Start of shooting | 19/05/2016 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 19/07/2016 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Karoline Schuch | Katharina von Bora [L] | |
Devid Striesow | Martin Luther [L] | |
Ludwig Trepte | Philipp Melanchthon [L] | |
Martin Ontrop | Lucas Cranach [L] | |
Claudia Messner | Barbara Cranach [L] | |
Mala Emde | Ave von Schönfeld [L] | |
Detlef Bothe | Bauernanführer [SR] | |
Inga Dietrich | Market woman [SR] | |
Heiko Pinkowski | Apotheker [SR] | |
Hildegard Schroedter | Äbtissin [SR] | |
Klaus Stiglmeier | Fischhändler [SR] | |
Peter Trabner | Jahn von Bora [SR] | |
Yves Wüthrich | Heiratsinteressent [SR] | |
Alexandra Riemann | Market Woman [SR] | |
Louis Christiansen | Martin [SR] | |
Emilia Pieske | Katharina von Bora als Kind [SR] | |
Shenia Pitschmann | Magdalena [SR] | |
Carlotta von Falkenhayn | Margarete [SR] | |
Maximilian Diehle | Johann Zweig [SR] | |
Christoph Jungmann | Pfarrer Glatz [BP] | |
Franz Himmelreich | Paul Luther |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Olaf Schmidt | |
Assistant production accountant | Natalie Stelzl | |
Postproduction producer | Torsten Giewat ARRI Media Halle (Saale) / Dailies | ARRI Media Halle (Saale) / Dailies |
Colorist | Claudia Gittel Lead Colorist | Lead Colorist |
Digital intermediate assistant | Oliver Vieweg | |
Director of photography | Daniela Knapp | |
Additional photography | Stefan Sosna | |
Steadicam operator | Stefan Sosna | |
1st assistant camera | Sebastian Grundt A-Kamera | A-Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Schönbrunn Alexa, Steadicam (1 Woche Vertretung) | Alexa, Steadicam (1 Woche Vertretung) |
2nd assistant camera | Torsten Seidler Arri Alexa XT, B-Cam (Steadicam) | Arri Alexa XT, B-Cam (Steadicam) |
Steadicam focus puller | Jens Wenzel + B-Cam | + B-Cam |
DIT digital imaging technician | Vincent C. Zettl 40 DT 2x Alexa Livegrade | 40 DT 2x Alexa Livegrade |
Video assist/playback operator | Karl Pinzon Bustillo | |
Still photographer | Steffen Junghans | |
Casting director | Mai Seck | |
Extras/bit player casting | Yvonne Arndt | |
Costume designer | Esther Walz nominiert Fernsehpreis/ Kostüm | nominiert Fernsehpreis/ Kostüm |
Assistant costume designer | Maxi Munzert 15.Jh | 15.Jh |
Costumer / wardrobe | Christine Malze | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Diana Wangler historisch 16.Jhd Hauptcast | historisch 16.Jhd Hauptcast |
Costume interpreter | Martina Steiner Werkstattleitung/chief costume cutter | Werkstattleitung/chief costume cutter |
Costume interpreter | Maika Schörbel | |
Costume interpreter | Steffen Sureck Hist. 16.Jh. Herren | Hist. 16.Jh. Herren |
Additional costumers | Josef Weitenbörner | |
Additional costumers | Romy Pittelkau historisch, 16.Jh. | historisch, 16.Jh. |
Additional costumers | Diana Bähr | |
Additional costumers | Lydia Popp 7 Tage | 7 Tage |
Additional costumers | Pauline Näscher | |
Additional costumers | Josefine Marx | |
Costume distressing | Anne Riedzewski Zusatzgarderobe hist.16.Jhdt | Zusatzgarderobe hist.16.Jhdt |
Costume distressing | Jan Dieckmann KB : Esther Walz | KB : Esther Walz |
Costume design trainee | Sophie Peters | |
Director | Julia von Heinz | |
1st AD (local system) | Jochen Gosch | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Alice Weibhauser | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Valerie Adamer | |
Script continuity | Susanne Nischwitz Blössl | |
Storyboard artist | Max Julian Otto | |
Editor | Georg Söring | |
Assistant editor | Tobias Materna | |
Gaffer | Michael 'Rossi' Röska | |
Best boy electric | Mathias 'Seitz' Feldmeier | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Beck | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Holger Löhner Bestboy | Bestboy |
Additional electrician | Markus Müller | |
