Director | Thomas Berger |
---|---|
Written by | Florian Iwersen, Stefan Holtz |
Production | Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH |
Start of shooting | 13/05/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 18/07/2014 |
Locations | Norddeutschland, Dänemark, Hamburg |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Length of movie | 2 x 90 min |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Barbara Auer | Hella Christensen [L] | |
Heino Ferch | Simon Kessler [L] | |
Jörg Schüttauf | Hauke Broder [L] | |
Anja Kling | Silke Broder [L] | |
Hinnerk Schönemann | Torben Broder [L] | |
Rainer Bock | Johannes Christensen [L] | |
Johann von Bülow | Lars von Ahnefeld [L] | |
Gustav Peter Wöhler | Uwe Hahn [SR] | |
Peter Striebeck | Hermann Broder [SR] | |
Chris Veres | Martin [SR] | |
Anna Unterberger | Mareike Thiel [SR] | |
Max Landgrebe | Jan [SR] | |
Nina Petri | Karla Bossen [SR] | |
Julius Nitschkoff | Dennis Boysen [SR] | |
Annika Schrumpf | Jenni Broder [SR] | |
Hedi Kriegeskotte | Dorothe Mathiessen [SR] | |
Peter von Strombeck | Staatsanwalt Densch [SR] | |
Hansjürgen Hürrig | Reese [SR] | |
Paul Herwig | Benjamin Gründling [SR] | |
Luke Matt Röntgen | Sven Christensen [SR] | |
Petra van de Voort | Julia Hartmann [SR] | |
Marek Erhardt | Bürgermeister Weber [SR] | |
Albrecht Ganskopf | Anwalt [SR] | |
Lilly Barshy | Charlotte Broder [SR] | |
Tilman Meyn | Kriminalbeamter [SR] | |
Markus Hoffmann | Schutzpolizist Rolf Weimer [SR] | |
Caroline Hartig | Meike [BP] | |
Oliver Geilhardt | Mann [BP] | |
Kata Klug | Zivilpolizistin [BP] | |
Hans-Christoph Michel | Spurensdicherer [BP] | |
Kinga Pollak | Anita Bossen [BP] | |
Nadine Hahl | Spurensicherung [BP] | |
Kai Hoppe | Spurensicherung [BP] | |
Rezeptionistin, Polizistin, Joggerin [BP] | Jannika Jira |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Florian Wahl | |
Post production supervisor | Arne Möller | |
Post production supervisor | Philipp Kampff Inhouse D-Facto Motion | Inhouse D-Facto Motion |
Vfx supervisor | Andrej Loebel | |
Colorist | Jan Chromik | |
Director of photography | Frank Küpper | |
Drone camera operator | Nikolaj Georgiew GH4 mit DIGICOPTER DIGImove | GH4 mit DIGICOPTER DIGImove |
1st assistant camera | Robert Preschel 2x 90 Min. geteilt mit T. Sydow | 2x 90 Min. geteilt mit T. Sydow |
1st assistant camera | Christian Ludwig RED EPIC Zusatz & Vertretung | RED EPIC Zusatz & Vertretung |
1st assistant camera | Tim Sydow 2x 90 Min. geteilt mit R. Preschel | 2x 90 Min. geteilt mit R. Preschel |
2nd assistant camera | Greta Isabella Conte | |
2nd assistant camera | Verena Schröder übernommen ab 8.7. | übernommen ab 8.7. |
Video assist/playback operator | Christian Ludwig + zeitweise Clapper | + zeitweise Clapper |
Still photographer | Marion von der Mehden | |
Still photographer | Stefan Erhard | |
Casting director | Rebecca Gerling | |
Casting director | Patrick Dreikauss Ki./Jugd./ Nachwuchsdarsteller | Ki./Jugd./ Nachwuchsdarsteller |
Casting assistant | Lina Behr | |
Extras/bit player casting | Katrin Olbertz Hamburg | Hamburg |
Costume designer | Natascha Curtius-Berger | |
Assistant costume designer | Marina Polster 2 x 90 min | 2 x 90 min |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nele Simon | |
Costumer/wardrobe assistant | Annika Osterrieder | |
Director | Thomas Berger | |
1st AD (local system) | Oliver Knorr | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Jennifer Grau | |
Script continuity | Jennifer Grau Vertretung 3 DT | Vertretung 3 DT |
Script continuity | Cornelia Meyer Assi.Oliver Knorr | Assi.Oliver Knorr |
Extras coordinator | Sophie Fritz-Jenik 2 DT | 2 DT |
Trainee director's department | Esa-Lu Lorenz editing | editing |
Editor | Jan Henrik Pusch | |
Assistant editor | Katia Fink | |
Key grip | Carsten Scharrmann | |
