Director | Francis Lawrence |
---|---|
Written by | Danny Strong |
Production | Color Force [us], Lionsgate [us], Sechsundzwanzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH [de] |
Distributor | Studiocanal GmbH (formerly Kinowelt GmbH) [de] |
Locations | USA, Frankreich, Deutschland |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Jennifer Lawrence | Katniss Everdeen [L] | Maria Koschny |
Josh Hutcherson | Peeta Mellark [L] | Amadeus Strobl |
Liam Hemsworth | Gale Hawthorne [L] | Leonhard Mahlich |
Woody Harrelson | Haymitch Abernathy [L] | Thomas Nero Wolff |
Agnes Mai | Combat Comb, District 13 [SR] | |
Elizabeth Banks | Effie Trinket [SR] | Cathlen Gawlich |
Sam Claflin | Finnick Odair [SR] | Patrick Roche |
Natalie Dormer | Cressida [SR] | Marieke Oeffinger |
Philip Seymour Hoffman | Plutarch Heavensbee [SR] | Oliver Stritzel |
Toby Jones | Claudius Templesmith [SR] | |
Jena Malone | Johanna Mason [SR] | Janin Stenzel |
Julianne Moore | President Alma Coin [SR] | Petra Barthel |
Sarah Palisi | District 7 Rebel [SR] | |
Willow Shields | Primrose Everdeen [SR] | Valentina Bonalana |
Donald Sutherland | President Snow [SR] | Jürgen Kluckert |
Stanley Tucci | Caesar Flickerman [SR] | Lutz Mackensy |
various [BP] | Peter Geisberg | |
Sandra Bertalanffy | District 13 Combat Soldier |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Andreas Schumann Payroll Germany | Payroll Germany |
1st AD | Ali Cherkaoui (France) | (France) |
3rd AD Crowd | Jan Boehme | |
AD PA | Milena Bolouri addtl. | addtl. |
AD PA | Bobby McGee Cast PA Germany | Cast PA Germany |
VFX data wrangler | Steffen Hagen Berlin, daily | Berlin, daily |
Vfx production assistant | Roman Remer Germany | Germany |
Rigger | Torsten Rackoll Germany | Germany |
Director of photography | Jo Willems | |
2nd assistant camera | Tom Zylla _ VFX Unit Berlin, Daily 2DT | _ VFX Unit Berlin, Daily 2DT |
2nd assistant camera | Florian Schwarz VFX Unit Berlin | VFX Unit Berlin |
2nd assistant camera | Stephanie Dahlhaus VFX Unit Berlin | VFX Unit Berlin |
2nd assistant camera | Karl Keil Main Unit, Berlin Part | Main Unit, Berlin Part |
Video assist/playback operator | Younes Labdi VFX Unit Berlin - Daily | VFX Unit Berlin - Daily |
Video assist/playback operator | Christian Wehrle VFX Unit Berlin | VFX Unit Berlin |
Camera trainee | Max Egner Berlin | Berlin |
Casting director | Debra Zane | |
Extras/bit player casting | Patrick Winkler für Filmgesichter | für Filmgesichter |
Costume designer | Kurt and Bart | |
Costume supervisor | Meike C. Schlegel costume supervisor (Germany) | costume supervisor (Germany) |
Costume coordinator | Susanne Stroh costume coordinator GER | costume coordinator GER |
Costumer / wardrobe | Liz Kreyenberg Crowd, Fitting/Set/Abwicklung Berlin | Crowd, Fitting/Set/Abwicklung Berlin |
Costumer / wardrobe | Julia Schädle Crowd Fittings/Set/Abwicklung | Crowd Fittings/Set/Abwicklung |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ulrike Kuhnhardt | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Dietke Brandt Key Costumer Germany | Key Costumer Germany |
Costumer / wardrobe | Theresa Anna Luther KB:Kurt &Bart/Cast D | KB:Kurt &Bart/Cast D |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kati Lafin Crowd, Fittings + Set | Crowd, Fittings + Set |
Additional costumers | Karin Schulz daily | daily |
Additional costumers | Stefanie Schulze crowd | crowd |
Additional costumers | Anja Lafin | |
Tailor | Katrin Kobold Key Tailor | Key Tailor |
Tailor | Ulrike Diallo Mitarbeit inWerkstatt | Mitarbeit inWerkstatt |
Costume dyeing | Jan Dieckmann KB : Kurt&Bart, Siebdruck und Patina | KB : Kurt&Bart, Siebdruck und Patina |
Costume design trainee | Rosemoon Cunningham | |
Director | Francis Lawrence | |
Editor | Alan Edward Bell | |
Editor | Mark Yoshikawa | |
Key grip | Glenn König Key Grip Germany | Key Grip Germany |
Key grip | Hagen Raeder VFX UNIT BERLIN (GRIP) | VFX UNIT BERLIN (GRIP) |
Key grip | Christian Scheibe B- Dolly Germany | B- Dolly Germany |
Grip | Sebastian Mayer [2] Grip Germany | Grip Germany |
Grip | Philipp Rath Grip Berlin Unit | Grip Berlin Unit |
Rigging grip | Jan Hagen VFX Unit Berlin | VFX Unit Berlin |
