Director | Sebastian Sorger, Edzard Onneken |
---|---|
Written by | Claudia Kratochvil |
Production | Bildergarten Entertainment GmbH |
Start of shooting | 28/03/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 02/07/2014 |
Locations | Hamburg |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Episodes from/to | 1-13 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Andreas Pietschmann | Ben Schäfer, [SS] | |
Hans-Jochen Wagner | David Mendelbaum [SS] | |
Christoph Letkowski | Joris Petersen [SS] | |
Eva-Maria Grein von Friedl | Sophie Schäfer [SS] | |
Katharina Müller-Elmau | Tamara Mendelbaum [SS] | |
Annika Schrumpf | Naomi Mendelbaum [SS] | |
Luise Bähr | Joyce Kopinski [SSR] | |
Daniel Aichinger | Jerome [SSR] | |
Suzan Anbeh | Dr. Desiree Nöthen [SSR] | |
Roland Kieber | Steffen Weider [SSR] | |
Sarah Maria Besgen | Alma [SSR] | |
Katinka Auberger | Dr.Rössel [SR] | |
Clarissa Knorr | Ella [SR] | |
Benjamin Morik | Oberkellner [SR] | |
Axel Pape | Harald von Hacht [SR] | |
Matthias Weidenhöfer | Mike [SR] | |
Liane Siems | Krankenschwester [SR] | |
Jantje Billker | Zoey [SRE] | |
Michael Ehnert | Björn Kaufmann [SRE] | |
Petra Frank | Lehrerin von Sam [SRE] | |
Dayan Kodua | Kellnerin Wellnessoase [SRE] | |
Julia-Maria Köhler | Emily Hagedorn [SRE] | |
Laura Osswald | Matratzenverkäuferin [SRE] | |
Katharina Schlothauer | Merle [SRE] | |
Margret Völker | Ingrid Berger [SRE] | |
Christine Wilhelmi | Kundin [SRE] | |
Alexx Grimm | Kai Köhlmeier (Fotograf) [BP] | |
Kai Hoppe | Dr Mathias Schröder [BP] | |
Laila Lamoh | Rezeptionistin [BP] | |
Jan Pettersen | Chirurg [BP] | |
Eva Wagner | Friseurin [BP] | |
Fabian Männel | Referee Mats |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Vfx producer | Christiane Pannier | |
Post production supervisor | Dietmar Morawe | |
Colour timer | Achim Schwald Muster | Muster |
Director of photography | Jochen Stäblein Geräteverleih - Garage56 | Geräteverleih - Garage56 |
Camera operator | Lorenz Till Ackermann B-cam Zusatz | B-cam Zusatz |
Drone camera operator | Nikolaj Georgiew Digicopter mit GH4 | Digicopter mit GH4 |
Gimbal system operator | Jan Schuberth Folge 1-7 | Folge 1-7 |
1st assistant camera | Jens Wenzel A-Cam | A-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Christian Saure B-Cam Zusatz tageweise | B-Cam Zusatz tageweise |
DIT digital imaging technician | Maximilian Link Ep 1-7, Betreuung Dailies Lab | Ep 1-7, Betreuung Dailies Lab |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Achim Schwald Daillies, Data Wrangler in der Postproduktion | Daillies, Data Wrangler in der Postproduktion |
Still photographer | Georges Pauly | |
Extras/bit player casting | Katrin Olbertz | |
Costume designer | Clara Rakemann Kostümbild ab Folge 3 | Kostümbild ab Folge 3 |
Costume designer | Stefanie Bieker | |
Assistant costume designer | Clara Rakemann Vorbereitung und Folgen 1-2 | Vorbereitung und Folgen 1-2 |
Assistant costume designer | Olivia Alison Vossenkuhl | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nina Kugland | |
Director | Sebastian Sorger Folge 6/7 | Folge 6/7 |
Director | Edzard Onneken 5 Folgen | 5 Folgen |
1st AD (local system) | Silvia Stein Fol. 1-5 | Fol. 1-5 |
1st AD (local system) | Harald Schwarzenbacher 6 & 7 Episode | 6 & 7 Episode |
Script supervisor | Silke Engelhardt Folge 6/7, Regie: S. Sorger | Folge 6/7, Regie: S. Sorger |
Editor | Dagmar Pohle Folge 6 - 7 | Folge 6 - 7 |
Editor | Boris Gromatzki Folge 1-5 | Folge 1-5 |
Drone pilot | Martin Rinderknecht DIGICOPTER Luftaufnahmen 6k | DIGICOPTER Luftaufnahmen 6k |
Gaffer | Jörg Santjer 56 Drehtage | 56 Drehtage |
Best boy electric | 'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañez Moreno | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Stefanie Gredig | |
