Director | Marc Rothemund |
---|---|
Written by | Katharina Eyssen, Sophie van der Stap (literary source) |
Production | Goldkind Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG [de], Burkert Bareiss Development, Esterházy & Dienst Productions [be], Scope Pictures [be] |
Distributor | Leonine Studios |
Start of shooting | 26/09/2011 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 02/02/2012 |
Locations | Hamburg,Schleswig Holstein |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Lisa Tomaschewsky | Sophie [L] | |
Karoline Teska | Annabel [L] | |
David Rott | Rob [L] | |
Peter Prager | Wolfgang [L] | |
Maike Bollow | Inge [L] | |
Alice Dwyer | Schwester Saskia [L] | |
Alexander Held | Dr. Leonhard [SR] | |
Daniel Zillmann | Bastian [SR] | |
Sebastian Bezzel | Dozent [SR] | |
Jasmin Gerat | Chantal [SR] | |
Claudia Gaebel | Eva [SR] | |
Hendrik von Bültzingslöwen | Redakteur [SR] | |
Ben Braun | Dr.Konrad [SR] | |
Katrin Pollitt | Schwester Pauke [SR] | |
Mirko Thiele | Radiologe [SR] | |
Felix von Sassen | Typ mit Krawatte [SR] | |
Peter Badstübner | Verkäufer Theaterperückenladen [SR] | |
Herman van Ulzen | Dr. Neumann [SR] | |
Robert Knorr | Bene [BP] | |
Petra Marie Cammin | Perückenverkäuferin [BP] | |
Chiron Elias Krase | Emil [BP] | |
Deborah van Düren | Freundin [BP] | |
Sarah Casado Thomas | Dancer |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Ulrich Adomat | |
Assistant production accountant | Ulrike Wieczorek | |
Post production supervisor | Thomas Lüdemann | |
Director of photography | Martin Langer | |
Eng camera | Benjamin Klumpp Making Of / EPK | Making Of / EPK |
Camera operator | Christian Nils Dlusztus | |
Steadicam operator | Donat Schilling B - Kamera | B - Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Boye Klüver Winterteil Hamburg, B-Cam | Winterteil Hamburg, B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Christian Nils Dlusztus Operator B-Kam | Operator B-Kam |
1st assistant camera | Kirsi Andresen | |
2nd assistant camera | Natascha Reichert 35mm Winterteil HH | 35mm Winterteil HH |
2nd assistant camera | Kirsi Andresen A-Focus | A-Focus |
Video assist/playback operator | Jonathan Ibeka | |
Still photographer | Jürgen Olczyk | |
Casting director | Stefany Pohlmann | |
Casting director | Heta Mantscheff | |
Costume designer | Silke Sommer | |
Assistant costume designer | Judith Neuroth | |
Assistant costume designer | Elisa Neuhaus | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nina Kugland | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Clara Rakemann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Birgit Turné | |
Additional costumers | Valerie von Könemann | |
Costume trainees | Britta Reimann | |
Director | Marc Rothemund | |
1st AD (local system) | Hellmut Fulss | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Madeleine Fischer Sep.2011 - Feb.2012 | Sep.2011 - Feb.2012 |
Script supervisor | Nina Kötter | |
Extras coordinator | Florian Schwombeck über ExtraFaces | über ExtraFaces |
Extras coordinator | Sophie Fritz-Jenik 3 DT | 3 DT |
Extras coordinator | Ann-Kristin Bardi 2 DT | 2 DT |
Editor | Simon Gstöttmayr | |
Assistant editor | Sarah Birnbaum | |
Grip | Fabian Schrimpf | |
Grip | Arne Müller Jan./Feb.2012 HH-Teil | Jan./Feb.2012 HH-Teil |
Gaffer | Thorsten Kosellek | |
Best boy electric | Maximilian Linus Dreusch | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thorben Hviid Sommerdreh | Sommerdreh |
Lighting assistant | Karim Bardi | |
Lighting assistant | Daniel Milbradt Zweiter Teil | Zweiter Teil |
Lighting assistant | Jonathan Kaiser Daily | Daily |
Lighting assistant | Fritz Butze Zusatz tageweise | Zusatz tageweise |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Sabine Schumann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tini Sager Zusatzmaskenbildnerin | Zusatzmaskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Maike Heinlein Vorbereitung & Sommerdreh & SFX | Vorbereitung & Sommerdreh & SFX |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jeanette Kellermann Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sonia Salazar-Delgado Make-up Artist / Special Make-up FX | Make-up Artist / Special Make-up FX |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jasmin Soufi | |
Additional make up artist | Bettina Stähle | |
Additional make up artist | Ruth Ute Wagner Additional Hair + Mup Artist / Hamburg | Additional Hair + Mup Artist / Hamburg |
Additional make up artist | Britt Schaefer | |
Additional make up artist | Annette Oehlkers | |
Producer | Sven Burgemeister | |
Producer | Andreas Bareiss | |
Assistant to producer | Felicia Wurzer | |
Producer trainee | Gabriel Rühle | |
Production designer | Carola Gauster | |
Assistant production designer | Henriette Dellemann Sommerteil | Sommerteil |
Assistant production designer | Marie-Luise Best | |
Construction manager | Stefan Geist | |
Prop master | Sascha Strutz | |
Standby props | Sandra (Sunny) Gräber bis 2012 | bis 2012 |
Standby props | Meike Sudholz Sommerdreh | Sommerdreh |
Set dresser | Verena Schröder tageweise Hamburg | tageweise Hamburg |
