | Block |
Script continuity | Ellen Bartecki 3 Folgen | 3 Folgen |
Script continuity | Sandra Werner Block 64 (Regie: Dieter Laske) | Block 64 (Regie: Dieter Laske) |
Script continuity | Ulrike Franz | |
Script continuity | Dominik Watin Folge 160-162, | Folge 160-162, |
Editor | Anja Feikes | |
Editor | Barbara Hiltmann | |
Editor | Katrin Ewald Bl. 58+61+66+69 | Bl. 58+61+66+69 |
Key grip | Tim Liehr | |
Key grip | Roberto Irmisch Block? | Block? |
Key grip | Karsten Schulze 12 Folgen | 12 Folgen |
Key grip | Stephan Sommersberg | |
Key grip | Gunnar Sell Block 64 und 63 Teil | Block 64 und 63 Teil |
Key grip | Ulrich Faßbender & Kranoperator | & Kranoperator |
Lighting technician / electrician | Henryk Olk 17.7.-31.9.2019 | 17.7.-31.9.2019 |
Additional electrician | Tino Hopf | |
Lighting assistant | Paul Müller [1] | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Anne Wendt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tuong An Steffi Nguyen | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sylvia Schwarzer | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Mareike Braumandl | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anne Beyersdorfer Zusatz | Zusatz |
Producer | Seth Hollinderbäumer | |
Executive producer | Jana Brandt MDR | MDR |
Producer | Katharina Gottschalk | |
Production designer | Franz Seidler Folgen 193-216 | Folgen 193-216 |
Production designer | Mathias Heinze | |
Assistant production designer | Theresa Wagner | |
Assistant production designer | Anna Kokott | |
Prop master | Christian Witter Season 5, starting at block 59 (36 episodes) | Season 5, starting at block 59 (36 episodes) |
Standby props | Daniela Feick | |
Standby props | Waltraud Thalmeier Block 52 & 56 | Block 52 & 56 |
Standby props | Christian Witter Season 5 to Block 58, (3 episodes) | Season 5 to Block 58, (3 episodes) |
Standby props | Nele Richter Krankheitsvertretung | Krankheitsvertretung |
Standby props | Matthias Suchanek | |
Graphic artist | André Hering | |
Line producer | Christian Dreßler | |
Line producer | Andreas Thürnagel Seit dem 17.06.19 | Seit dem 17.06.19 |
Assistant to line producer | Maria Krause | |
Production manager | Andreas Paczkowski | |
2nd assistant production manager | Luisa Schnicker de Piza | |
Unit manager (local system) | Thomas Thor | |
Unit manager (local system) | Michael Schütz 18 Folgen | 18 Folgen |
Set manager/ floor manager | Daniel Schmidt [1] Ab Staffel 6 September | Ab Staffel 6 September |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kathleen Teichmann Block 67 | Block 67 |
Set manager/ floor manager | David Endrich | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sandra Werner Vertretung Block 68 | Vertretung Block 68 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Pierre Böhm | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sabrina Sommer | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Anja Knobloch | |
Production driver | Holger Möbes Cast | Cast |
Creator | Bernadette Feiler Serienkonzept | Serienkonzept |
Creator | Dennis Eick Serienkonzept | Serienkonzept |
Head writer | Heike Rabe-Wachsmuth | |
Screenwriter | Cornelia Deil | |
Screenwriter | Bert Vandecasteele | |
Screenwriter | Raimund V. Tabor | |
Screenwriter | Ischta Lehmann | |
Screenwriter | Jacqueline Switala | |
Screenwriter | Susan Jones | |
Screenwriter | Cornelia Deil | |
Screenwriter | Maria Perlet | |
Screenwriter | Tobias Siebert Drehbücher und 6 Monate Inhouse Autor Writers Room Berlin und Erfurt | Drehbücher und 6 Monate Inhouse Autor Writers Room Berlin und Erfurt |
Screenwriter | Liane Porthun | |
Screenwriter | Patrick Lorenz | |
Script editor | Daniel Steyer Autor vom Dienst | Autor vom Dienst |
Script coordinator | Elisabeth Müller | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Otto Blöcke 66/67 | Blöcke 66/67 |
Production sound mixer | Marko M. Weichler | |
Boom operator | Tony Nowak | |
Boom operator | Janek Kemter | |
Boom operator | Till Ulrich 9 Episodes, Erfurt | 9 Episodes, Erfurt |
Boom operator | Daniel de Homont Block 68 | Block 68 |
Sound designer | Bernd Goebel | |
Commissioning editor | Melanie Brozeit MDR | MDR |
Consultant | Ruth Maiazza Medical consulting, plot development, script consulting | Medical consulting, plot development, script consulting |
Consultant | Annika Tuschek Medicin | Medicin |
Consultant | Sarah Zeising Medizin | Medizin |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Locations and Studios | Studiopark KinderMedienZentrum Studio, Außenmotiv | Studio, Außenmotiv |
Props | I-Sight-Media Einspieler für PC und Smartphone | Einspieler für PC und Smartphone |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Thursday, 22/01/2015 |