Additional make up artist | Lea Gerling | |
Additional make up artist | Ruth Ute Wagner Additional Hair + Mup Artist / Hamburg | Additional Hair + Mup Artist / Hamburg |
Additional make up artist | Britt Schaefer | |
Producer | Carsten Kelber | |
Delegate producer | Carsten Kelber | |
Producer | Claudia Kratochvil | |
Development producer | Yvonne von Mach | |
Production designer | Sabine Peters Folge 6-7 | Folge 6-7 |
Production designer | Petra Albert | |
Assistant production designer | Sabine Peters | |
Assistant production designer | Henrike Kähler | |
Prop master | Maik Lehmann | |
Standby props | René Brodrecht | |
Location scout | Niels Hansen Scout Hauptmotive | Scout Hauptmotive |
Location scout | Michael Bruns Folge 1-5 | Folge 1-5 |
Location scout | Jan Zigulla Hamburg | Hamburg |
Set builder | Harry Bollhöfener Cine Bau | Cine Bau |
Set builder | Gerald Gustav Cine-Bau | Cine-Bau |
Graphic artist | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr | |
Property driver | Florian Albertsen HH | HH |
Production manager | Rolf Klaußner Folgen 1-7 | Folgen 1-7 |
Production manager | Tommy Kroepels | |
Assistant production manager | Sevim Arslanmirza | |
Unit manager (local system) | Niels Hansen Folgen 1-7 | Folgen 1-7 |
Location manager (local system) | Mathias Struve | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ingo Stroot + Regie: Sebastian Sorger | + Regie: Sebastian Sorger |
Production driver | Baris Kekilli | |
Screenwriter | Claudia Kratochvil | |
Production sound mixer | Uli Frank | |
Boom operator | Dominique Rueff | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Dominik Rätz Mischung & Sound Supervisor | Mischung & Sound Supervisor |
Sound designer | Thorsten Minning | |
Foley editor | Charlotte Lewis | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger Fo.1-3 | Fo.1-3 |
Stunt coordinator | René Lay für Double Action Hamburg | für Double Action Hamburg |
Stunt coordinator | Ronnie Paul | |
Stuntman/woman | Hannes Pastor Double Andreas Pietschmann | Double Andreas Pietschmann |
Stuntman/woman | Christian Petersson Dbl. | Dbl. |
Stunt rider | Martin Holterhoff Doubel Mendelbaum für Double Action | Doubel Mendelbaum für Double Action |
Set medic | Kai Hoppe |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Bildergarten Entertainment GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | DIGICOPTER® Oktokopter mit GH4 | Oktokopter mit GH4 |
Grip | LichtHaus Gruppe | |
Acting | Dr. med. Susanne von der Heydt med Fachberatung | med Fachberatung |
Extras/Bit Player | Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum | |
Lighting and Utilities | LichtHaus Gruppe | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Hollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering Vollcatering | Vollcatering |
Production Services | Lockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services) Blackmagic / ALE | Blackmagic / ALE |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Werner Kürsten Kartonagen e.K. | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Decoration | augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafische Arbeiten | Grafische Arbeiten |
Props | Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung | Medizin. Ausstattung |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche | alle Bereiche |
Image (VFX) | Stargate Germany GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Shoot’n'Post - Tonbüro GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Carsten Kelber | 2016 | Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie National | Beste TV-Serie National | Nominated |
Carsten Kelber | 2015 | Deutscher Comedypreis Beste Comedyserie | Beste Comedyserie | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | RTL [de] | Thursday, 15/01/2015 |