Balloon light operator | Christian Weber | |
Lighting assistant | Maik Uhlig | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Tatjana Krauskopf hist | hist |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anne-Marie Walther | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Gloria Göschel Hair & Make up Coordinator Extras | Hair & Make up Coordinator Extras |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Alisia Schreiner Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Fx makeup artist | Tommy Opatz | |
Fx makeup artist | Schwerthelm Ziehfreund SFX Axt / Prosthetics | SFX Axt / Prosthetics |
Additional make up artist | Judith Kröher Falch Reformation | Reformation |
Additional make up artist | Anna Freund historisch | historisch |
Music consultant | Annette Gentz Original Score | Original Score |
Producer | Martin Choroba | |
Producer | Ernst Ludwig Ganzert | |
Producer | Marc Conrad | |
Producer | Mario Krebs | |
Producer | Lucia Staubach | |
Business and legal affairs | Alecsander Faroga | |
Production designer | Christian Kettler | |
Construction manager | Daniel Lange | |
Prop master | Jürgen Schäfer | |
Prop master | Christiane 'Nani' Musäus | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Franziska Knaak | |
Standby props | Julia Friebe | |
Art department coordinator | Nadine Garcia Poó Weyh | |
Property assistant | Stephanie Geiger | |
Location scout | Sören von der Heyde Thüringen | Thüringen |
Location scout | Jörn Günther | |
Location scout | Dietmar Keil | |
Location scout | Heike Benk Oberfranken Zusatz | Oberfranken Zusatz |
Location scout | Nils Herkendell Vorrecherche Sachsen-Anhalt | Vorrecherche Sachsen-Anhalt |
Location scout | Michael von Hohenberg Nordbayern | Nordbayern |
Location scout | Stefan Noebel-Heise | |
Location scout | Frida Lizine | |
Set builder | Alexis Kunze | |
Set builder | Stefan Schiek | |
Set builder | Titus Kunze | |
Stand by set builder | Christian Enders Baubühne | Baubühne |
Scenic painter | Eva-Maria Müller | |
Scenic painter | Andreas Bräunsdorf Stone imitation,painting/ patina | Stone imitation,painting/ patina |
Scenic painter | Eva Weymann | |
Scenic painter | Pit Schnell | |
Scenic painter | Godja Momsen | |
Sculptor | Marion Seul Propbuilder, Patina | Propbuilder, Patina |
Prop maker | Schwerthelm Ziehfreund SFX Props | SFX Props |
Graphic artist | Robert Eisch Illus, Handschrift,Handdouble Schrift | Illus, Handschrift,Handdouble Schrift |
Prop hand | Julia Sonntag in Upper Franconia | in Upper Franconia |
Property driver | Maik Gießler | |
Art department trainee | Annekatrin Utke | |
Art department trainee | Julia Haas | |
Line producer | Manu S. Scheidt | |
Production manager | Winfried Demuss | |
Production coordinator | Julia Devaureix | |
Assistant production manager | Melanie Kühn Vorbereitung MDM | Vorbereitung MDM |
Unit manager (local system) | Philipp Alzmann | |
Location manager (local system) | Marco Müller Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Location manager (local system) | Jörn Günther | |
Location manager (local system) | Michael von Hohenberg Franken | Franken |
Set manager/ floor manager | André Dolezal | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Marc Böttcher Vertretung letzten 8 Drehtage | Vertretung letzten 8 Drehtage |
Production assistant | Melanie Kühn | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Marc Böttcher | |
Production driver | Willy Necke | |
Production driver | Jens Itter | |
Production driver | Thomas Harre | |
Production driver | Hermann Lämmel | |
Production driver | Holger Sobieski Fahrten+Kostüm+Aufnahmeleitun | Fahrten+Kostüm+Aufnahmeleitun |
PA intern | Marisa Witte | |
Set runner | Tabea Krackow | |
Screenwriter | Christian Schnalke | |
Special effects supervisor | Harald Rüdiger | |
