Director | Ben Verbong |
---|---|
Written by | Sarah Schnier |
Production | Ninety-Minute Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 09/07/2013 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 09/08/2013 |
Number of shooting days | 24 |
Locations | Berlin, Potsdam, Werder, Elstal, Kleinmachnow |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Stephanie Amarell | Mona Lessing [L] | |
Dominic Raacke | Stefan Lessing [L] | |
Barbara Auer | Judith Lessing [L] | |
Judith Rosmair | Rebekka Rosenthal [L] | |
Johannes Gäde | Ben Lessing [L] | |
Hannah Valentin | Cosima [SR] | |
Dominique Horwitz | Max Rosenthal [SR] | |
Enno Trebs | Roman Seifert [SR] | |
Imogen Kogge | Rita Schmelcher [SR] | |
Nadine Wrietz | Cordula Böhm [SR] | |
Tom Keune | Dr. Brückner [SR] | |
Marija Mauer | Hannah Tornow [SR] | |
Martina Ysker | Sprungtrainerin Tina [SR] | |
Julia Sophie Mink | Verkaeuferin [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | René Mihatsch | |
Production accountant | Kristov Brändli | |
Postproduction producer | Fabian Fuchs Inhouse Producer D-Facto Motion GmbH | Inhouse Producer D-Facto Motion GmbH |
2d artist | Sebastian Rohner Bildstabilisierung | Bildstabilisierung |
Director of photography | Mathias Neumann | |
Scuba dop | Neels Feil | |
Camera operator | Christian Kitscha by the day | by the day |
Steadicam operator | Lorenz Till Ackermann +B-Kameraoperator/ Alexa durchgängig | +B-Kameraoperator/ Alexa durchgängig |
1st assistant camera | Philipp Schöttner B-Cam | B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Christian Kitscha A-Cam | A-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Wolf Voit | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Ronny Langer Alexa 4:4:4 | Alexa 4:4:4 |
Video assist/playback operator | Niklas Dietz | |
Still photographer | Britta Krehl | |
Costume designer | Nicole Stoll | |
Assistant costume designer | Svenja Schoenermark | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Johanna Senger | |
Director | Ben Verbong | |
1st AD (local system) | Michel Vrinten | |
Script continuity | Marita Bruch | |
Script continuity | Simone Rieger Vertretung | Vertretung |
Editor | Knut Hake | |
Key grip | Moritz Weber | |
Crane operator | Thomas Lorch | |
Gaffer | Tommy Schulz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Steffen Ritter | |
Lighting assistant | Florian Boesel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Markus Scharping Maske Barbara Auer | Maske Barbara Auer |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Grobi Wendel | |
Composer | Andy Groll | |
Producer | Alicia Remirez | |
Producer | Lena Kraeber | |
Production designer | Axel Nocker | |
Assistant production designer | Nils Herkendell Szenenbild: A.Nocker | Szenenbild: A.Nocker |
Prop master | Tina Reichelt | |
Standby props | Olaf Kronenthal | |
Assistant stand by props | David Peichl | |
Location scout | Nils Herkendell | |
Property driver | Patrick Wiethoff | |
Line producer | Falk Sanne auch Produktionsleitung | auch Produktionsleitung |
Production manager | Falk Sanne | |
Assistant production manager | Maike Créteau | |
Assistant production manager | Florian Boesel | |
Unit manager (local system) | Peter Ulbrich Berlin & Brandenburg | Berlin & Brandenburg |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jasmin Riedel | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Bia Leu | |
Production driver | Tillmann Haring | |
Production driver | Siegmar 'Siggi' Freiberg | |
Set runner | Tim Ahrens | |
Screenwriter | Sarah Schnier | |
Production sound mixer | Marcus Bock | |
Boom operator | Thomas Michael Englberger | |
Sound designer | Eckhard Blach Sounddesigner, Dialog Editor | Sounddesigner, Dialog Editor |
Dialogue editor | Eckhard Blach | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Commissioning editor | Stefan Kruppa | |
Commissioning editor | Josephine Schröder-Zebralla | |
Project manager | Nicole Thiemert Cine Mobil | Cine Mobil |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Ninety-Minute Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Catevent Außendreh, Komparsen | Außendreh, Komparsen |
Production Services | Cine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice) | |
Production Services | Cinecat Filmcatering Catering | Catering |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice CG Fahrservice | CG Fahrservice |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Nicole Stoll | KB: Nicole Stoll |
Decoration | Baubühne GmbH | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Möbel,Lampen,Stoffe | Möbel,Lampen,Stoffe |
Vehicles and aircrafts | movie vehicles Sven Fielitz | |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Friday, 04/04/2014 |