Rigging grip | Peter Kramer "Key Lighting Grip" Germany | "Key Lighting Grip" Germany |
Crane operator | Hannes Staehle Supertechno 50 | Supertechno 50 |
Gaffer | Helmut Prein | |
Gaffer | Sascha Wolfram VFX unit berlin | VFX unit berlin |
Best boy electric | Holger Lehnau Rigging Berlin | Rigging Berlin |
Best boy electric | Oliver Haas Set Lighting / Berlin Part | Set Lighting / Berlin Part |
Rigging gaffer | Dietmar Haupt | |
Dimmer board operator | Anton Meister Berlin Part | Berlin Part |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Rybka Rigging Unit Berlin | Rigging Unit Berlin |
Lighting technician / electrician | Daniel Jopp Germany | Germany |
Lighting technician / electrician | Arian Uting Set Lighting / Berlin Part | Set Lighting / Berlin Part |
Lighting technician / electrician | Maximilian Linus Dreusch Rigging Unit | Rigging Unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sebastian Behrens Set Lighting / Berlin Part | Set Lighting / Berlin Part |
Lighting technician / electrician | Carsten Klockow Rigging Berlin | Rigging Berlin |
Lighting technician / electrician | Bruno Keller Set Lighting / Power Supply Berlin Part | Set Lighting / Power Supply Berlin Part |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sascha Görlich Set Lighting / Berlin Part | Set Lighting / Berlin Part |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Graf [1] Koordinator/Best Boy Practical Unit | Koordinator/Best Boy Practical Unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Rade Matic VFX unit berlin | VFX unit berlin |
Additional electrician | Karsten Lau Rigging Chroma Key | Rigging Chroma Key |
Additional electrician | Angelika Padberg Germany | Germany |
Additional electrician | Jonathan Kaiser Set Lighting / Berlin Part | Set Lighting / Berlin Part |
Additional electrician | David Horn | |
Additional electrician | Ferdinand Fehlberg VFX-Unit 1 SD | VFX-Unit 1 SD |
Additional electrician | Golo Jahn | |
Additional electrician | Olaf Richter Set Lighting 10 days | Set Lighting 10 days |
Additional electrician | Sebastian Beutler | |
Additional electrician | Mirko Fricke VFX Unit / Set Lighting | VFX Unit / Set Lighting |
Balloon light operator | Christian Saalfeld Clouds and Balloons Germany | Clouds and Balloons Germany |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Valeska Schitthelm HOD Hair Germany | HOD Hair Germany |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Petra Schaumann Make-Up Dept. Head Germany | Make-Up Dept. Head Germany |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jana Filipp Germany/extras/Fittings+shoot | Germany/extras/Fittings+shoot |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Mareike Saß Germany | Germany |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jan Kempkens-Odemski crowd Germany | crowd Germany |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Andrea Gotowtschikow mup/hair artist Germany | mup/hair artist Germany |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ines Ransch Germany/ Fittings+shoot Extras | Germany/ Fittings+shoot Extras |
Additional make up artist | Natalie von Brunn | |
Additional make up artist | Sophie Ilg | |
Additional make up artist | Heike Eger | |
Additional make up artist | Irina Tübbecke Crowd | Crowd |
Additional make up artist | Elise Tillmann Hair & Makeup Crowd | Hair & Makeup Crowd |
Additional make up artist | Anna Sophie Evenkamp | |
Additional make up artist | Hanka Thot Germany | Germany |
Additional make up artist | Daina Rieckhoff daily | daily |
Additional make up artist | Grete Pfleger Make-up & Hair Crowd | Make-up & Hair Crowd |
Additional make up artist | Manuela Halligan | |
Additional make up artist | Irina Schwarz | |
Additional make up artist | Julia Lechner | |
Additional make up artist | Britta Balcke | |
Additional make up artist | Dorothea Wiedermann Germany | Germany |
Additional make up artist | Dana Bieler | |
Additional make up artist | Virginie Thomann | |
Additional make up artist | Sandra Leutert | |
Additional make up artist | Elisa Wimmer Daily Hair & Make-up Crowd GER | Daily Hair & Make-up Crowd GER |
Additional make up artist | Monique Bredow | |
Additional make up artist | Margarita Rasbasch Extras | Extras |
