Production accountant | Claudia Plehn Hamburg, Rostock | Hamburg, Rostock |
Colorist | Jonas Schmid | |
Director of photography | Peter Nix ARD | ARD |
Steadicam operator | Max Zaher ALEXA | ALEXA |
1st assistant camera | Max Zaher ALEXA | ALEXA |
2nd assistant camera | Laura Nathalie Naschlenas | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Jana Kaesdorf Alexa | Alexa |
Still photographer | Christine Schroeder | |
Casting director | Mai Seck | |
Costume designer | Susanne Witt | |
Assistant costume designer | Susanne Armbruster | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sabrina Kandler | |
Costume design trainee | Helen Stein | |
Director | René Heisig | |
1st AD (local system) | Karen Fulham | |
Script continuity | Katrin Thiemer | |
Actor coach (children) | Maria Lazaridou Rolle Franzi | Rolle Franzi |
Trainee director's department | Shana-Minou Neumann | |
Editor | Horst Reiter | |
VFX editor | Adalbert Kaminski | |
Key grip | Jörg Mertink | |
Grip | Atilla Kizilkaya SUPER PEEWEE IV | SUPER PEEWEE IV |
Gaffer | Michael Herrmann Kamera: P. Nix | Kamera: P. Nix |
Best boy electric | Olaf (Olli) Maack | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Peter Zeitner | |
Additional electrician | Oliver Pahl | |
Lighting assistant | Niklas Bastian | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Amal Boulos | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Fe Ferber | |
Additional make up artist | Lea Gerling | |
Producer | Iris Kiefer | |
Producer | Ilka Förster | |
Production designer | Florian Langmaack | |
Assistant production designer | Indira Thümmler | |
Prop master | Anna Stuckmann | |
Standby props | Sabine Richter | |
Set builder | Gonda Hinrichs | |
Stand by set builder | Rasmus Hirthe | |
Graphic artist | Thomas Möller [3] | |
Property driver | Richard Mundt | |
Line producer | André Fahning | |
Production manager | Mathias Mann | |
Assistant production manager | Marion Radant Rostock, Hamburg | Rostock, Hamburg |
Unit manager (local system) | Christoph Hasse PL: Mathias Mann | PL: Mathias Mann |
Location manager (local system) | Kai Jürgensen +Scouting | +Scouting |
Set manager/ floor manager | Markus Burhenne | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sibylle Schuster | |
Production driver | Mirko Schwagmann | |
Production driver | Jan M. Kolbow Hamburg und Rostock | Hamburg und Rostock |
Set runner | Fabian Kappeller | |
Screenwriter | Jens Köster | |
Co-writer | Michael B. Müller | |
Production sound mixer | Thorsten Schröder | |
Boom operator | Kai Nührmann | |