1st AD | Sherard Jayasuriya | |
1st AD | Davor Tatić | |
2nd AD | Jana Splajt | |
3rd AD | Slavan Matuza | |
Vfx producer | Marco Del Bianco | |
Post production supervisor | Helena Reider | |
Post production supervisor | Thorsten Wirth | |
Vfx supervisor | Frank Kaminski | |
2d artist | Jan Koch [2] | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Constantin Maier | |
Motionbuilder lead artist | Marwin Wanek | |
Director of photography | Hannes Hubach | |
Camera operator | Helmuth van der Wielen Bcam gimbal crane 45DT | Bcam gimbal crane 45DT |
1st assistant camera | Michael Hauptfleisch | |
1st assistant camera | Sascha El Gendi A-CAM,Ronin2,11DT | A-CAM,Ronin2,11DT |
DIT digital imaging technician | Nikolai Huber | |
Still photographer | Walter Wehner | |
Casting director | Franziska Aigner | |
Extras/bit player casting | Ivana Ledenko | |
Costume designer | Monika Jacobs | |
Assistant costume designer | Annette Bätz | |
Assistant costume designer | Iva Krapinec | |
Director | Uli Edel | |
1st AD (local system) | Leslie Fritz 1st AD | 1st AD |
Script continuity | Anke Reichert | |
Editor | Julia Oehring | |
Assistant editor | Florian Klein [2] | |
Junior editor | Sandra Böhme Erstellung / Umschnitt 4-Teiler, Schnitt Recaps & Precaps | Erstellung / Umschnitt 4-Teiler, Schnitt Recaps & Precaps |
Key grip | Josip Matausic | |
Grip | Branko Cavric | |
Gaffer | Trpimir Krejacic | |
Best boy electric | Aleksa Grujic | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kerstin Stattmann historisch | historisch |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Gregor Eckstein | |
Composer | David Grabowski | |
Composer | Jonas Nay | |
Producer | Sarah Kirkegaard | |
Delegate producer | Karsten Rühle | |
Executive producer | Oliver Berben | |
Producer | Claudia Schebesta | |
Service producer | Diego Zanco | |
Assistant to producer | Tim Ehrlich | |
Production designer | Jerome Latour 1915 , Dreh Croatia | 1915 , Dreh Croatia |
Art director | Ivica Hušnjak | |
Art director | Melkior Serdarević | |
Assistant art director | Latica Zajmovic | |
Standby art director | Maša Brandstatter | |
Set decorator | Nenad Drljača | |
Set decoration coordinator | Nikša Jerkić | |
Concept artist | Jan Hak | |
Construction coordinator | Tea Mandurić | |
Prop buyer | Matija Šantić | |
Set dresser | Luka Botrić | |
Set dresser | Adrijan Gabelica | |
Set dresser | Marijo Grepo | |
Set dresser | Rade Basta | |
Set dresser | Frane Didić | |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Milivoj Meštrović | |
Prop storeman | Robert Capan | |
Graphic artist | Mateja Krnjak | |
Line producer | Lutz Weidlich | |
Line producer | Kirsten Frehse ARD Degeto | ARD Degeto |
Production manager | Sanjin Krapinec | |
Production manager | Roman Gustke UPM | UPM |
Production coordinator | Lara Husnjak | |
Production coordinator | Thomas Bieber | |
Screenwriter | Doris Dörrie | |
Screenwriter | Ruth Stadler | |
Literary source | Louise Erdrich Novel 'The Master Butchers Singing Club' | Novel 'The Master Butchers Singing Club' |
Audio describer | Detlef Tomschke (Audiodeskription Teil 2: 2019) | (Audiodeskription Teil 2: 2019) |
Production sound mixer | Ivica Slivaric | |
Boom operator | Krešimir Rodić | |
Sound supervisor | Heiko Müller | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Benedikt Uebe | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Stefan Held Salestrailer | Salestrailer |
Sound re-recording mixer | Heiko Müller | |
Sound designer | Marco Hanelt | |
Dialogue editor | Mario Hubert | |
Foley artist | Uwe Zillner Teil 1+2 | Teil 1+2 |
Special effects supervisor | Jens Doeldissen | |
Commissioning editor | Carolin Haasis ARD Degeto | ARD Degeto |
Commissioning editor | Sascha Schwingel ARD Degeto | ARD Degeto |
Commissioning editor | Margret Schepers SWR | SWR |