Director | Jan Georg Schütte |
---|---|
Written by | Jan Georg Schütte |
Production | Die Film GmbH, Bird & Bird Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 25/11/2017 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 26/11/2017 |
Number of shooting days | 2 |
Locations | Köln |
Length of movie | 90 Min. |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Annette Frier | Gesa [L] | |
Fabian Hinrichs | Sven [L] | |
Björn Jung | Stefan [L] | |
Aurel Manthei | Andi [L] | |
Guido Renner | Ulli (H-Milch) [L] | |
Anna Schudt | Astrid [L] | |
Elena Uhlig | Sandra [L] | |
Oliver Wnuk | Thorsten [L] | |
Christian Kahrmann | Harald [L] | |
Burghart Klaußner | Herr Rebentisch [L] | |
Nina Kunzendorf | Katharina [L] | |
Marek Harloff | Hergen [L] | |
Anja Kling | Stefanie [L] | |
Kida Khodr Ramadan | Ali Nasser [L] | |
Jeanette Hain | Marion [L] | |
Charly Hübner | Krischi [L] | |
Carsten Caniglia | Ralph [SR] | |
Nicole Kersten | Nina [SR] | |
Jan Georg Schütte | Carsten [SR] | |
Marcia Golgowsky | Susanne [SR] | |
Nadja Zwanziger | Nicole [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Markus Götze | |
Post production supervisor | Klaas Byl | |
Colorist | Wilfried Polte | |
Director of photography | Oliver Schwabe | |
Director of photography | Nikolas Jürgens | |
Camera operator | Daniel Beykirch-Lachenicht | |
Camera operator | Florian Michaelsen | |
Camera operator | Berta Valin Escofet | |
Camera operator | Peter Drittenpreis | |
Camera operator | Sebastian Fred Schirmer | |
Camera operator | Maximilian Lais | |
Camera operator | Klaus Betzl | |
Additional photography | Tobias Lohf | |
Additional photography | Claire Jahn | |
Additional photography | Marius von Felbert | |
Additional photography | Björn Leonhard | |
Additional photography | Brendan Uffelmann | |
Additional photography | Julia Lohmann | |
Additional photography | Henning Drechsler | |
Additional photography | Julia Baumann [1] | |
Additional photography | Roland Bertram | |
Additional photography | Elí Roland Sachs | |
Additional photography | Janis Mazuch | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Christian Saure 24x Sony FS7; 8x Sony a7sII (Onset Editor Support) | 24x Sony FS7; 8x Sony a7sII (Onset Editor Support) |
Still photographer | Wolfgang Ennenbach | |
Casting assistant | Madita Selas | |
Costume designer | Susann Günther | |
Assistant costume designer | Nicola Hoffmann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nina Kugland | |
Director | Jan Georg Schütte | |
2nd unit director | Katharina Lindenau Bereichsregie best. Location | Bereichsregie best. Location |
1st AD (local system) | Christoph Holsten | |
Editor | Melanie Landa DIE SERIE - 2 Folgen | DIE SERIE - 2 Folgen |
Editor | Benjamin Ikes | |
Editor | Ulf Albert | |
Editor | Janina Gerkens DIE SERIE - 2 Folgen | DIE SERIE - 2 Folgen |
Editor | Alexander Menkö DIE SERIE, Folge 03 + Folge 05, Trailer, Making of, Social Media Kampagne | DIE SERIE, Folge 03 + Folge 05, Trailer, Making of, Social Media Kampagne |
Assistant editor | Mirja Gerle | |
Gaffer | Thomas Kyriases | |
Best boy electric | Udo Heinz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sebastian Kockelke | |
Lighting assistant | Sebastian Koch | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Astrid Mariaschk | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Skadi Lesske | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nadia Homri | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Andrea Braun | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Frauke Horn | |
Producer | Uli Aselmann | |
Producer | Sophia Aldenhoven | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Laura Knapp | |
Co-producer | Lars Jessen | |
Co-producer | Sebastian Schultz | |
Production designer | Tim Pannen | |
Art director | Daira Bumanis | |
Set dresser | Falk Wenzel Set Betreuung /Innenrequisite | Set Betreuung /Innenrequisite |
Set dresser | Angelina Häußer | |
Location scout | Markus Zimmer [1] | |
Line producer | Jörn Kasbohm | |
Production manager | Tarik Erpinar | |
Production manager | Oliver Wissmann WDR | WDR |
Assistant production manager | Martina Christian Köln | Köln |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kai Guballa | |
Production driver | Ralf Lehmann | |
Production driver | Dominik Leurs | |
Production driver | Benjamin Kriebitzsch | |
PA intern | Julia Graf [2] | |
Set runner | Hendrik Anacker | |
Screenwriter | Jan Georg Schütte | |
Production sound mixer | Simon Bastian | |
Production sound mixer | Volker Zeigermann | |
Production sound mixer | Benedikt Gaussling | |
Production sound mixer | Robert Keilbar | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Lasse Kröger Mischung der Serienfassung 6x25min | Mischung der Serienfassung 6x25min |
Sound re-recording mixer | Andreas Henke | |
Supervising dialog & ADR editor | Kai Storck | |
Commissioning editor | Nina Klamroth WDR | WDR |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Die Film GmbH | |
Bird & Bird Film GmbH Koproduktion | Koproduktion |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH 24 x Sony FS7 | 24 x Sony FS7 |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Eick & Weber KDs, Tanzgruppe, LDs | KDs, Tanzgruppe, LDs |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Ansgard UG Absperrung/HVZ | Absperrung/HVZ |
Production Services | Greta Catering GmbH & Co. KG | |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent ganz ganz viele Mobile Basis | ganz ganz viele Mobile Basis |
Production Services | plan-b-services div. Reinigungen | div. Reinigungen |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KG AP.:Marc Groß | AP.:Marc Groß |
Props | Friederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesign Grafikdesign – Print | Grafikdesign – Print |
Equipment | Holger de Groot | hdg-wireless Frequenzmanagement & RF-Engineering | Antennen-Netzwerk | Frequenzmanagement & RF-Engineering | Antennen-Netzwerk |
Equipment | Zeigermann_Audio GmbH |
Year | Country | Festival | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | Germany | Fernsehfilmfestival Baden-Baden Wettbewerb | Wettbewerb |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Wednesday, 06/03/2019, 8.15 PM |