Special effects technician | Phillip Braunschober Harald Rüdiger | Harald Rüdiger |
Stunt coordinator | René Lay für Lay Stunts | für Lay Stunts |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Ronnie Paul | |
Stuntman/woman | Marcel Stefanski Lay Stunts | Lay Stunts |
Stuntman/woman | René Lay für Lay Stunts | für Lay Stunts |
Stuntman/woman | Stefan Knappe | |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein Bauer | Bauer |
Stunt rigger | Alister Mazzotti for Lay Stunts | for Lay Stunts |
Horse wrangler | Kim Ruhnau | |
Commissioning editor | Christine Strobl ARD Degeto | ARD Degeto |
Commissioning editor | Manfred Hattendorf SWR | SWR |
Commissioning editor | Johanna Kraus MDR | MDR |
Commissioning editor | Claudia Simionescu BR | BR |
Commissioning editor | Jana Brandt MDR | MDR |
Editorial assistant | Alexandra Fay | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Ulrike Janetzki | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Lars Winter | |
Consultant | Manuela Ulrich historische Beratung | historische Beratung |
Marketing, public relations | Franziska Dotzauer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Eikon Süd GmbH [de] | |
Conradfilm GmbH & Co KG [de] | |
Cross Media Medienproduktion GmbH [de] | |
Eikon Media GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Animals for Film | Tierschule Telligmann Pferde | Pferde |
Casting | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Komparsen Bayern und Thüringen | Komparsen Bayern und Thüringen |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews Komparsen Thüringen | Komparsen Thüringen |
Extras/Bit Player | PSDS Daniela Stütz | |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Pauls Büro Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | AP Movie Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Production Services | filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile | Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | Moloko Catering Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Movie Office Filmservice GmbH Blocker + Umsetzer Franken | Blocker + Umsetzer Franken |
Production Services | Moviecatering Wohnmobile | Wohnmobile |
Costumes | Kostümverleih Johann Vogl [de] KB: Esther Walz | KB: Esther Walz |
Costumes | Leipziger Kostüm Allerlei Garderobenbedarf + Anfertigung | Garderobenbedarf + Anfertigung |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Locations and Studios | Filmdienstleistungen Sören von der Heyde Locationscouting mit Stefan Noebel-Heise | Locationscouting mit Stefan Noebel-Heise |
Makeup and Hair | Manufaktur Perückenausstattung | Perückenausstattung |
Props | Requisitenhalle Requisiten Möbel | Requisiten Möbel |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Julia von Heinz | 2018 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm | Bester Fernsehfilm | Nominated |
Julia von Heinz | 2018 | Romy [at] Beste Regie TV-Film | Beste Regie TV-Film | Nominated |
Julia von Heinz | 2018 | Grimme-Preis Fiktion | Fiktion | Nominated |
Karoline Schuch | 2018 | Jupiter Award Beste TV-Darstellerin | Beste TV-Darstellerin | Nominated |
Christian Schnalke | 2018 | Grimme-Preis Fiktion | Fiktion | Nominated |
Daniela Knapp | 2017 | Bayerischer Fernsehpreis Beste Kamera | Beste Kamera | Winner |
Julia von Heinz | 2017 | Fernsehfilmfestival Baden-Baden Sonderpreis Regie | Sonderpreis Regie | Winner |
Julia von Heinz | 2017 | Fernsehfilmfestival Baden-Baden Fernsehfilm | Fernsehfilm | Nominated |
Karoline Schuch | 2017 | Der Bayerische Fernsehpreis Beste Schauspielerin | Beste Schauspielerin | Nominated |
René Lay | 2017 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAFF) Stunt | Stunt | Nominated |
Devid Striesow | 2017 | Bayerischer Fernsehpreis Bester Schauspieler | Bester Schauspieler | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Wednesday, 22/02/2017 |