Assistant stand by props | Verena Schröder 2 DT | 2 DT |
Location scout | Carsten Neumeyer | |
Graphic artist | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr | |
Property driver | Achim Grodd | |
Art department trainee | Olga Gredig Winter | Winter |
Line producer | Marion Dany | |
Line producer | Karlheinz Ganzer | |
Production manager | Paul de Ruijter Belgien | Belgien |
Production manager | Andrea Bockelmann Sommerdreh | Sommerdreh |
Assistant production manager | Corinna Knigge Sommerdreh | Sommerdreh |
Assistant production manager | Vivien Heinenberg Hauptdreh | Hauptdreh |
Unit manager (local system) | Markus Kadl Winterdreh 2011/2012 Hamburg | Winterdreh 2011/2012 Hamburg |
Unit manager (local system) | Niels Hansen Gesamtdrehplan + Dreh Sommerteil | Gesamtdrehplan + Dreh Sommerteil |
Location manager (local system) | Tobias von Schönermark | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jürgen Sitzer-Hoffmann | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Muriel Amstalden | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Stefan Mancofschi | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Mirko Schwagmann | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jennifer Mueller von der Hagen 2te Assistenz Winter Hamburg | 2te Assistenz Winter Hamburg |
Assistant set/floor manager | Lynda Bartnik Winterdreh Hamburg | Winterdreh Hamburg |
Blocker | Ricardo Bastian | |
Production driver | Nico Viets Winterdreh Hamburg | Winterdreh Hamburg |
Production driver | Jerome Dupuis 1. Teil Hamburg | 1. Teil Hamburg |
Production driver | Andreas Schlieter | |
Production driver | Volker Stasch Winter 2011/12 Hamburg | Winter 2011/12 Hamburg |
PA intern | Marie Bohr 2te Assistenz 5 Monate | 2te Assistenz 5 Monate |
Set runner | Marie Bohr | |
Screenwriter | Katharina Eyssen | |
Literary source | Sophie van der Stap Roman | Roman |
Production sound mixer | Maj-Linn Preiß | |
Production sound mixer | Torsten Többen Vertretung letzter DT | Vertretung letzter DT |
Boom operator | Sabine Schröder | |
Boom operator | Till Röllinghoff | |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Alexander Würtz | |
Adr recordist | Benjamin Simon | |
Adr editor | Johanna Wienert | |
Foley artist | Max Bauer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Burkert Bareiss Development | |
Esterházy & Dienst Productions [be] Koproduzent | Koproduzent |
Goldkind Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG [de] | |
Scope Pictures [be] Koproduzent | Koproduzent |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Leonine Studios (as Universum Film GmbH) | (as Universum Film GmbH) |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | CamCruiser Hamburg Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen | Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen |
Casting | Stefany Pohlmann Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Sarah Weiß Casting | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Franz Gossler Versicherungsvermittlung GmbH Versicherung | Versicherung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Sachverständigengemeinschaft Scherer Schadenabwicklung | Schadenabwicklung |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Production Services | Mundwerk Catering Set-in-Motion Hambur | Set-in-Motion Hambur |
Production Services | Röhnelt Caravan GmbH Darstellermobile | Darstellermobile |
Production Services | safer set GmbH Halteverbot Hamburg | Halteverbot Hamburg |
Production Services | SECOR SECURITY GROUP SET Sicherheit | SET Sicherheit |
Production Services | SM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge Aufenthaltsbus m. WC | Aufenthaltsbus m. WC |
Production Services | Vollsperrung | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Teamfest Requisiten LKW | Requisiten LKW |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB: Silke Sommer | KB: Silke Sommer |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Silke Sommer | KB: Silke Sommer |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt als COMME des COSTUMES | als COMME des COSTUMES |
Decoration | augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafische Arbeiten | Grafische Arbeiten |
Decoration | Werner Kürsten Kartonagen e.K. Umzugskartons | Umzugskartons |
Locations and Studios | MotivBuero, Karin Verbeek Loc_Vermittlung | Loc_Vermittlung |
Makeup and Hair | Die Maske Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Props | AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn | |
Props | Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung | Medizin. Ausstattung |
Sound (Postproduction) | Meloton Sound Effects [de] Foley Stage | Foley Stage |
Subtitles / Audio description | Marit Bechtloff 2014 AD-Manuskript für arte | 2014 AD-Manuskript für arte |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Marc Rothemund | 2013 | Metropolis - Deutscher Regiepreis Beste Regie Kinofilm | Beste Regie Kinofilm | Nominated |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 28/03/2013 |
Websites | |
---|---|
Website | http://www.heute-bin-ich-blond.de/ |