Additional make up artist | Lisa Becker | |
Additional make up artist | Jenna Smith Daily Hair & Make up - Crowd | Daily Hair & Make up - Crowd |
Additional make up artist | Topsy Liane Schreiber | |
Additional make up artist | Mandy Steiger | |
Additional make up artist | Stéphanie Bach Berlin 2 Tage | Berlin 2 Tage |
Additional make up artist | Nicolay Lißner crowd Germany | crowd Germany |
Additional make up artist | Susi Bär | |
Additional make up artist | Katja Melches | |
Additional make up artist | Anja Drewermann | |
Additional make up artist | Sandra Stockmeier Germany | Germany |
Additional make up artist | Marie-Eglantine Romm | |
Additional make up artist | Anna von Gwinner | |
Additional make up artist | Katrin Schneider | |
Additional make up artist | Lorena Florina Eracle | |
Additional make up artist | Katharina Pointner | |
Additional make up artist | Julia Grieshaber | |
Additional make up artist | Judith Müller Crowd | Crowd |
Additional make up artist | Katharina de Malotki Germany | Germany |
Composer | James Newton Howard | |
Producer | Nina Jacobson | |
Production designer | Philip Messina | |
Set decorator | Mark Rosinski | |
Assistant set decorator | Marei Hitzler Germany | Germany |
Set decoration buyer | Nane Cornelius | |
Assistant art dept. coordinator | Cathleen Hoffmann Construction Buyer | Construction Buyer |
Prop master | Eckart Friz prop buyer (Germany) | prop buyer (Germany) |
Prop master | Nane Cornelius Set Dec Buyer Germany | Set Dec Buyer Germany |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Marco Böhm (Germany) | (Germany) |
Standby props | Till Sennhenn Prop Master Germany | Prop Master Germany |
Leadmen set dresser | Attila Krüziu | |
Set dresser | Maria Schöpe Germany | Germany |
Set dresser | Helko Klünder Germany | Germany |
Set dresser | Tim Sehling Germany | Germany |
Set dresser | David Thummerer Science Fiction | Science Fiction |
Set dresser | Jens Gaube | |
Property assistant | Katrin Eser Germany | Germany |
Assistant stand by props | Gemma Stratton Germany | Germany |
Set builder | Nadin Meyer Germany | Germany |
Stand by set builder | Roman Berger Germany | Germany |
Draughtsman/set designer | Stephanie Raß Berlin | Berlin |
Draughtsman/set designer | Marc Bitz | |
Scenic painter | Marian Handrack | |
Scenic painter | Vivien Götze Internship Germany | Internship Germany |
Scenic painter | Tony Mack | |
Scenic painter | Jean-Jacques Chaboissier | |
Sculptor | James Cowley | |
Sculptor | Markus 'Xaver' Steinberger | |
Sculptor | Brita Hofmann HOD Oberflächen | HOD Oberflächen |
Prop maker | Alexander Friedrich [1] | |
Prop maker | Tobias Schroeter | |
Prop storeman | Henri Grund store assistant set dec | store assistant set dec |
Prop hand | Carolin Langenbahn GER | GER |
Property driver | Wolfgang Zuber | |
Property driver | Thomas Schlegel Set Dec Germany 10.3. - 4.7.14 | Set Dec Germany 10.3. - 4.7.14 |
Property driver | Ali Rüzgar | |
Art department trainee | Katharina Kluge | |
Production manager | Miki Emmrich Germany | Germany |
Production coordinator | Silvia Lindner Production Coordinator Germany | Production Coordinator Germany |
Production coordinator | Katharina Gapski Shipping | Shipping |
Health and safety coordinator | Grit Belitz Deutschland | Deutschland |
Assistant production manager | Viktoria Gläser Craft PA | Craft PA |
Assistant production manager | Jenny Mey Base Production PA Germany | Base Production PA Germany |
Assistant to production manager | Karsten Junghans Production Assistant | Production Assistant |
Location manager (local system) | Klaus Große Darrelmann GERMANY & location scouting | GERMANY & location scouting |
Drivers captain | Philipp von Bremen | |
Assistant transportation coordinator | Carsten Uhlig | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Badr Zouhir | |
Assistant transportation coordinator | Svenja Jorden Transportation Secretary | Transportation Secretary |
Assistant location manager | Mario Wittmann Addtl. Asst. Loc. Manager GER | Addtl. Asst. Loc. Manager GER |
Production assistant | Luisa Laute AD PA | AD PA |
Assistant set/floor manager | Christoph Cordes Set/Location PA German Unit | Set/Location PA German Unit |