Drone pilot | Martin Rinderknecht DIGICOPTER DIGImove GH4 | DIGICOPTER DIGImove GH4 |
Gaffer | Christian Thümmler | |
Best boy electric | Mirco Lenke | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Kay Möller Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Mirco Lenke | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Mirco Lemke | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Torben Schmidt [1] | |
Lighting assistant | Olav Kramp | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Heiko Wengler-Rust | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Iris Müller [1] | |
Additional make up artist | Ruth Ute Wagner Additional Hair + Mup Artist Sylt | Additional Hair + Mup Artist Sylt |
Producer | Jutta Lieck-Klenke | |
Producer | Dietrich Kluge | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Polli Elsner | |
Production designer | Thorsten Lau | |
Assistant production designer | Anja Stüvecke | |
Prop master | Ilse Töpfer | |
Standby props | Rudolf Kötter | |
Location scout | Lars Buscher | |
Location scout | Karin Verbeek Loc_Datenbankvermittlung | Loc_Datenbankvermittlung |
Location scout | Niklas Effenberger D-Hamburg | D-Hamburg |
Property driver | Miros Lewandowski | |
Art department trainee | Jana Henschen Ausstattung Nachdreh | Ausstattung Nachdreh |
Line producer | Roger Daute | |
Production manager | Frank B. Bosselmann 2 x 90 Dänemark, Schleswig Holstein, HH | 2 x 90 Dänemark, Schleswig Holstein, HH |
Assistant production manager | Katrin Hofmann Produktionsassistenz | Produktionsassistenz |
Unit manager (local system) | Stefan Halbensleben | |
Location manager (local system) | Christine Pohl | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Lars Buscher 2x 90´ Ostsee, Dänemark, Hamburg | 2x 90´ Ostsee, Dänemark, Hamburg |
Assistant set/floor manager | Hannah Breitenfeld | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Lenard Hinrichs Set-Praktikant | Set-Praktikant |
Production driver | Daniel Ziegler | |
Production driver | Wolfgang Wieland | |
Set runner | Johannes Cassebaum 2x 90´; Ostsee, Dänemark, Hamburg | 2x 90´; Ostsee, Dänemark, Hamburg |
Set runner | Esa-Lu Lorenz | |
Screenwriter | Stefan Holtz | |
Screenwriter | Florian Iwersen | |
Production sound mixer | Thomas Thutewohl 'Thuti' 2 x 90 Min. | 2 x 90 Min. |
Boom operator | Manuel Neie 2x 90 Min. | 2x 90 Min. |
Special effects supervisor | Norbert Skodock | |
Special effects technician | Rasmus Hirthe für Skodock SFX | für Skodock SFX |
Stunt coordinator | Ronnie Paul | |
Stunt coordinator | René Lay für Double Action Hamburg | für Double Action Hamburg |
Stuntman/woman | Dori Horvath Dbl "Jenni" | Dbl "Jenni" |
Stunt rigger | René Lay für Double Action Hamburg | für Double Action Hamburg |
Commissioning editor | Elke Müller |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | DIGICOPTER® DIGImove Drohne GH4 | DIGImove Drohne GH4 |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) | Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) |
Production Services | Onkel Toms Hütte Catering | Catering |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Teamfest Zusatzfahrer | Zusatzfahrer |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: N. Curtius-Noss | KB: N. Curtius-Noss |
Locations and Studios | MotivBuero, Karin Verbeek Locationscouting | Locationscouting |
Makeup and Hair | Die Maske Garderoben-& Maskenmobil | Garderoben-& Maskenmobil |
Props | AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Special Effects | Norbert Skodock Spezialeffekte | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni | Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH inkl. VFX | inkl. VFX |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Barbara Auer | 2016 | Goldene Kamera Beste deutsche Schauspielerin | Beste deutsche Schauspielerin | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 09/02/2015 |