2nd AD | Marta Malowanczyk 1.RA Splinter Unit | 1.RA Splinter Unit |
3rd AD | Robert Morávek 2 DT | 2 DT |
Post production supervisor | Susa Kusche | |
Post production coordinator | Silvie Nohr | |
Vfx supervisor | Manfred Büttner | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Anne Balthasar ARRI Film&Tv Services GmbH | ARRI Film&Tv Services GmbH |
Director of photography | Daniel Gottschalk | |
2nd unit dop | Fabian Rösler | |
Drone camera operator | Kalle Klein pilot | pilot |
Drone camera operator | Heiko Rahnenführer | |
Steadicam operator | Fabian Rösler | |
1st assistant camera | Christian Nils Dlusztus | |
1st assistant camera | Oliver Leutnecker Winterteil | Winterteil |
2nd assistant camera | Oliver Leutnecker 35mm 2-perf | 35mm 2-perf |
2nd assistant camera | Stephanie Dahlhaus nur Winterteil 5DT | nur Winterteil 5DT |
2nd assistant camera | Kirsi Andresen | |
Still photographer | Hagen Keller | |
Casting director | Jacqueline Rietz | |
Casting director | Violetta Buhl | |
Casting director | Simone Bär | |
Casting director | David Bertrand | |
Extras/bit player casting | Annika Sell | |
Extras/bit player casting | Marta Malowanczyk Bitplayercasting / eigene Kartei | Bitplayercasting / eigene Kartei |
Costume designer | Gioia Raspé | |
Assistant costume designer | Diana Gollmer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nadine Wäldchen | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Elisabeth Wendt | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ramona Klinikowski | |
Costume interpreter | Martina Steiner 5 Kostüme /hist.:Jeanette Hain | 5 Kostüme /hist.:Jeanette Hain |
Draper / patternmaker | Eike Neumann Pattern Cutter / Costume Maker | Pattern Cutter / Costume Maker |
Additional costumers | Galina Strese vom 07.-13.09., 04.-08.10., 18.-21.10. | vom 07.-13.09., 04.-08.10., 18.-21.10. |
Tailor | Beate Thein | |
Director | Pepe Danquart | |
2nd unit director | Heinrich Hadding | |
1st AD (local system) | Lars Gmehling | |
Script continuity | Annabell Etzel Winterteil | Winterteil |
Storyboard artist | Mirja Engelhardt | |
Actor coach (children) | Heike Hanold-Lynch | |
Extras coordinator | Ben Bischof | |
Key grip | Harald Reindl 2. Kamerabühne | 2. Kamerabühne |
Key grip | Jürgen Zarda | |
Crane operator | Hannes Staehle GF-16 auf Trailer | GF-16 auf Trailer |
Gaffer | Stepan Novotny | |
Best boy electric | Tobias Dawid | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dietrich Schönherr | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stephan Schneider | |
Additional electrician | Kai Giegerich | |
Additional electrician | Andreas Richter 7 Tage | 7 Tage |
Lighting assistant | David Roschke | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Juliane Hübner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kitty Kratschke | |
Fx makeup artist | Stuart Szymanski | |
Prosthetics | Georg Korpás | |
Additional make up artist | Antje Wonneberger | |
Additional make up artist | Manuela Watschkow | |
Additional make up artist | Anja Daum 40er | 40er |
Additional make up artist | Anne Schneider | |
Additional make up artist | Franziska Hüchelheim historisch 1939-1945 | historisch 1939-1945 |
Makeup trainee | Julienne Karzig | |
Composer | Stéphane Moucha | |
Producer | Susa Kusche | |
Producer | Pepe Danquart | |
Producer | Uwe Spiller | |
Co-producer | Alexander van Dülmen | |
Assistant to producer | Silvie Nohr / Projektkoordination | / Projektkoordination |
Production designer | Matthias Müsse Nominierung Dt. Filmpreis 2014 | Nominierung Dt. Filmpreis 2014 |
Assistant production designer | Olivier Meidinger Polen, Winterdreh, Teil S-A und Franken | Polen, Winterdreh, Teil S-A und Franken |
Art director | Adriana Luna Szenenbild: Matthias Müsse | Szenenbild: Matthias Müsse |
Set decorator | Brigitte Schlögel | |
Assistant set decorator | Corazon Rial y Costas | |
Concept artist | Michael Fissneider | |
Construction coordinator | Remo Stecher Priegnitz, Beelitz, Zörbig | Priegnitz, Beelitz, Zörbig |
Prop master | Andreas Horstmann hist. 40iger Jahre | hist. 40iger Jahre |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Marielle Kiessig historisch 1940er Jahre | historisch 1940er Jahre |