Assistant set/floor manager | Andreas Simon [1] Key Set-PA | Key Set-PA |
Blocker | Marius Staubach Einsatzleiter 2 DT | Einsatzleiter 2 DT |
Production driver | Melanie Bähring Cast & Crew | Cast & Crew |
Production driver | Willy Siegert | |
Production driver | Sebastian Ennen Cast & Crew | Cast & Crew |
Production driver | Tom Kirsten Germany | Germany |
Production driver | Enrico Fischer | |
Production driver | Andreas Korpel to L. Dias & B. Smith (Berlin) | to L. Dias & B. Smith (Berlin) |
Production driver | Frank Gust | |
Personal driver | Elias Röhm - Executive Producer / DoP | - Executive Producer / DoP |
Personal driver | Oliver Kujas Nina Jacobson + Family - GER | Nina Jacobson + Family - GER |
Personal driver | Axel Hübner Jon Kilik | Jon Kilik |
Personal driver | Steve Wilks Director (Germany) | Director (Germany) |
Personal driver | Jan Luo Josh Hutcherson & Prod. Driver Germany | Josh Hutcherson & Prod. Driver Germany |
PA intern | Kelly Anne Berner Organisation Reiseplanung für Prämiere in München | Organisation Reiseplanung für Prämiere in München |
Screenwriter | Danny Strong | |
Special effects technician | Cindy Schnitter | |
Special effects technician | Thomas Thiele [1] | |
Special effects technician | Christian Wollberg Snow | Snow |
Special effects technician | Andreas Schiller [2] | |
Special effects technician | Jens Dunkel at The Nefzers Paris Snow-Crew | at The Nefzers Paris Snow-Crew |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Florian Hotz Germany | Germany |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Jörg Ellmer Utility Stunt Germany | Utility Stunt Germany |
Stuntman/woman | Eskindir Tesfay Stunt Player | Stunt Player |
Stuntman/woman | Marie Mouroum Stunt Player | Stunt Player |
Stuntman/woman | Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntperformer für Haeger Stunts | Stuntperformer für Haeger Stunts |
Stuntman/woman | Oliver Juhrs | |
Stuntman/woman | Tim Haberland Double Peeta | Double Peeta |
Stuntman/woman | Niklas Kinzel | |
Stuntman/woman | Alrik Kreemke stunt double Elden Henson | stunt double Elden Henson |
Stuntman/woman | Claudia Heinz Stunt Player | Stunt Player |
Stuntman/woman | Hannes Pastor | |
Stuntman/woman | Mike Möller | |
Stuntman/woman | Wanja Götz Stunt Player | Stunt Player |
Stuntman/woman | Jan Boehme | |
Stuntman/woman | Kristoffer Fuss | |
Stuntman/woman | Sascha Girndt | |
Stuntman/woman | Alexandra Nazahn | |
Stuntman/woman | Thomas Hacikoglu | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Stanley Paul Andela Für Star's Dinner | Für Star's Dinner |
Set medic | Jörg Lehmann [1] Set Medic / 1st Unit | Set Medic / 1st Unit |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Color Force [us] | |
Lionsgate [us] | |
Sechsundzwanzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Studiocanal GmbH (formerly Kinowelt GmbH) [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Video Services Berlin | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Office Services, -Supplies, Translations | Dubdolls DVD Booklet Translation DEU - ENG | DVD Booklet Translation DEU - ENG |
Production Services | ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH Set-Medic / RTW | Set-Medic / RTW |
Production Services | Berliner Kartonexpress Verpackungsmaterial | Verpackungsmaterial |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH Equipment+Abssperrun | Equipment+Abssperrun |
Production Services | SAG-Dienstleistung Sicherheit | Sicherheit |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | DSV Shuttleservice [de] DSV SHUTTLESERVICE | DSV SHUTTLESERVICE |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | vorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt) heavy trans, limos | heavy trans, limos |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Kurt and Bart | KB: Kurt and Bart |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Kurt and Bart | KB: Kurt and Bart |
Decoration | Art Department Studio Babelsberg GmbH | |
Decoration | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen | Textile Dekorationen |
Props | Sonnewald Requisiten USA | Requisiten USA |
Props | Sturm Handels GmbH Requisiten | Requisiten |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 19/11/2015 |