Production accountant | Antje Paul | |
Post production coordinator | Stephanie Rabe | |
Dailies colorist | Matthias Albrecht | |
Director of photography | Gabriel Lobos | |
1st assistant camera | Rolf Rosendahl Alexa Mini Hawk C-Serie 2xAnamorph. | Alexa Mini Hawk C-Serie 2xAnamorph. |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Stephan Schneider [1] Pomfort Silverstack LAB + 3AC | Pomfort Silverstack LAB + 3AC |
Video assist/playback operator | Laurin Lampe | |
Still photographer | Maria Wiesler | |
Still photographer | Kathleen Zellmann | |
Costume designer | Gina Krauß Crafted by Sense | Crafted by Sense |
Costume designer | Capucine Landreau Crafted by Sense | Crafted by Sense |
Costumer / wardrobe | Gordana Rosic | |
Costume design trainee | Evelyn Kiok | |
Director | Steffen Weinert | |
1st AD (local system) | Neli Hoefke | |
Script supervisor | Conrad Schmidt substitute | substitute |
Script continuity | Lena Raith | |
Actor coach (children) | Lena-Marie Seyfarth | |
Trainee director's department | Marie Frei | |
Editor | Ramin Sabeti | |
Assistant editor | Lucca Donalies | |
Camera car driver | Philipp Knopf Trailer, Dolly | Trailer, Dolly |
Gaffer | Vitali Kunath | |
Best boy electric | Martin Beck | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Maik Uhlig | |
Lighting assistant | Selina Becker | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Jennifer Porscheng | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ursel Frank | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jennifer Porscheng | |
Producer | Alexander Funk | |
Assistant to producer | Melanie Zemmler | |
Production designer | Babett Klimmeck | |
Assistant production designer | Marian Korenika | |
Prop master | Julia Gugelmeier | |
Standby props | Daniel Nowak | |
Location scout | Maria Wiesler | |
Property driver | Timo Wotschke | |
Production manager | Stefanie Nowak | |
Assistant production manager | Cornelius Gladewitz | |
Location manager (local system) | Mihael 'Miki' Matijasevic Freiburg und Umgebung, Schwarzwald, Friedrichshafen | Freiburg und Umgebung, Schwarzwald, Friedrichshafen |
Set manager/ floor manager | Michael Gerhardt | |
Production assistant | Laurent Wenzel Maier Assistent der Set-AL | Assistent der Set-AL |
Assistant set/floor manager | Anna Gerhardt | |
Production driver | Henrik Sauer [1] | |
Screenwriter | Steffen Weinert | |
Audio describer | Detlef Tomschke | |
Production sound mixer | Steffen Müller 4 DT Vertretung | 4 DT Vertretung |
Production sound mixer | Alex Rubin | |
Boom operator | Steffen Müller | |
Boom operator | Markus Rebholz Vertretung | Vertretung |
Sound re-recording mixer | Dominik Rätz | |
Sound designer | Alex Rubin 5.1 | 5.1 |
Sound editor | Hamid Reza Mashhadi Gholam | |
Foley editor | Hamid Reza Mashhadi Gholam | |
Commissioning editor | Christina Voss-Michalke WDR | WDR |
Commissioning editor | Barbara Häbe Arte | Arte |
Commissioning editor | Stefanie Groß SWR | SWR |