Standby props | Albrecht 'Ali' Hartmann historisch 1942- 1945 | historisch 1942- 1945 |
Set dresser | Nicole Cramer Assistant | Assistant |
Set dresser | Manuel Hess | |
Set dresser | Simon Blum | |
Set dresser | Louise Pokutta | |
Set dresser | Isabel Fuchs | |
Assistant stand by props | Verena Ledig | |
Location scout | Frank Leichauer offene Motive Sachsen-Anhalt | offene Motive Sachsen-Anhalt |
Location scout | Regina Kaczmarek | |
Location scout | Denis Sennefelder Brandenburg | Brandenburg |
Location scout | Christian Meinecke Brandenburg, MDM, Hessen | Brandenburg, MDM, Hessen |
Location scout | Sören Lang Bayern, Sachsen, Brandenburg (Prignitz) | Bayern, Sachsen, Brandenburg (Prignitz) |
Set builder | Daniel Lange Priegnitz Winter, Bayern Somme | Priegnitz Winter, Bayern Somme |
Set builder | Titus Kunze | |
Set builder | Jürgen Henn nur Franken | nur Franken |
Set builder | Dietrich Kirst | |
Set builder | Alexis Kunze | |
Set builder | Michael Schroll | |
Stand by set builder | Thomas Wimmer | |
Stand by set builder | Max Schindler Set Dresser | Set Dresser |
Scenic painter | Felix Maurice Manchon | |
Scenic painter | Stephan Buttchereit Location in Sachsen-Anhalt | Location in Sachsen-Anhalt |
Graphic artist | Nina Strathmann Polen 1941 | Polen 1941 |
Property driver | Jan Beger | |
Property driver | Thomas Schlegel SetDec 20.8. - 26.10.12 | SetDec 20.8. - 26.10.12 |
Property driver | Mike Müller | |
Junior set dresser | Lena Ruzicka | |
Junior set dresser | Levy Spéder | |
Line producer | Susa Kusche | |
Production manager | Tom Sternitzke | |
Production manager | Christine Günther Israeldreh (1DT) | Israeldreh (1DT) |
Production coordinator | Dorothee Hufschmidt | |
Production coordinator | Isabell Heins | |
Assistant production manager | Maria Mehnert | |
Location manager (local system) | Frank Leichauer Sachsen-Anhalt, Hessen | Sachsen-Anhalt, Hessen |
Location manager (local system) | Stephan Richter | |
Location manager (local system) | Ruben Hanne Bayern /Franken | Bayern /Franken |
Unit move coordinator | Steffen Knabe Betreuung und Umsetzung Mobile | Betreuung und Umsetzung Mobile |
Set manager/ floor manager | Hans-Peter Abts | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Florian Weißhuhn | |
Production driver | Andreas Pietschmann | |
Production driver | Jan Bludau | |
Production driver | Frank Gust | |
Production driver | Holger Möbes Cast & Crew | Cast & Crew |
Set runner | Sascha Kuznia | |
Set runner | Julienne Karzig ab 18.09. | ab 18.09. |
Screenwriter | Heinrich Hadding | |
Literary source | Uri Orlev | |
Co-writer | Pepe Danquart Unter Mitarbeit von | Unter Mitarbeit von |
Script reader | Stefanie Wöhl | |
Production sound mixer | Frank Heidbrink | |
Boom operator | Oliver Schnug | |
Boom operator | Peter Brücklmair Winterdreh | Winterdreh |
Second boom operator | Angelo Hopfer 2nd Unit Sound Mixer | 2nd Unit Sound Mixer |
Supervising dialog & ADR editor | Alexander Buck | |
Supervising sound editor | Kai Tebbel | |
Special effects supervisor | Dirk Lange | |
Special effects supervisor | Jens Doeldissen SFX Wintereffekte | SFX Wintereffekte |
Special effects technician | Christian Bibi Bierling | |
Stunt coordinator | Katja Jerabek | |
Stuntman/woman | Jan Boehme Soldat | Soldat |
Stuntman/woman | Marcel Stefanski Polish Fighter - Face Off | Polish Fighter - Face Off |
Stunt rigger | Vanessa Wieduwilt für Face Off GmbH | für Face Off GmbH |
Commissioning editor | Jochen Kölsch arte | arte |
Commissioning editor | Cornelius Conrad BR | BR |
Commissioning editor | Sabine Preuschhof RBB | RBB |
Commissioning editor | Birgit Titze ARD Degeto | ARD Degeto |
Commissioning editor | Andreas Schreitmüller arte | arte |
Commissioning editor | Jana Brandt MDR | MDR |
Commissioning editor | Monika Lobkowicz arte | arte |
Commissioning editor | Cornelia Ackers BR | BR |
Commissioning editor | Anke Sperl RBB | RBB |
Commissioning editor | Dr. Liane Jessen HR | HR |
Dialogue coach | Marta Malowanczyk Polish / Splinter Unit | Polish / Splinter Unit |